| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 327 books on 14 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Playboy. Vol. 20, no. 3. (March, 1973). Chicago: Playboy, March, 1973. 11 x 8.5 in. Paper wrappers. First printing. A very good copy. ¶ Includes Tennessee Williams The Inventory at Fontana Bella, Nadine Gordimer The Conservationist, George V. Higgins Diggers Game (Part 3), and an interview with Joe Frazier. Gordimer received the Nobel Prize in Literature in 1991. Book number: 16768 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: George V. Higgins, Tennessee Williams, Nadine Gordimer, Joe Fraser, Russ Meyer, Boxing | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Choice of Enemies Fiction: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1985. Paperback. ISBN: 0881841218. 1.1 x 6.8 x 4.2 Inches; 377 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, very little war.. Very Good . Book number: 11865 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0881841218 Fiction Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kennedy for the Defence London: Abacus, 1986. Paperback. Abacus1986; Good to very good in paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 13219 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: America | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mandeville Talent Deutsch, 1991. 0233987320. Paperback. ISBN: 0233987320. Andre Deutsch 1991; Good to very good in large paperback. Good+ . -- Ryans BooksBook number: 14759 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 0233987320 English | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advocaat van kwade zaken Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789026976902 -- Budget BoekBook number: 18167 € 11.94 [Appr.: US$ 14.99 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
Keywords: 9789026976902 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Agent. NY: Harcourt Brace & Co. (1998). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers. Book number: 703372 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
At End of Day Harvest/Harcourt. (ISBN: 0-15-601190-5) . 2001. (Trade paperback) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 700839 USD 18.32 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1455] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0156011905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
AT END OF DAY New York, Harcourt Brace 2000, First Edition, Hardcover. As New in As New dust jacket. 0151003580 ¶ Hardcover; The great mystery writer's last novel, finished just before his death, published afterwards. New, unread. Book number: 12561 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1505] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: Subjects : Literature & Fiction : General : Contem Mystery Author's last novel. | In shopping cart More information div> |
AT END OF DAY. Higgins, George V. AT END OF DAY. New York, Harcourt, c2000. 383pp, 8vo, First Edition, New HB and DJ. Book number: 37438 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At End of Day: A Novel. Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., Harcourt, Brace and Company, 2000. First Printing (ISBN: 0151003580) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Non-price clipped dj has trace of scuffing. Minor shelfwear to boards. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure. Book number: 119214 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: BOSTON MASS FICTION MASSACHUSETTS MYSTERY | In shopping cart More information div> |
At End of Day Harcourt, 2000. F First Edition. Advance Reading Copy. Near Fine condition. Book number: 012961 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mystery Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
At End of Day New York, NY, Harcourt, Inc. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-15-100358-0) Hard Cover with Gilt Lettering, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A Novel of Suspense. Fine/Fine. Book number: 024046 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel 0151003580 | In shopping cart More information div> |
At End of Day Robinson Publishing 2001 Hardcover, 360pp. "Set in Boston, this novel is based on the true story of two gangsters, Nick Cistaro and Arthur McKeach and their unusual relationship with the city's top FBI men. This is George V. Higgins' final novel. ex lib", (ISBN: 9781841192635). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 309887 NZD 30.48 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 22.97 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1825] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781841192635 9781841192635 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ausgespielt. Kriminalroman. Dt. Erstausg., 1. Aufl. München : Goldmann 1990.. 186 S. , 18 cm, kart. guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Ausgespielt. Kriminalroman. Higgins, George V.: ISBN: 3442051150. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU383373 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bomber's Law : A Novel. New York, NY, U.S.A., Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1994. (ISBN: 0805035664) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Fine Book is unread, spine unbent. Small gum mark on front. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 134764 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: BOSTON MASS FICTION MASSACHUSETTS MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL DELL APPA HENRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bomber's Law London, Little, Brown and Company. 1994. (ISBN: 0316908509). hardcover. Used, Green cloth cover with gold lettering on spine, very good. Page block a little browned, but contents in good condition, clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 108366 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_mystery & Detective_police Procedural 0316908509 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bomber's Law London: Little, Brown, 1994. Hardcover. 1st edition. Green cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. One signature trimmed a little short by the binder otherwise Fine in Fine dust-jacket. . Book number: 4535 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bomber's Law London, Warner Books, 1995. (ISBN: 0751508225) 378 pages. Paperback in very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 42981 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Fiction - Paperback
Keywords: 0751508225 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bomber's Law Little Brown & Co, London, 1994. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Fair. 296 pp. + 1 page advertisement, colour illustrated dustwrapper. Inexplicably the dustwrapper shows signs of water damage staining visible from the underside, yet there is no corresponding damage to the boards. Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0201784 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Novel, Thriller Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bomber's Law New York, N. Y. Henry Holt & Co. 1993, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0-8050-2329-1) Half-Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 296, "George V, Higgins proves why he's still the best." - John Grisham. Fine/Fine. Book number: 003885 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel 0805023291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bomber's Law NY: Henry Holt, 1993. (ISBN: 0805023291) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0805023291. FC603738. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 603738 USD 5.68 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 451]
Keywords: Ny: Henry Holt, 1993 0805023291 Fiction 0805023291 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bomber's Law Henry Holt 1993, Henry Holt 1993. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond. Fine DJ Book number: 003507 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bomber's Law London, Warner Books. 1995. (ISBN: 0751508225) Paper Back. 378 pp. As New. Book number: 66455 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0751508225 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bomber's Law : A Novel. New York, NY, U.S.A., Henry Holt & Company, LLC, 1993. First Edition (ISBN: 0805023291) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 007978A USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: BOSTON MASS FICTION MASSACHUSETTS MYSTERY DETECTIVE POLICE PROCEDURAL DELL APPA HENRY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER | In shopping cart More information div> |
BOMBER'S LAW A Novel New York, Henry Holt & Co 1993, First Edition; First Printing, Hardcover. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 9780805023299 ¶ 1.2 x 9.1 x 6.2 Inches; 296 pages; Dust jacket has a little rubbing. Book number: 59416 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | - Next page