ascending
descending
found: 18 books

 -
DICKSON HELEN - HERRIES ANNE
UN COEUR EN HERITAGE SUIVI DE UNE AFFAIRE D'HONNEUR (THE PROPERTY OF A GENTLEMAN - A MATTER OF HONOR)
ISBN : 2280022265. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 324. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numero double.
¶ Traduction de M. Lamorlette.
Book number: RO90122021
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

HERRIES, ANNE
O Angnostos Klironomos [The Unknown Heir]
Athens, Arlekin. 2009. Pbk. Harlequin romance - Klassika Arlenkin series # 219. New Book from Greece.
Book number: 24516
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Regency Romances
Keywords: Books in Greek Romances Books in Greek Harlequin
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERRIES ANNE / MILES CASSIE
BLESSURE D'AMOUR SUIVI DE MEDECIN ET GARDE DU CORPS (THE MOST PRECIOUS GIFT - FATHER LOVER BODYGUARD)
ISBN : 228003414x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 514. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 307 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de G. Blattmann.
Book number: RO90115029
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

HERRIES ANNE
L'ESCLAVE DU ROYAUME
2007. 0 pp. Couverture souple. 9782280833059. In-12 broché,petit format,couverture illustrée en couleurs,Editions Harlequin/Collection Les Historiques n°376,Paris,2007,342 pages,très bon état.2 romans. Très bon.
Book number: 016307
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9782280833059
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERRIES ANNE - ALEXANDER MEG
LE FANTOME DE L'ABBAYE SUIVI DE LA PETITE SIRENE (AN IDEAL MATCH - THE MERRY GENTLEMAN)
ISBN : 2280021773. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 276. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numero double.
¶ Traduction de H. Totchilkine.
Book number: RO90121973
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE HERRIES
For Love and Liberty (Masquerade Historical)
Great Britain, Mills & Boon, 1988. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0263761827 Paperback Paperback. Exciting romantic fiction. 253 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 066147
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fiction/Romance/Historical
In shopping cart

More information

HERRIES, ANNE
The Marriage Chests
United Kingdom, Harpercollins. 1993, First Edition. A near fine 1st edition hardcover in a near fine dustwrapper. The book is in clean boards bumped to the spine heel, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages tanned to the text-block edges. The bright unclipped dustwrapper is slightly bumped to upper edge. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Book number: 7542
GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872]
Keywords: Eighteenth Century Hist Fiction Historical Fiction Georgian Fiction Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERRIES, ANNE
The Marriage Chests
HarperCollins. (ISBN: 0-00-647283-4) . 1993, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 295483
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Keywords: Historical Romance 0006472834
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERRIES, ANNE
Sara's Secret
Richmond, Surrey, Mills & Boon Ltd. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 0263169790) Hard Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic to spine and corners. Light wear. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 10432
AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction_romance_contemporary U500 0263169790
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE HERRIES AND ELIZABETH BAILEY
The Steepwood Scandals vol. 1
Quill 2001 Paperback. Good.
Book number: 273508
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "History, Romantic"
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE HERRIES AND PATRICIA FRANCES ROWELL
Vengeance And Valour
Harlequin Mills & Boon 2009 Paperback, 554pp. (ISBN: 9780733595257). Good.
Book number: 424951
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.64 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1481]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780733595257 9780733595257
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HERRIES ANNE / DARCY LILIAN
VOCATION : CHIRURGIEN SUIVI DE LA FORCE DE L'EVIDENCE (SARA'S SECRET - THE TRUTH ABOUT CHARLOTTE)
ISBN : 2280034492. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 549. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de G. Blattmann.
Book number: RO90115064
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

ANNE HERRIES
The Wild Heart ( Masquerade Historical )
London, Mills & Boon Ltd, 1987, 2nd Printing. (ISBN: 0263756394) Paperback , 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. paperback , as new , never read, tight, bright and perfect. As New/No Jacket.
Book number: 8864
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Catalogue: Novels Romance
Keywords: Novel Romance 0263756394
In shopping cart

More information

HERRIES, ANNE
The Wolf of Alvar
Leicester, United Kingdom, Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd. 1998, Large Print Edition. (ISBN: 0708939031)). Hardback. Glazed pictorial boards. VARIOUS LIBRARY MARKS. Book looks unread but has some library marks. VG+/No DW.
Book number: kb072.001
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical 0708939031
In shopping cart

More information

HERRIES, ANNE
Der Zauber der Dona Magdalena, Roman
Ullstein Buchverlage GmbH, 1997 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3548240712. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU326384
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HULME ANN - HERRIES ANNE
UN SCANDALEUX MARCHE SUIVI DE CHEVAUCHEE SUR LA LANDE (ROSANNA AND THERAKE - A SCANDALOUS BARGAIN)
ISBN : 2280020610. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 161. 1989. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numero double.
Book number: RO90121858
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NICHOLS MARY - HERRIES ANNE
AUX JARDINS DE MIRAMAR SUIVI DU MERCENAIRE DU DIABLE (THE HEART OF THE LION - THE DEVIL'S MERCENARY)
ISBN : 2280020548. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE ROYALE N° 154. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 313 pages. Numero double.
Book number: RO90121851
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
TAYLOR JENNIFER / HERRIES ANNE
LA PROPOSITION DU DR FABRIZZI SUIVI DE IDYLLE EN ESPAGNE (THE ITALIAN DOCTOR - A SPANISH PRACTICE)
ISBN : 2280034794. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 579. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 308 pages. Numéro double.
¶ Traduction de M. Lecoeur.
Book number: RO90115094
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search