ascending
descending
found: 120 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HEWSON DAVID
The Seventh Sacrament
London, Macmillan. 2007, First Edition. (ISBN: 9781405050227) . Hardback, Signed by author on title page. Unread and in very nice condition. Fine/Fine. Signed.
Book number: 019354
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: 9781405050227
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON DAVID
Seville and Western Andalucia
Merehurst Press (Travels in Spain Series), 1st edn, 1990 157p, frontispiece and many line-drawings, paperback, VG [1853910384]
Book number: 83211
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: TRAVEL
Keywords: TRAVEL
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DAVID HEWSON.
SOLSTICE.
ISBN : 0446524492. Warner.. 1999. In-8 Carré. Cartonné, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 470 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleurs.
¶ Texte en anglais.
Book number: RO20080361
€  24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Het Bacchus offer
2006. Paperback. Pp: 316. Door de vondst van een veenlijk bij een Romeinse archeologische opgraving wordt duidelijk dat de Dionysische seksorgiën met maagdenoffers uit de oudheid nog niet zijn verdwenen. ISBN: 9789026122408. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2090087
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026122408
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
The Blue Demon
Pan, 2010. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780230711341. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1776272
€  8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848]
Keywords: 9780230711341
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
The Blue Demon
Paperback. Pp: 497. Twenty years ago, a mysterious group called the Butteri committed a series of bizarre and ritualistic crimes evoking the legacy of the lost race of the Etruscans. Now, the lea. ISBN: 9780330519038. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2043902
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780330519038
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID.
The Blue Demon.
London: Macmillan. 2010. Hardback. First edition. 391 pp. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket.
Book number: 21723
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID HEWSON
The Cemetery Of Secrets
Pan Publishing 2009 Paperback, 384pp. "In the ancient burial ground of San Michele on an island off Venice, a young womanas casket is prised open, an object wrenched from her hands, and an extraordinary story begins. Young academic Daniel Forster arrives in Venice working for the summer in the library of a private collector. When his employer sends him to buy a stolen violin from a petty thief, he ignites a chain of violence, deception, intrigue and murder. Daniel is drawn into the police investigation surrounding a beautiful woman, a mysterious palazzo and a lost musical masterpiece dating back to 1733. Separated by centuries, two tales of passion, betrayal and danger collide transporting the reader from the intrigue of Vivaldias Venice to the gritty world of a modern detective. From the genius of prodigy to the greed of a killer, The Cemetery of Secrets builds to a shattering crescendo a and one last, breathtaking surprise. ", (ISBN: 9780330508766). Good.
Book number: 743163
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780330508766 9780330508766
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Cemetery of Secrets
Paperback. Pp: 517. In the ancient burial ground of San Michele on an island off Venice, a young woman's casket is prised open, an object wrenched from her hands and an extraordinary story begins. This is the latest Venetian mystery from the author of }The Garden Of Evil{ and }Dante's Numbers{ which are growing in popularity. ISBN: 9780330508766. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U935725
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780330508766
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEWSON, DAVID
City of Fear a Novel
Fiction: Delacorte Press, 2010. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780385341509. 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 384 pages; Spine is straight, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, very little wear.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 10989
USD 2.71 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780385341509 Fiction Italy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Dante's Numbers
Paperback. Pp: 525. 7th in the Italian crime series. At the premiere of a new film, the death mask of Dante is exhibited, but at the great unveiling, it has been replaced with the death mask of the film's star, and the leading lady is threatened. Nic Costa is sent to investigate, but is he really dealing with a crazed fan. ISBN: 9780330452588. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1575769
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780330452588
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Dante's Numbers
MacMillan, 2008. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 406. Allan Prime's eyes were as large as any man's Peroni had ever seen. He looked ready to die of fright, even before the bright, shining spear with the blood-soaked tip reached his head. The death mask of the poet Dante is to be exhibited at the premiere of a controversial film, Inferno , based on his epic work. But at the grand unveiling this priceless artefact is replaced by a macabre death mask of the film's star, Allen Prime. And minutes later, the leading actress, Maggie Flavier, is threatened before her attacker is shot. After footage of Prime's murder is shown over the internet, the Carabinieri are determined to take over the investigation, certain that a crazed Dante fan is behind the killing. Nic Costa and his team follow the movie to its next showing in San Francisco, to safeguard the remaining items and hoping to recover the stolen death mask. However, in California the mystery deepens, with confusing new clues about the deaths in Rome. With the Carabinieri and local authorities distracted by false leads, can Costa protect Maggie, find the truth and stop the killer ' all before life imitates art?. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U431748
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Dante's Numbers
MacMillan, London, 2008. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. the book and dustjacket show no damage. The book is second-hand. This is the 7th in the author's Italian crime series featuring Detective and Nic Costa Second impression. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 406 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0240133
AUD 16.50 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282]
Catalogue: fiction
Keywords: crime murder mystery Theatre Italy California fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Dante's Numbers
MacMillan, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Macmillan in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090444
USD 39.99 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3177]
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Dante's Numbers
Paperback. Pp: 525. 7th in the Italian crime series. At the premiere of a new film, the death mask of Dante is exhibited, but at the great unveiling, it has been replaced with the death mask of the film's star, and the leading lady is threatened. Nic Costa is sent to investigate, but is he really dealing with a crazed fan. ISBN: 9780330452588. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1540721
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780330452588
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Dante's Numbers
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 406. The seventh novel in David Hewson's stunning Italian crime series. The death mask of the poet Dante is to be exhibited at the premiere of a controversial film, Inferno, based. ISBN: 9780230711310. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1960928
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780230711310
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID HEWSON
Death in Seville
Macmillan UK, 2011. Paperback. Like New. Like New Paperback clean, tight, has a remainder mark on bottom page edge otherwise a fine unread copy -ss ID: mon0000165855_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000165855_FBA
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Mystery Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID & MADDOX, R (ILLUS)
East Anglia - Travels and Short Breaks
London: Merehurst, 1990. 1853910899. Hardcover. ISBN: 1853910899. Lge 8vo; illustrated hbk; Vg+; looks virtually unread;. Very Good .
Book number: 39643
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 1853910899 East Anglia Norfolk Cambs Suffolk
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
De engelen des doods / Midprice
De Fontein. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 384. ISBN: 9789026126253. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2032879
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789026126253
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
De engelen des doods
De Fontein, Baarn, 2009, paperback, in goede staat
Book number: 8150543
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Epiphanias
Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3550082770. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU355395
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DAVID HEWSON
Epiphanias
Berlin, Ullstein, 1999. 592 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Original-Schutzumschlag, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3550082770. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU117826
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Epiphanias, Roman
Ullstein-Taschenbuch-Verlag ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548248055. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU355396
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Epiphany
London, Harper Collins. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-00-225363-1) Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. In the 1970s, a group of Californian university drop-outs live in a grungy house and take drugs. One of them, Quinn, abducts an English child and commits a horrible crime. In the 1990s Quinn is let out of prison and gradually the truth of what he did is revealed. Good/Good.
Book number: 13494
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: Novel Crime Drugs California Abduct English Child Murder Mutilation 0002253631
In shopping cart

More information

HEWSON, DAVID
Epiphany
Harpercollins, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ~ SIGNED British first edition, first printing. Signed on the half title page by author. Published by HarperCollins in 1996. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is unpriced. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Pages lightly tanned. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090427
USD 167.99 [Appr.: EURO 134 | £UK 107.25 | JP¥ 13345]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search