ascending
descending
found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BOONACKER, J.F.H., HESSELING, PROF. DR. D.C., OVEN, DR. A. VAN (RED.)
Wetenschappelijke bladen. Geschiedenis-Maatschappelijke belangen-Natuurwetenschappen-Letterkunde. Een bloemlezing uit buitenlansche tijdschriften. Vierde deel.
Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink & Zoon,. 1908. 480 pp. gebonden. Kaft licht beschadigd
Book number: 101323266
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
Keywords: literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

DEKKER, C (MEYER), A. HENDRIKS (DE JONG) EN J. P. V.D. KAM (HESSELING)
Een analyse van het verzet. 1940-1945.
C. V. Allert de Lange. Amsterdam, z.j. Geb. 167 pag.
Book number: 101315100
€  20.50 [Appr.: US$ 25.74 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2045]
Keywords: W.O. II
In shopping cart

More information

EPICTETUS., HESSELING, D.C.
De kolleges van Epictetus : naar aanteekeningen van Flavius Arrianus,
Vertaald door D.C. Hesseling. Haarlem : H.D. Tjeenk Willink,1931. Paperback. 416 pp. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #250195
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: CLASSICAL ANTIQUITY, doos *2006-100 classical antiquity.
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.,
Het Afrikaans. Bijdrge Tot De Gschiedenis Der Nederlndse Taal in Zuid Afrika.
Leiden, E.J.Brill, 1923. F Second Edition Revised and Enlarged. Very good indeed rebound in tan grained buckram, ca. 1950
Book number: 57734
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.,
Het Afrikaans. Bijdrage Tot Die Geschiedenis Der Nederlandse Taal in Zuid-Afrika
Leiden, E.J.Brill, 1923. F Second Edition Revised & Enlarged. A very good copy in the original grey printed wrappers, top front wrapper torn and chipped, spine faded and ends chipped, contents clean and tight.
Book number: 43635
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.,
Het Afrikaansch Bijdrage Tot De Geschiedenis Der Nederlandsche Taal in Zuid-Afrka
Leiden, E.J.Brill, 1899. F First Edition. A near fine copy in the original 1/4 olive green cloth, printed boards, as issued. The extremely scarce hard cover original edition of this prime source for the history of Afrikaans and the evolution of Cape Dutch.
Book number: 63077
USD 300.00 [Appr.: EURO 239 | £UK 191.5 | JP¥ 23831]
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.,
Het Afrikaansch Bijdrage Tot De Geschiedenis Der Nederlandsche Taal in Zuid-Afrka
Leiden: E.J Brill, 1899. . A near fine copy in the original grey printed wrappers as issued, lower spine repaired with clear archival tape. The extremely scarce original edition of this prime source for the history of Afrikaans and the evolution of Cape Dutch.
Book number: 36352
USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.25 | £UK 159.5 | JP¥ 19859]
Keywords: Linguistics Afrikaans
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.
Bibliografie der geschriften van D.C. Hesseling.
Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink, 1939. Gebonden. 32 p. Gedrukt in opdracht van zijn vrienden en leerlingen ter gelegenheid van zijn tachtigste geboortedag 1858 - 15 juli 1939. [bibliotheekstempeltje].
Book number: L6413
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.
Bibliografie der Geschriften.
Haarlem, H.D. Tjeenk Willink, 1939. Gebonden. 32 p. Gedrukt in opdracht van zijn vrienden en leerlingen t.g.v. zijn tachtigste geboortedag 1859 - 18 juli - 1939. [bibliotheekstempeltje].
Book number: L4771
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie bibliografie
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.
Byzantium.
Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink, 1913, 2e druk. Halflinnen, XVI, 325 pp.
Book number: T13530
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: Klassieke oudheid Later latijn
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D. C.
Byzantium
Haarlem Tjeenk Willink 1913 tweede druk 325 pp. Linnen 13 x 20 cm.
¶ Deel VI uit de reeks " Geestelijke voorouders. Studiën over onze beschaving "
Book number: 2127
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: history byzantium
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, DR. D.C.
Byzantium: Tweede druk.
Haarlem, 1913, Tjeenk Willink. 325 pp. Gebonden. Halflinnen. Net exemplaar .
Book number: 24974
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.,
Byzantium.
Tjeenk Willink, Haarlem, 1913. 2nd ed. 325p. Cloth. Series: Geestelijke voorouders. Studiën over onze beschaving, VI. Gew/weight: Normal.
Book number: 2936
€  15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.46 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1546]
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, DR. D.C.,
Byzantium. Studiën over onze beschaving na de stichting van konstantinopel.
Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink, 1902, 403 pp. Hardcover, 14 x 21,5 cm. ; In goede staat.
Book number: 08898
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.95 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Catalogue: Historie
Keywords: Land- en volkenkunde
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.
Charos. Ein Beitrag zur Kenntnis des neugriechischen Volksglaubens.
Leiden,S.C.van Doesburgh/Leipzig, O.Harrassowitz,(1912). (viii),64p. Brosch.(Ruecken rep.).
Book number: Z8-26-398
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C. & PERNOT, H. (EDS.)
Chrestomathie néo-hellénique.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1925. Broché. 220 p. (traces of removed spine label).
Book number: 62026
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C. & CH. DIEHL
Essai Sur la Civilisation Byzantine. Traduction Franãƒâ§Aise Autorisãƒâ©E Par L'Auteur - Bound with: Byzance. Grandeur Et Dãƒâ©Cadence. L'Evolution de L'Histoire Byzantine. Les Causes de la Grandeur de Byzance. Les Causes de Sa Dãƒâ©Cadence. La Civilisation Byzantine Et Son Influence. L'hãƒâ©Ritage de Byzance
Librairie Alphonse Picard et Fils & Ernest Flammar, Paris, 1907 & 1919. First French Language Edition & . Very Good-. 381 & 343 pages. Contemporary binding. Slight wear & light rubbing to spine. Slight wear to covers & corners. Occasional underlining in pencil. - .
Book number: 8297
GBP 34.95 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 US$ 54.79 | JP¥ 4353]
Keywords: Dark Ages (476-800) Early Middle Ages (800-1100) High Middle Ages (1100-1300) Late Middle Ages (1300-1500) Hesseling Diehl Civilisation Byzantine Byzance 1907 1919 Dark Ages (476-800) Early Middle Ages (800-1100) High Middle Ages (1100-1300) Late Middle A
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, DR. D.C.
Geestelijke voorouders; VI Byzantium
Haarlem, Tjeenk Willink. 1913, 2e druk. Gebonden. 325 pp, studiën over onze beschaving. boekconditie: zeer goed.
Book number: 002106
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Byzantium, Beschaving
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, DR. D.C.
Geschiedenis der Nieuwgriekse letterkunde
De Erven F. Bohn, Haarlem, 1921, gebonden met omslag(gescheurd), slijtplekjes rug, redelijk
Book number: 8134675
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.,
Geschiedenis der Nieuwgriekse Letterkunde.
Bohn, Haarlem, 1921. 236p. Cloth. Library stamp. Gew/weight: Normal.
Book number: 7019
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING,D.C.
Histoire de la littérature grecque moderne.
Paris, Les Belles Lettres, 1924. XI,181 p. Wrs. 20 cm
Book number: 82807
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: New Greek, Neugriechisch, literatur, literature
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C. / J.B. SCHEPERS. E.V.A.
Kritiek op het verslag van de Staatskommissie in zake de Spellingkwestie. Eerste en Tweede gedeelte.
Zwolle, La Riviere & Voorhoeve, 1912/13. Oorspr. omslagen. 80 + 109 p. + Enquete Hogere Burgerscholen. Verkorte vragen en antwoorden. [bibliotheekstempeltje].
Book number: L8207
€  16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596]
Catalogue: Taalkunde
Keywords: studie taalkunde
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.
Les Mots maritimes empruntés par le Grec aux langues romanes.
A'dam, 1903. Wrappers. 38 pp.
Book number: 4011
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.
Onze gevaarlijke spelling.
Leiden: , 1911. 16 p. .
Book number: 266
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: linguistics
In shopping cart

More information

HESSELING, D.C.,
Het Perfectum in het Postklassieke Grieks; overblijfsels in de taal van heden.
Amsterdam, 1928. 30p. Wire stitched. Series: Mededeelingen der Koninklijke Akademie van Wetenschappen, afdeeling Letterkunde. Deel 65, serie A, 6. Gew/weight: Normal.
Book number: 14911
€  9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.93 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search