| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 654 books on 27 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Lost Tomb of Martek: the last module in the desert of desolation Series TSR Hobbies, Lake Geneva WI, 1983. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Fair/No Jacket. 150 g; standard 32 page formats stapled, with black-and-white illustrations, and colour illustrated cover with grid on verso, and second stiffened cards insert with grids and maps. This copy is rubbed on the spine crease. There is a 0.5 "tear at the lower edge and a shorter one at the top edge. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0217871 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Games & Gaming
Keywords: dungeons and Dragons Games & Gaming; Science Fiction & Fantasy. Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oasis of the White Palm the Second Module in the Desert of Desolation Series TSR Hobbies, Lake Geneva, 1983. Edition Unstated, Softcover. Good/No Jacket. 150 g; 32 pages with stapled binding, outer cover with map on verso, inner cover, both illustrated in colour and blue and white. The text contains black-and-white drawings, and instructions and descriptions for the game. The outer, labelled cover is rubbed on the rear fold Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0217870 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Games & Gaming
Keywords: module, dungeons and Dragons, to are "desert of desolation" Games & Gaming; Science Fiction & Fantasy. Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pharaoh TSR Hobbies, Lake Geneva, 1982. Edition Unstated, Softcover, Illustrated by: Jim Holloway -- Cover. Very Good Condition/No Jacket. 150 g; 32 pages with stapled binding, outer cover with map on verso, inner cover, both illustrated in colour and brown and white. The text contains black-and-white drawings, and instructions and descriptions for the game. The outer, labelled cover is rubbed on the back strip section and has started to split at the bottom. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Illustrator: Jim Holloway -- Cover. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 500 grams. Book number: 0217869 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Games & Gaming
Keywords: module, dungeons and Dragons, to are "desert of desolation" Games & Gaming; Science Fiction & Fantasy. Science Fiction & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire Sea (Series: Death Gate Cycle 3.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-29541-1) . 1992, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Keith Parkenson. Series: Death Gate Cycle 3. (Fantasy). Book number: 385069 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0553295411 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Legacy of the Darksword Book Club. [1997]. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Fantasy). Book number: 294672 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Seventh Gate (Series: Death Gate Cycle 7.) Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57325-X) . 1995, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Neat ex-library. Series: Death Gate Cycle 7. (Fantasy). Book number: 388260 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 055357325x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons ... Fantasy Adventure Module ... Pharaoh TSR Hobbies, Inc. 1982. Paperback. Very Good. Trade Paperback, Very Good, covers are rubbed with some creasing, staple bound with wrap-around colour folder, inside pages have the top inside corner creased, ' 8 3/8 x 10 3/4map, 32 pages. Adventure module for characters levels 5-7. The 1st module in the 'Desert of Desolation' series. ID: mon0000015730 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000015730 USD 13.94 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1107]
Keywords: 0 Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Fantasy Adventure Module Lost Tomb of Martek TSR Hobbies. A good oversize softcover. Adventure Module for Characters Levels 7-9 #15. Cover detached; creased cover. Copyright 1983. Book number: 2RPG0084 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874] Catalogue: Hobbies
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bronze Canticles Trilogy: Mystic Warrior; Mystic Quest; Mystic Empire Warner Books. 2004, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0446531057) Hard Cover. 433, 453, 400 pp. Flawless Book Club Editions. Dust Jackets are now protected in New Mylar Covers. The Bronze Canticles is an expansive new dragon-laden epic fantasy. chronicling the world-altering changes that take place as three connected universes-the Human world, the Goblin world, and the Faery world-are slowly drawn together. Galen Arvad, a human with magical powers, must avoid the ritual that puts those with such talents to death. Galen learns of the fate that awaits him.a fate far worse than even his own death. Fine Condition/Fine. Book number: 011767 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy 0446531065 0446531073 Lord Phaeon, Dong Mahaj-Megong, Laura Hickman, Inquisitor, High Priestess, Pir Drakonis, Queen Tatyana, Lady Arvad, Deep Magic, Master Xian, Kien Werren, Mystic Warrior, Inquisitas, 0446531057 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dargon Lance Chronicles 1 Dragons of Autumn Twilight U.S.A.: TSR, 1984. 4th. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0880381736. Larry Elmore. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 374044 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0880381736 Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2) Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 578622 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)" Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 567734 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)" Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 537193 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)" Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he lived among outlaws, surviving by wit and sleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbing Darksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom that once was his home to win revenge and claim his birthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and his fierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike any their world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and the trickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shattering secret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecy that puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 569070 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)" Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 567690 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2) Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577640 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)" Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574217 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.57 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 999] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom of the Darksword (the Darksword Trilogy, Vol. 2) Spectra, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0553271644 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING721A0405 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0553271644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2) Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he lived among outlaws, surviving by wit and sleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbing Darksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom that once was his home to win revenge and claim his birthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and his fierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike any their world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and the trickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shattering secret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecy that puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574843 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2) Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 555757 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.13 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 964] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Lance Legends 2 - WAR OF THE TWINS 1986, TRC, USA, *1e druk, Engelstalig. Paperback, 388+12 pp. Prima staat. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A14330 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.24 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonlance Chronicles Vol. 2 Dragons of Winter Night U.S.A.: TSR, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0880381744. Larry Elmore. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 375007 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0880381744 Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonlance Adventures: The Ad&D Game Source Book for Continuing Adventures in the World of Krynn. Lake Geneva:: TSR, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0880384522. Illustrated. First edition. Minor edge wear, else very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good . Book number: 40639 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: 0880384522 Fantasy Role Playing Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons of Hope 9131 DL3 TSR Games, Lake Geneva, 1984. 1st Edition, Printed Card. Good/No Jacket. Printed card with character cards still attached, standard 32 page stapled insert. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0217885 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.73 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: DUNGEONS DRAGONS GAME GAMES ROLE Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons of Summer Flame (Dragonlance Chronicles Volume 4) TSP. 1995. (ISBN: 9780786905232) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0068419 USD 7.18 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 570] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780786905232 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page