ascending
descending
found: 13 books

BOYD, ESTHER; HARKNESS, JUDITH; HERTER, LORI
Omen for Love; the Admiral's Daughter; No Time for Love
Garden City, New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1980. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; (Doubleday Romance Library, No. 28) ; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall; 540 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 51332
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Doubleday Library Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HERTER, LORI
Blind-Date Bride (Million-Dollar Marriages) (Silhouette Yours Truly Ser. , No. 25)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373520255. pb,light wear/soil; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 22927
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373520255 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERTER, LORI
Heat of the Moment
New York: Harlequin Enterprises, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373790740. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, tag on rear UPC, initial on 1st pg ; (Harlequin Blaze Ser, No. 70) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 251 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218875
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373790740 Fiction Romance Harlequin Blaze Series Herter, Lori
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERTER LORI
JALOUX DE TOUT - THE TEMPTRESS TOUCH
ISBN : 2280121336. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE TENTATION N° 133. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages.
Book number: RO90115558
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERTER LORI
JALOUX DE TOUT - THE TEMPTRESSTOUCH
ISBN : 2280121336. COLLECTION CLUB HARLEQUIN N° 70. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 156 pages.
Book number: RO90123011
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

HERTER, LORI:
Jetzt Will Ich´s Wissen - Tiffany Band 742
Cora Verlag Hamburg 1997.. Paperback ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Jetzt Will Ich´s Wissen - Tiffany Band 742 Herter, Lori: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU384422
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HERTER, LORI
Listen Up, Lover (Silhouette Yours Truly Ser. , No. 2)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373520026. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front cover,asterisk on rear cover,initials on inside cover/2ndary cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 55846
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373520026 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HERTER, LORI
Loving Deception (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 344)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373080042. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,stamp on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 30683
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0373080042 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HERTER, LORI
No Time for Love (Candlelight Romance Ser. , No. 574)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1980. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440165857. pb,light plus wear/soil,crease at spine/corners,nick at upper spine,lower spine/rear side edge re-inforced,stamp on 1st pg,card pocket residue on rear inside cover/last pg,tear on last pg,libstamp on 1st & title pgs; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 15559
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0440165857 Fiction Romance Candlelight Romance Series Herter, Lori Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERTER LORI
UN PARI REUSSI - ME ? MARRY YOU ?
ISBN : 2280142120. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1795. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages.
¶ Traduction de C. Dermanian.
Book number: RO90110920
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERTER, LORI
Possession
New York, Berkley Books. 1992. (ISBN: 0425131335) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, remainder punch hole in the top corner of front cover, a hint of moisture exposure on a few pages and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 118726
AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544]
Keywords: Vampire Romance Thriller Romantic Adventure Romantic Suspense Love Story Romance Novel Popular Fiction 0425131335
In shopping cart

More information

KATHLEEN KORBEL; CARLA CASSIDY; LORI HERTER
Silhouette Shadows '93
Silhouette, 1993. Paperback. 0373482639 Very good. Clean text.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYXPB410040
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0373482639
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HILLS, IDA; MARJORIE EATOCK; LORI HERTER; AMII LORIN
Candlelight Romances - Five Complete Novels
Avenel Books, New York, 1982; ISBN: 0517385600; First Edition, First Printing; VERY GOOD+, unmarked hardcover in VERY GOOD+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. Pages lightly yellowed.
-- ReBook
Book number: 14056
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: fiction romance
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search