ascending
descending
found: 248 books on 10 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

DOROTHY CANNELL, CAROLYN G HART, JOAN HESS, ET AL
Crimes of the Heart
Berkley. 1995. (ISBN: 9780425145821) Trade Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0042112
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425145821
In shopping cart

More information

GORMAN JOE (JOAN HESS)
Mystery Scene 33
Mystery Enterprises, 1994. 1st edition, Joan Hess feature. "paperback. nr fine magazine, glossy pictorial cvrs.
Book number: FM0225/303"
GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
In shopping cart

More information

HADLEY, JOAN (PSEUDONYM OF JOAN HESS)
The Deadly Ackee
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-35900-3) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Joan Hess. (Mystery).
Book number: 940772
USD 11.24 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345359003
In shopping cart

More information

HADLEY, JOAN (PSEUDONYM OF JOAN HESS)
The Deadly Ackee
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-01416-3) . 1988, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Pseudonym of Joan Hess. (Mystery).
Book number: 152259
USD 19.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312014163
In shopping cart

More information

HADLEY, JOAN (PSEUDONYM OF JOAN HESS)
The Night-Blooming Cereus
Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-34912-1) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Joan Hess. (Mystery).
Book number: 926143
USD 11.21 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 890]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345349121
In shopping cart

More information

JOAN HESS
Busy Bodies (Claire Malloy Mysteries, No. 10)
Onyx, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0451405609 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7255259
USD 5.45 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 433]
Keywords: 0451405609
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN
Busy Bodies
NY: Dutton, 1995. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 31715
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: 0525939105
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN
Busy Bodies: A Claire Malloy Mystery
New York: Dutton, 1995. 0525939105. First Edition; First Printing. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0525939105. Both the volume and the unclipped dust jacket are in perfect, unmarked condition. AS NEW/AS NEW.; Quarter bound in publisher's red cloth over orange boards, copper lettering on spine, tan endpapers, inscribed by the author on the title page. ; Claire Malloy Mysteries; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 246, (1) pages; Signed by Author. As New in As New dust jacket .
Book number: 9395
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: 0525939105 Claire Malloy Fiction Mystery Novels Antiquarian, Collectible & First Editions Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN
Busy Bodies: A Claire Malloy Mystery
New York, E. P. Dutton. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-525-93910-5). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 246 pp. First printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 025219
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0525939105
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN.
Busy Bodies.
[New York], Dutton, [1995]. Hardcover. 8vo. Red and orange paper over boards, pictorial dust jacket. 246pp. Fine/fine. A handsome, tight and perfect first edition of the tenth "Claire Malloy Mystery" -- this copy signed boldly by Hess in black ballpoint on the title page. .
Book number: 28301
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Mystery & Detective
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN
Busy Bodies
Dutton: Dutton, 1995. . B008586; 246 pp hardcover; good contents, covers & dustjacket.
Book number: 8586
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Hess
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN
Busy Bodies
New York, Dutton. 1995, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780525939108). Quarterbound cloth/board, Small 8vo. Nice copy. Very slight wear to base of binding. Near Fine/Fine.
Book number: 0000546
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780525939108
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN.
Busy Bodies: A Claire Malloy Mystery.
New York, Dutton, c1995, 1st printing. Hardcover. Very good condition very good d.j. 246p.
Book number: 004896
USD 12.20 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 969]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Literature Fiction First Editions Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN.
Busy Bodies.
New York:, Dutton ,, 1995., First Edition, Hardcover. 0525939105. Octavo, 256 pages. A Claire Malloy Mystery, No. 10. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Clean, bright and sound; a crisp unworn dustjacket. Fine in Fine Dustjacket.
Book number: 12519
USD 22.70 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1803]
Catalogue: Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN,
Busy Bodies: A Claire Mally Mystery.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 246.
Book number: MASTER154029I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN
Closely Akin to Murder
NY: Dutton, 1996. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525939113. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 4391
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0525939113 Fiction 0-525-93911-3 Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN
Closely Akin to Murder: A Calire Malloy Mystery
New York, E. P. Dutton. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-525-93911-3). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 229 pp. First printing. Signed by the author on the title page. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author.
Book number: 025216
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0525939113
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN,
Closely Akin to Murder: A Claire Malloy Mystery.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1996. 2nd. Hardcover., Vg/Nf Prev Owner's Address Label Ffep. Pages: 229.
Book number: MASTER026006I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN
Closely Akin to Murder a Claire Malloy Mystery
E. P. Dutton, New York, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525939113. 229 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 95829
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: 0525939113
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN
Closely Akin to Murder
Dutton. (ISBN: 0-525-93911-3) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near fine dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 378410
USD 16.59 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1318]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0525939113
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HESS JOAN
Closely Akin to murder
Great Britain, 1997, 270 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 10 x 17 cm. A Claire Malloy mystery, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Band wat verkleurd/Discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 178357&84G
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HESS, JOAN
Closely Akin to Murder
Onyx. (ISBN: 0-451-40561-7) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Very slightly cocked. (Mystery).
Book number: 901820
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0451405617
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN
Closely Akin to Murder
New York, Dutton. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-525-93911-3). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 229 pp. The 11th Claire Malloy mystery. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 000006
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112]
Keywords: Mystery 0525939113
In shopping cart

More information

JOAN HESS
Closely Akin to Murder (Claire Malloy Mysteries, No. 11)
Onyx, 1997-06-01. Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 091204001
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HESS, JOAN,
Closely Akin to Murder: A Claire Malloy Mystery.
New York, Dutton / Penguin, 1996. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 229.
Book number: MASTER160434I
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page

New Search