ascending
descending
found: 117 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HERZOG ARTHUR
Die Mörderbienen
Bertelsmann Reinhard Mohn OHG, Gütersloh . gebundene Ausgabe, original Leinen, mit Originalschutzumschlag, 286 Seiten. Zustand: gut, Schutzumschlag mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren Das Buch - Die Mörderbienen - von Arthur herzog wurde unter dem Titel - Der tödliche Schwarm - erfolgreich verfilmt
Book number: BU005344
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

GINZBURG, RALPH (ED) (BRADBURY, RAY; HERZOG, ARTHUR; TWAIN, MARK).
Eros Summer 1962, Vol. 1, Number 2.
NY:: Eros, 1962. F First Edition. Book. H Binding is Hardcover. . Laminated boards, 96pp. Lavishly illustrated with b&w and color illustrations and photos. The controversial, denounced, and persecuted short lived hard cover magazine of the early 60's. With articles, pictures, and fiction designed to outrage the guardians of morality. This issue contains fiction by Ray Bradbury, Mark Twain, articles on JFK, contraceptives, Mother Goose, and the scent of love, among other things. Clean, tight, sound copy. Slight wear and rubbing at top&bottom of spine. Very Good.
Book number: KL460
USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1509]
Keywords: Magazine Erotica 1960's Jfk Mother Goose Mark Twain
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
L-S-I-T-T
New York, NY, Morrow/Avon. 1983, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0877954704) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, 1983/1st Edition/301 Pages. This is a fiction novel about corporate wars and the business world. This is a novel set in the world of corporate takeovers, involving a drug manufacturer and an FDA-approved aphrodisiac. Very Good/Fine/Good/Very Good.
Book number: 004770
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: 0877954704 Fiction Business Corporate Wars
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR HERZOG
L*S*I*T*T
US: Arbor House Pub Co, 1983-06-01. Hardcover. 0877954704 Literature & Fiction. Very good in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: WARE23BB894
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0877954704 Popular American Fi Suspense Medical Action & Adventure Fiction Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
L*S*I*T*T
Arbor House, New York, 1983. FIRST EDITION, Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Modern Firsts; ISBN: 0877954704. Inventory No: 847.
Book number: 847
GBP 4.71 [Appr.: EURO 6 US$ 7.38 | JP¥ 587]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Modern Firsts;
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
L S I T T.
Arbor House. 1983, 1st Print. (ISBN: 0877954704) Hard Cover. FINE hardcover, VERY GOOD jacket. FC05465. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 000081
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction 0877954704
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
Airies Rising
New York, Richard Marek Publishers, 1980. First edition. hardcover. Navy cloth over bds. Fine/fine.
Book number: 876
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1327]
Keywords: Occult - Horror
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
Aries Rising
New York, NY, Richard Marek Publishers. 1980, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0399900888) Cloth Bds, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 314, Author of The Swarm and IQ83. Nr Fine/Nr. Fine, Brodart Covered.
Book number: 020341
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel 0399900888
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG ARTHUR -
L'ariete nascente.
Milano, Corno, 1981, 8vo cartonato con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 348
Book number: 4-55595
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: (Romanzi)
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
The Church Trap
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1968. 1st Printing. Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/tear/soil on clipped DJ,spine markings,card pocket on ffep,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 51523
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Religion Faith Church Religion / Faith
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR,
The Church Trap.
New York, NY, The Macmillan Company, 1968. First Printing 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The book is a provocative and zesty analysis of the problems Churches are faced with, "status" quo versus "modernization". DJ scuffed with edgewear. Text underlining with notes in margins. Binding is tight.
Book number: 035397A
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Religion, Christianity
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
The Church Trap
Macmillan, 1968. Hardback, no dj, cover fading, contents in good condition with a few yellow highlights and owner name on fep
Book number: 99241
USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Protestant
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR,
Earthsound.
New York, Simon & Schuster, 1975. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The Dj is scuffed and slightly bumped. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 313120
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
Earthsound
Simon and Schuster; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0671219936. Minor wear to boards and dust jacket. A novel about earthquakes; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 249 pages.
Book number: 25705
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 755]
Keywords: 0671219936 Fiction: General Earthquake Novel
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
Earthsound
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07255-3) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Horror).
Book number: 115231
USD 8.63 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 686]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0451072553
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERZOG, ARTHUR
Earthsound
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-07255-3) . 1976, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Horror).
Book number: 920044
USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 0451072553
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
Earthsound
1975, Simon & Schuster. First Edition. a very good copy - 1st Edition 1st Printing. Fine / Very Good. ISBN: 0-671-21993-6. Jacket is very good and under mylar. Original $7.95 price intact on the front flap. One closed tear to the heel of the spine on the rear panel, light scratching marks to the right of the title on the front panel with one crease to the front flap and light edge wear. Straight spine and tight binding. Text block unread and in fine condition. Small stamped remainder mark to the bottom edge. Red quarter bound boards in fine condition with black spine and silver lettering. Nice copy from the author of Swarm. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 1868
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: First Edition/First Print
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
Earthsound
Signet Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451072553. VG+ .
Book number: 022065
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0451072553 Sf
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR.
El enjambre.
Barcelona, Bruguera, 1979 8º. 250 páginas. Cartoné original.
Book number: 19639
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERZOG ARTHUR
L'ESSAIM
ISBN : 2258000610. Presses de la Cité Coll. Romans. 1976. In-8 Carré. Relié, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 312 pages.
¶ L'inévitable catastrophe. Traduit par Odile Sabathe-Ricklin.
Book number: R160031843
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
The B.S. Factor : The Theory and Technique of Faking It in America
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1974. Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 014003823X. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at upper spine rear,underlining in text; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 35775
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 014003823x Communication Content Analysis Language Arts Education / Instructional
In shopping cart

More information

ARTHUR HERZOG
The B.S. Factor
Penguin, 1975. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 014003823X. FINE.
Book number: 235084
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 014003823x Humor Humour
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
The B.S. Factor
Penguin Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 014003823X. VG .
Book number: 174039
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 014003823x Humor
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
The B.S. Factor the Theory and Technique of Faking It in America
Baltimore, Penguin Books. 1974, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 014003823x). Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. (USA) Illus wraps, 218pp. A look at fakery and hypocrisy in American communications. No markings, VG+. (0.8 FO 60/8]. Very Good.
Book number: 34729
USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
Catalogue: Americana
Keywords: Communications Humor Fakery Hypocrisy Language Tv Talk Shows 014003823x
In shopping cart

More information

HERZOG, ARTHUR
The B.S. Factor - the Theory and Technique of Faking It in America
Penguin Books. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 014003823X. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 29010
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 014003823x
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search