| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
UN COEUR EN HERITAGE SUIVI DE UNE AFFAIRE D'HONNEUR (THE PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN - A MATTER OF HONOR) ISBN : 2280022265. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 324. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numero double. ¶ Traduction de M. Lamorlette. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90122021 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
O Angnostos Klironomos [The Unknown Heir] Athens, Arlekin. 2009. Pbk. Harlequin romance - Klassika Arlenkin series # 219. New Book from Greece. Book number: 24516 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Regency Romances
Keywords: Books in Greek Romances Books in Greek Harlequin | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLESSURE D'AMOUR SUIVI DE MEDECIN ET GARDE DU CORPS (THE MOST PRECIOUS GIFT - FATHER LOVER BODYGUARD) ISBN : 228003414x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 514. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 307 pages. Numéro double. ¶ Traduction de G. Blattmann. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90115029 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'ESCLAVE DU ROYAUME 2007. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782280833059. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions Harlequin/Collection Les Historiques n°376,Paris,2007,342 pages,très bon état.2 romans. Très bon. Book number: 016307 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9782280833059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE FANTOME DE L'ABBAYE SUIVI DE LA PETITE SIRENE (AN IDEAL MATCH - THE MERRY GENTLEMAN) ISBN : 2280021773. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 276. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numero double. ¶ Traduction de H. Totchilkine. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121973 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
For Love and Liberty (Masquerade Historical) Great Britain, Mills & Boon, 1988. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263761827 Paperback Paperback. Exciting romantic fiction. 253 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 066147 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance/Historical | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage Chests United Kingdom, Harpercollins. 1993, First Edition. A near fine 1st edition hardcover in a near fine dustwrapper. The book is in clean boards bumped to the spine heel, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages tanned to the text-block edges. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is slightly bumped to upper edge. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 7542 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: Adult - Historical Fiction/Romance
Keywords: Eighteenth Century Hist Fiction Historical Fiction Georgian Fiction Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Marriage Chests HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-00-647283-4) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. (Historical Romance). Book number: 295483 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance 0006472834 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sara's Secret Richmond, Surrey, Mills & Boon Ltd. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0263169790) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic to spine and corners. Light wear. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 10432 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_romance_contemporary U500 0263169790 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Steepwood Scandals vol. 1 Quill 2001 Paperback. Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 273508 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "History, Romantic" | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vengeance And Valour Harlequin Mills & Boon 2009 Paperback, 554pp. (ISBN: 9780733595257). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 424951 NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780733595257 9780733595257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
VOCATION : CHIRURGIEN SUIVI DE LA FORCE DE L'EVIDENCE (SARA'S SECRET - THE TRUTH ABOUT CHARLOTTE) ISBN : 2280034492. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 549. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Numéro double. ¶ Traduction de G. Blattmann. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90115064 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wild Heart ( Masquerade Historical ) London, Mills & Boon Ltd, 1987, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0263756394) Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. paperback , as new , never read, tight, bright and perfect. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 8864 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Novels Romance
Keywords: Novel Romance 0263756394 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wolf of Alvar Leicester, United Kingdom, Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd. 1998, Large Print Edition. (ISBN: 0708939031)). Hardback. Glazed pictorial boards. VARIOUS LIBRARY MARKS. Book looks unread but has some library marks. VG+/No DW. Book number: kb072.001 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical 0708939031 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Zauber der Dona Magdalena, Roman Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH, 1997 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548240712. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU326384 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
UN SCANDALEUX MARCHE SUIVI DE CHEVAUCHEE SUR LA LANDE (ROSANNA AND THERAKE - A SCANDALOUS BARGAIN) ISBN : 2280020610. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 161. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numero double. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121858 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
AUX JARDINS DE MIRAMAR SUIVI DU MERCENAIRE DU DIABLE (THE HEART OF THE LION - THE DEVIL'S MERCENARY) ISBN : 2280020548. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 154. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 313 pages. Numero double. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90121851 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA PROPOSITION DU DR FABRIZZI SUIVI DE IDYLLE EN ESPAGNE (THE ITALIAN DOCTOR - A SPANISH PRACTICE) ISBN : 2280034794. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 579. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 308 pages. Numéro double. ¶ Traduction de M. Lecoeur. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90115094 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |