| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Ceres Storm. New York, Tor: Tom Doherty Associates, 2000. 1st Arc. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps, Advance Reading Copy. Signed By Author. Pages: 240. Book number: MASTER126803I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ceres Storm Tor Books, 2001. 1st printing. Paperback. 081257110X. as new mass market paperback. Book number: FF0503/187 GBP 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.62 | JP¥ 367]
Keywords: 081257110X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ceres Storm NY: TOR, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 081257110X. Illustrated by Pollack, Alan. 255 pages; Near Fine condition. 1st Mass Market Edition. Full number sequence. Tiny bit of shelf rub at cover edges. Solid, clean. An excellent gift! Ceres Storm is a science fiction adventure novel in the pyrotechnic of Alfred Bester's The Stars My Destination, and David Herter is a sharp new talent.. Near Fine . Book number: 16053 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: 081257110x Science Fiction & Fantasy Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ceres Storm New York, Tor. 2000, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312874936). Hard Cover. Bumping to upper front corner of book and jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 02260 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction Science Space Opera 0312874936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evening's Empire Tor Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312870345. SIGNED First American edition, first printing. Published by TOR in 2002. Signed by Mr. Herter on the inside title page. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. Remainder dot. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 5009584 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1906]
Keywords: 0312870345 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Evening's Empire. Tor: NY, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Book number: 12134 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Evening Empire New York, Tom Doherty Associates, LLC 2002. , Erstauflage EA, 352 S., 22 cm OU EA Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter Zustand; Hard Cover, dust jacket, good condition Book number: 159567 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: Fantasie | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luminous Depths. PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2008. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781905834594. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket. Second book in the trilogy that began with ON THE OVERGROWN PATH (PS 2006): introduction by Stephen Baxter. This is one of 500 numbered hardcover copies issued without dustjacket and signed by the author. Book number: 22866 GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.69 | JP¥ 1644]
Keywords: 9781905834594 | In shopping cart More information div> |
On The Overgrown Path. PS Publishing: Harrogate, 2006. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 190469843. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). SF novel, first in a trilogy: introduction by John Clute. Followed by THE LUMINOUS DEPTHS (2008) and ONE WHO DISAPPEARED (2011). Book number: 19539 GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.69 | JP¥ 1644]
Keywords: 190469843 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ON THE OVERGROWN PATH - SIGNED PS Publishing, 2006. 1st printing, Fantasy. SIGNED COPY. In the deceptive spring of the 1920s, Leos Janacek, famed opera composer is lured from his train by a song of blood. Paperback. 1904619851. fine trade paperback copy. Book number: FS05/447 GBP 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.03 | JP¥ 1115]
Keywords: 1904619851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Who Disappeared. PS Publishing: Hornsey, UK, 2011. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 9781848630338. Fine copy in pictorial boards, as issued without dustjacket (as new). SF novel: introduction by Brian Stableford. Third book in the trilogy that began with ON THE OVERGROWN PATH (2006), followed by THE LUMINOUS DEPTHS (2008). Book number: 32173 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2740]
Keywords: 9781848630338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |