| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dr Hans Huber,Bern Stuttgart/2/-/7/W/Bern/10 1954. Hermann Rorschach Psychodiagnostik (Textband und Tafeln, also 2 Bände, komplett) - Textband: Methodik und Ergebnisse eines wahrnehmungdiagnostischen Experiments (Deutenlassen von Zufallsformen). Mit den zugehörigen Tests bestehend aus zehn teils mehrfarbigen Tafeln. Mit einem nach dem Tode Dr. Emil Oberholzer herausgegebenen Beitrag: Zur Auswertung des Formdeutversuchs und einer Einführung in die Technik.- 7. revidierte Auflage (Arbeiten zur Angewandten Psychiatrie, Band II), herausgegeben von Dr. W. Morgenthaler, Bern. - Roter OLnbd. (Hardcover), gutesauberes frisches Exemplar, sowie die 10 Tafeln in getrennter Kartonmappe. Beide Teile in hervorragendem Zustand. - 277 S. (pages). Hermann Rorschach (* 8. November 1884 in Zürich † 2. April 1922 in Herisau) war ein Schweizer Psychiater und Psychoanalytiker. - Er entwickelte den Rorschachtest, einen 'Tintenklecks-Test', der seinen Namen trägt und für klinische Zwecke in der diagnostischen Psychopathologie verwendet wurde. - Rorschach wollte anfänglich Künstler werden, entschied sich jedoch dann für die Medizin. Für zahlreiche Jahre galt sein hauptsächliches Interesse der Psychoanalyse. Er wurde zum zuverlässigen Befürworter der damals neuen psychoanalytischen Technik in medizinischen Kreisen der Schweiz. 1919 wurde er zum Vizepräsident der Schweizer Gesellschaft für Psychoanalyse ernannt. - Rorschach entdeckte 1917 die Arbeit von Szyman Hens, der die Phantasie seiner Subjekte studierte und dabei Tintenklecks-Karten verwendete. Ein Jahr später begann er seine eigenen Experimente mit 15 zufälligen Tintenklecksen. Seiner Ansicht nach ermöglichten es die subjektiven Antworten, Rückschlüsse auf Wahrnehmungsvermögen, Intelligenz und emotionale Charakteristika der untersuchten Personen zu ziehen. - Der Rorschachtest basiert auf der menschlichen Neigung, die Interpretationen und Gefühle auf mehrdeutige Anreize zu projizieren, in diesem Falle, Tintenkleckse. Geübte Beobachter sind danach angeblich in der Lage, tiefere persönliche Charakterzüge und Impulse der Testpersonen genau festzulegen. Rorschach veröffentlichte die Resultate seiner Studien an 300 mentalen Patienten und 100 normalen Testpersonen in Psychodiagnostik. Seine Methode wurde seitdem weitgehend als Werkzeug für die psychologische Bewertung und Diagnose verwendet Book number: R372-5848 € 24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesammelte Aufsätze. Huber Bern 1965 Leinen 379 S. Sehr guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit Abb., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 326474 € 43.70 [Appr.: US$ 54.87 | £UK 35.25 | JP¥ 4359] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Biographie Psychiatrie Pädagogik | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostic Presses Universitaires De France, 1947. First French Edition. A very good copy in the original thin card wrappers, worn at extremities, lightly creased, contents clean and tight. Book number: 57388 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PSYCHODIAGNOSTIC, METHODES ET RESULTATS D'UNE EXPERIENCE DIAGNOSTIQUE DE PERCEPTION (INTERPRETATION LIBRE DE FORMES FORTUITES) PUF. 1953. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 1er plat abîmé. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 372 pages. Etiquette de code sur le dos. Tampons et annotations de bibliothèque sur le 1er plat et en page de titre. Petit manque sur le bord du 1er plat. ¶ 'Bibliothèque scientifique internationale, Sciences humaines, Section Psychologie', dir. par Henri Piéron. 4e édition. Avec un supplément publié après la mort d el'auteur par le Dr Emil Oberholzer. Trad. de l'allemand par le Dr André Ombredane et Mme Augustine Landau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40164034 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
PSYCHODIAGNOSTIC : méthodes et résultats d'une expérience diagnostique de perception PUF, 1947. 346 pages. Bibliothèque scientifique internationnale. In-8 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 150-Psychologie. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R200001595 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975] Catalogue: PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostic: Methodes et resultats d'une experience diagnostique de perception (interpretation libre de formes fortuites). Quatrieme Edition avec un supplement publie apres la mort de l'auteur par le Dr. Emil Oberholzer: Contribution a l'utilisation de l'epreuve d'interpretation des formes et une introduction a la technique de W. Morgenthaler. Traduit de l'allemand et augmente d'une introduction critique et d'un index par le Dr. Andre Ombredane et Mme Augustine Landau. Paris: Presses Universitaires de France, 1947. 1st Edition in French. [First published 1921 in German.] xxiv+346+[2]pp. Printed gray and white wrappers. Slight pencil marking and blue tape used as marker for top of table of contents leaf, otherwise VG. Binding: PB. Book number: 039704 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: French | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostics ( 2 VOLUMES ) Berne, Verlag Hans Huber. 1942. Hard Cover, 8vo -. ( TEXT IS IN ENGLISH ) "A Diagnostic Test Based on Perception" including "The Application of the Form Interpretation Test" (published posthumously by Dr. Emil Oberholzer. Includes book (226 pages) + portfolio containing 10 test plates.; Cloth hardcover. Boards of book are sligtly rubbed and soiled and paper is a bit yellowed. Very tight and clean inside. Portfolio is in poor condition, very soiled and ripped. The plates are slightly soiled too but without tears or other marks. No DJ. Ex-library with the usual markings. Fair/No Jacket. Book number: 003122 CAD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21 US$ 26.33 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2092] Catalogue: Psychologie / Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostics : A diagnostic test based on Perception. Bern. Hans Huber. 1949. Cloth. 4th edn. Translated & edited by P. Lemkau & B. Kronnenberg. Very good. Book number: 01897 € 29.50 [Appr.: US$ 37.04 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2943] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostics Berne: Hans Huber Publisher, 1964. Hardcover. Sixth Edition. Minor highlighting and underlining. Dust jacket little edgeworn, with minor chipping.. Good . Book number: BJAN07200 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostics a Diagnostic Test Based on Perception Switzerland, Verlag Hans Huber, 1951. 5th edition. Hardcover. 8vo, pp. 263. Translation and English Ed. by Paul Lemkau & Bernard Kronenberg. Bumped at top corner with small tear to boards, spot of soiling to front board, ink name; very good-. Including Rorschach's paper The Application of the Form Interpretation Test. . -- Bison BooksBook number: 008034 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Psychology & Sociology
Keywords: Rorschach test, Psychological test, Testing methods, Form interpretation, Interpretation, Swiss psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostics. A Diagnostic Test based on Perception. New York, Grune & Stratton, 1964 Gr.8°, 228 S., 18 Tabellen., OLwd., Einbd. min. unsauber, Deckel verzog. 6. Aufl., enthält Rorschachs Schrift 'The Application of the Form Interpretation Test', die posthum von Dr. E. Oberholzer publiziert worden ist. Book number: 26213 CHF 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 36.75 US$ 46 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3654] Catalogue: Psychologie Pädagogik
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostics: A Diagnostics Test Based on Perception. Including Rorschach's Paper 'the Application of the Form Interpretation Test' (Published Postumously by Dr. Emil Oberholzer). Birmingham: Classics of Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences Library, Division of Gryphon Editions, Inc. 1990. [First published 1921 in German.] [6]+238+[8]pp. + 10 plates. Tall octavo. Crushed blue morocco with marbled endpapers and gilt edges. A fine copy. Facsimile reprint of the 1942 first edition in English. With the series-issued bookplate of the editor of the series, Eric Carlson, and with the accompanying 44-page booklet (signed by Carlson) containing his 7-page introduction and Diane E. Jonte-Pace's "From Prophets to Perception: The Origins of Rorschach's Psychology," originally published in Annual of Psychoanalysis 14 (1986):179-203. Weight: 2 pounds 1.3 ounces = 949 grams. Size: 9.9 x 7.2 x 1.0 inches = 24.8 x 18 x 2.5cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 087800 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Psychiatry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PSYCHODIAGNOSTICS Hans Huber,Bern 1949. A DIAGNOSTIC TEST BASED ON PERCEPTION. Text. (TEXT VOLUME ONLY). Translated to English by Paul Lemkau and Bernard Kronenberg. 4th with new bibliograhy. Including Rorschach's paper the application of the form interpretation test (pub. posthumously by Emil Oberholzer). YellowHC cloth, fresh clean book, in vg condition. No DJ. - 263 S. (pages). ASIN: B0007J7HD2 Book number: R1917-8667 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostics: A Diagnostics Test Based on Perception. Including Rorschach's Paper 'the Application of the Form Interpretation Test' (Published Postumously by Dr. Emil Oberholzer) Birmingham, Alabama, The Classics of Psychiatry & Behavioral Sciences Library, Division of Gryphon Editions, Inc. 1990 [First published 1921 in German.] . Facsimile reprint of the 1942 first edition in English. Leather_bound. [6]+238+[8]pp. + 10 plates. Tall 8vo. Blue morocco with all edges gilt & marbled endpapers. Near fine with light and minor shelfwear to the edges. With the series-issued bookplate and with the accompanying 44-page booklet containing the editor of the series, Eric Carlson's 7-page introduction and Diane E. Jonte-Pace's "From Prophets to Perception: The Origins of Rorschach's Psychology," originally published in Annual of Psychoanalysis 14 (1986):179-203. Near Fine . Book number: 18 USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7149]
Keywords: Tests and Measurement | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostics: A Diagnostics Test Based on Perception. Including Rorschach's Paper 'the Application of the Form Interpretation Test' (Published Postumously by Dr. Emil Oberholzer). Bern: Huber, [1951]. 3rd Edition in English. [First issued in English translation in 1942.] 263+[1]pp. Tall octavo. Printed yellow cloth with brown lettering + the separate portfolio of 10 plates in printed folder. Upper rear corner worn, a few corners dogeared, edges of plate portfolio worn, good to VG copies. Weight: 3 pounds 2.0 ounces = 1.4 kg. Size: 9.8 x 7.0 x 1.6 inches = 24.5 x 17.5 x 4cm. Binding: HB. Book number: 070873 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Psychiatry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostics Bibliography New York: Grune & Stratton, Inc. Softcover. 8vo. Pamphlet is in original wrappers. Very good condition, with no bookplate or interior markings. B127. Very Good . Book number: 58365 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostik Tafeln : Psychodiagnostics Plates (10 Plates) Hans Huber, Bern, 1948. Cards. ISBN: 0525481095. 10 plates on card stock in folder stamped with a university psych dept stamp. Light fox to some of the plates. Used: Very Good . Book number: 41156 USD 184.95 [Appr.: EURO 147.5 | £UK 118 | JP¥ 14692] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychodiagnostik Psychodiagnostics Tafeln - Plates. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostik. Methodik Und Ergebnisse Eines Wahrnehmungsdiagnostischen Experiments (Deutenlassen Von Zufallsformen). Vierte Auflage. 2 Vols. Textband & Tables. Bern, Huber Verl. 1941. Or.cl. 277 pp. Book number: 1355 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.96 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12469] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
Keywords: PSYCHIATRY AND PSYCHOLOGY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostik : Methodik und Ergebnisse eines wahrnehmungsdiagnostischen Experiments (Deutenlassen von Zufallsformen)- textband Bern, Hans Huber, 1946. 280pp.+ 1 portrait of Rorschach, 5th ed. in the series "Arbeiten zur angewändten Psychiatrie" Bd.II, linen cover -- De LezenaarBook number: P26379 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Psychologie en geneeskunde
Keywords: psychologie psychology psychiatrie psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostik. Methodik und Ergebnisse eines wahrnehmungsdiagnostischen Experiments (Deutenlassen von Zufallsformen). (2 Bde.: Buch u. Tafelsammlg.). Bern, Huber, 1948 Gr.8°, Fronti., 302 S.; 10 Kart.-Taf. in Mappe., OLwd.; kart. Mappe., Kapitale gebrauchspurig, Ex Libris a. Vs., einige Anstreichungen u. Marginalien in Blei- u. Farbstift; Mappe unsauber u. gebräunt. 6., revidierte Aufl. (= Arbeiten zur angewandten Psychiatrie Bd, 2). Mit 2 Beiträgen zur Auswertung und Technik, von Emil Oberholzer u, W. Morgenthaler. Beiliegend 3 Sonderdrucke zum Rorschachtest von Peter Mohr, Direktor der Psychiatrischen Klinik Königsfelden, sowie ein Typoskript und 2 Paar von einem Fachmann (Signatur unleserlich!) verfertigten Rorschach-Klecksen (genannt 'Devotio' und 'Bremer Stadtmusikanten'), die Rorschach-Kleckse 'an Deutungstiefe übertreffend'. Book number: 32520 CHF 198.00 [Appr.: EURO 165 US$ 207.02 | £UK 132.25 | JP¥ 16445] Catalogue: Psychologie Pädagogik
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostik - Psychodiagnostics. Tafeln - Plates. Bern, Huber, o. J. (ca 1960) 8°, 10 farb., auf Karton aufgezogene Taf., Lose Taf. in Kart.-Mappe, Mappe angeschmutzt u. m. Nameszug versehen, auf Taf.-Rückseite. gestemp. Book number: 10877 CHF 61.00 [Appr.: EURO 51 US$ 63.78 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5066]
Keywords: Psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostik Tafeln-Plates grune & Stratton. nde druk, -- pp. goed tot zeer goed - Good-Very good. Rorschach test - platen in map, zonder boek. Book number: 31393 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: 97
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostik. Methodik und Ergebnisse eines Wahrnehmungsdiagnostischen Experiments (Deutenlassen von Zufallsformen). 6. revidierte Aufl. Hrg. W. Morgenthaler. 'Arbeiten zur Angewandten Psychiatrie', Bd. 2. Bern, Hans Huber, 1948, gr. in-8vo, 302 S., ill. mit Tabellen + 2 Tafeln + mit den zugehörigen Tests bestehend aus 10 teils mehrfarbigen Tafeln (mit Schuber), Original-Leinenband. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 60458 CHF 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 50 US$ 62.73 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4983]
Keywords: psychology psychologie psychoanalysis psychanalyse medicine médecine test, tests test | In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychodiagnostik Methodik und Ergebnisse eines Wahrnehmungsdiagnostischen Experiments Bern Berlin, Verlag Hans Huber. 1932, Second Edition. hardcover. German, 2. Auflage. "Arbeiten zur angewandten Psychiatrie', hrsg. von W. Morgenthaler, 2. Bern und Leipzig, Ernst Bircher, 1932, gr. in-8°, 1 Photo Rorschachs in Frontispiz + 230 S. Bibliotheksexemplar mit Zahlreichen Stempeln und Einklebern im Vorsatz, ansonsten gut Erhalten, Leineneinband an den Rändern ausgeblichen und zwei kleine Einrisse am oberen Kapital. Good. Book number: 033664 GBP 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 81.25 US$ 101.9 | JP¥ 8095] Catalogue: Foreign Language - German
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rorschach-Test. Psychodiagnostik Tafeln / Psychodiagnostics Plates. Bern, Switzerland: Verlag Hans Huber, 1994, ten plates in printed folder. A fine copy. The original Rorschach-Test. FOR PROFESSIONAL USE ONLY! Book number: 015134 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: Science | In shopping cart More information div> |