| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 117 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Mörderbienen Bertelsmann Reinhard Mohn OHG, Gütersloh . gebundene Ausgabe, original Leinen, mit Originalschutzumschlag, 286 Seiten. Zustand: gut, Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren Das Buch - Die Mörderbienen - von Arthur herzog wurde unter dem Titel - Der tödliche Schwarm - erfolgreich verfilmt Book number: BU005344 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Eros Summer 1962, Vol. 1, Number 2. NY:: Eros, 1962. F First Edition. Book. H Binding is Hardcover. . Laminated boards, 96pp. Lavishly illustrated with b&w and color illustrations and photos. The controversial, denounced, and persecuted short lived hard cover magazine of the early 60's. With articles, pictures, and fiction designed to outrage the guardians of morality. This issue contains fiction by Ray Bradbury, Mark Twain, articles on JFK, contraceptives, Mother Goose, and the scent of love, among other things. Clean, tight, sound copy. Slight wear and rubbing at top&bottom of spine. Very Good. Book number: KL460 USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: Magazine Erotica 1960's Jfk Mother Goose Mark Twain | In shopping cart More information div> |
L-S-I-T-T New York, NY, Morrow/Avon. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0877954704) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, 1983/1st Edition/301 Pages. This is a fiction novel about corporate wars and the business world. This is a novel set in the world of corporate takeovers, involving a drug manufacturer and an FDA-approved aphrodisiac. Very Good/Fine/Good/Very Good. Book number: 004770 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0877954704 Fiction Business Corporate Wars | In shopping cart More information div> |
L*S*I*T*T US: Arbor House Pub Co, 1983-06-01. Hardcover. 0877954704 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: WARE23BB894 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0877954704 Popular American Fi Suspense Medical Action & Adventure Fiction Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
L*S*I*T*T Arbor House, New York, 1983. FIRST EDITION, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; ISBN: 0877954704. Inventory No: 847. -- Bygone BooksBook number: 847 GBP 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.38 | JP¥ 587] Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts; | In shopping cart More information div> |
L S I T T. Arbor House. 1983, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0877954704) Hard Cover. FINE hardcover, VERY GOOD jacket. FC05465. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 000081 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0877954704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Airies Rising New York, Richard Marek Publishers, 1980. First edition. hardcover. Navy cloth over bds. Fine/fine. Book number: 876 USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: Occult - Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aries Rising New York, NY, Richard Marek Publishers. 1980, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0399900888) Cloth Bds, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 314, Author of The Swarm and IQ83. Nr Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered. Book number: 020341 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel 0399900888 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ariete nascente. Milano, Corno, 1981, 8vo cartonato con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 348 Book number: 4-55595 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: (Romanzi) | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Church Trap New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1968. 1st Printing. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil on clipped DJ,spine markings,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 51523 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Religion Faith Church Religion / Faith | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Church Trap. New York, NY, The Macmillan Company, 1968. First Printing 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The book is a provocative and zesty analysis of the problems Churches are faced with, "status" quo versus "modernization". DJ scuffed with edgewear. Text underlining with notes in margins. Binding is tight. Book number: 035397A USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Religion, Christianity | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Church Trap Macmillan, 1968. Hardback, no dj, cover fading, contents in good condition with a few yellow highlights and owner name on fep Book number: 99241 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Protestant
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthsound. New York, Simon & Schuster, 1975. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The Dj is scuffed and slightly bumped. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 313120 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthsound Simon and Schuster; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0671219936. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. A novel about earthquakes; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 25705 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: 0671219936 Fiction: General Earthquake Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthsound Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07255-3) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Horror). Book number: 115231 USD 8.63 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 686] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0451072553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthsound Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07255-3) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror). Book number: 920044 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0451072553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthsound 1975, Simon & Schuster. First Edition. a very good copy - 1st Edition 1st Printing. Fine / Very Good. ISBN: 0-671-21993-6. Jacket is very good and under mylar. Original $7.95 price intact on the front flap. One closed tear to the heel of the spine on the rear panel, light scratching marks to the right of the title on the front panel with one crease to the front flap and light edge wear. Straight spine and tight binding. Text block unread and in fine condition. Small stamped remainder mark to the bottom edge. Red quarter bound boards in fine condition with black spine and silver lettering. Nice copy from the author of Swarm. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 1868 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: First Edition/First Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthsound Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451072553. VG+ . -- David HarrisBook number: 022065 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0451072553 Sf | In shopping cart More information div> |
El enjambre. Barcelona, Bruguera, 1979 8º. 250 páginas. Cartoné original. Book number: 19639 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ESSAIM ISBN : 2258000610. Presses de la Cité Coll. Romans. 1976. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 312 pages. ¶ L'inévitable catastrophe. Traduit par Odile Sabathe-Ricklin. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160031843 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The B.S. Factor : The Theory and Technique of Faking It in America New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1974. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 014003823X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at upper spine rear,underlining in text; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 35775 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 014003823x Communication Content Analysis Language Arts Education / Instructional | In shopping cart More information div> |
The B.S. Factor Penguin, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 014003823X. FINE. -- David HarrisBook number: 235084 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 014003823x Humor Humour | In shopping cart More information div> |
The B.S. Factor Penguin Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 014003823X. VG . -- David HarrisBook number: 174039 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 014003823x Humor | In shopping cart More information div> |
The B.S. Factor the Theory and Technique of Faking It in America Baltimore, Penguin Books. 1974, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 014003823x). Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. (USA) Illus wraps, 218pp. A look at fakery and hypocrisy in American communications. No markings, VG+. (0.8 FO 60/8]. Very Good. -- JWMah BooksBook number: 34729 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199] Catalogue: Americana
Keywords: Communications Humor Fakery Hypocrisy Language Tv Talk Shows 014003823x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The B.S. Factor - the Theory and Technique of Faking It in America Penguin Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 014003823X. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 29010 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 014003823x | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page