| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 105 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Nelson Algren's Own Book of Lonesome Monsters New York: Lancer Books, 1962. 0394743253. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0394743253. Very good in wraps, darkening two pages.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 38052 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0394743253 General Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sleep of Reason. Lyle Bonge's Ultimate Ash-Hauling Mardi Gras Photographs. 1974. Cloth with dustjacket. Millerton, N.Y.: Jargon Society. 1974. First edition. Oblong quarto. Gilt spine lettered cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket. A spectacular copy of a wonderful book. Scarce in the beautiful condition. Jargon 77. Book number: 1198 USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Keywords: Photography, Lousiana, New Orleans | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Sleep of Reason The Jargon Society, 1974. fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket, Bonge captures the spirit and exuberance of Mardi gras, the last day before Ash Wednesday, which inaugurates the forty days of Lent, illustrated. Book number: 202462 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: Architecture: monograph
Keywords: Louisiana 091233004x | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down Penguin 1962 Paperback. Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 431806 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down London, Penguin Books. 1962. P. Back. Number 1742. Good. Book number: 044450 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Penguin Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down GB, Penguin. 1962, 1st Thus. Paperback. Rear cover states "The book of the Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer film .. starring Eva Marie Saint, Warren Beatty and Karl Malden. Front cover appears to be after a photograph of Eva Marie Saint. An exceptionaly clean tight copy. Owners name on halftitle. nrFine. Book number: p01742 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Film
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down. New York, E.P. Dutton & Co. 1960. Hardcover. 8vo. Black and grey paper over boards. 272pp. Good plus. Some toning to endpapers; jacket portrait taped to front flyleaf, leaving two tape stains on front flyleaf. First edition, bearing a nice presentation inscription on the front flyleaf from Herlihy to a next-door neighbor: "For Virginia -- / My fine neighbor / And good friend. / Warm wishes / always, / Jim Herlihy / Key West / Jan. 6, 1961." Despite tape stains, a tight, clean, inscribed first of this early title. . Book number: 3844 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: Modern Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down. New York:, Dutton, 1960. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, Very Good+ in Very Good+ Dj. Source of John Frankenheimer's 1962 Film with Warren Beatty, Eva Marie Saint, Karl Malden, and Angela Lansbury. Book number: 6037 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Movie Source
Keywords: Movie Source | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down Penguin, United Kingdom, 1962. Edition Unstated, Softcover (Stiff Boards). Good Condition. Size: 150mm - 180mm. 223 pages. Covers have some light shelf wear.. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Inventory No: 12584. Book number: 12584 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down. NY, Dutton. 1960, First Edition. Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. -.Fine in fine price-clipped dust jacket, faint trace of use, crisp copy of his first novel that was filmed & directed by John Frankenheimer & starred Warren Beatty & Eva Marie Saint - uncommon in nice condition, other copies abound. Fine/Fine. Book number: 1950 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Modern Literature
Keywords: Film Source / Photoplay Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down Dutton 1960, Dutton 1960. First edition hardcover First edition. Very Good condition. No dustjacket. Book number: 006418 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down UK, Penguin Books. 1962. Mass Market Paperback. 224 pp, Penguin Book Number 1742. Very Good. Book number: 80484 AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.78 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: Modern Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down Dutton: Dutton, 1960. First Edition. . B006452; 272 pp, authors 1st novel contents very good, very good dust jacket, edgewear. Book number: 6452 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Collectible Editions
Keywords: Fiction & Literatur | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALL FALL DOWN N.Y. E.P. Dutton. 1960, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Fourth printing.Tears on edges of dust jacket spine. Very Good/Good. Book number: 083322 USD 31.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2502] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All Fall Down. New York, E.P. Dutton & Co. Inc., 1960. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Wear and Edgewear. Dj Edgewear, Small Chips. Pages: 272. Metro-Goldwyn Mayer Library Stamp Ffep. Book number: MASTER215152I USD 27.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2145] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All fall down London, Penguin, 1962. Used - Very Good. VG paperback . 1st Penguin edition (no.1742). Pages clean; spine slightly browned.. Book number: BOOKS162094I GBP 6.75 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.58 | JP¥ 841]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Denim New York, Random House, 1958. First edition. Hardcover. Hardcover. Fine condition in very good dust jacket. A Random House Play. Jacket is lightly toned, with two short tears at top left and right rear side. Pastedown photo from the first production of the play, staged by Joshua Logan at the Playhouse Theater in New York, inset on blue cloth boards. Includes several other photos. Not price clipped. 110 pp. . Book number: 174 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: James Leo Herlihy. William Nobel. Blue Denim. Joshua Logan. Carol Lynley. DRAMA::American | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Denim New York: Random House, 1958. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Stated First Printing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 38830 USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7149]
Keywords: Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Denim Bantam Books, 1959. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0006141323. (minor edge wear) (Carol Lynley, Brandon de Wilde) (5th. Printing - PLAY with movie tie-in cover) (appears an uncommon U. S. pb. ). Very Good- . Book number: 006336 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868]
Keywords: General Films General Films - B | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Denim New York, Random House. 1958, First Printing. Cloth Wiith Dustjacket, REVIEW COPY WITH SLIP LAID IN. Very nice copy of a play about teen pregnancy that had a short run of 166 performances in 1958. Made into a film a year later with mixed results and reviews. Carol Lynley repeated her role in the film. Illustrated with 5 interior photos + tipped photo on cover. Fine/fine. Book number: 010358 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Theatre And Plays
Keywords: Plays, Plays Into Films, Teen-Pregnancy, Theatre, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue denim, a new play Hardcover. . Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 1354 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Drama
Keywords: Drama | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Denim NY: Random House, 1958. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good. Missing DJ Good. No JacketHard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. LC07917. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 002470 USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1489]
Keywords: Ny: Random House, 1958 Drama | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Denim. New York, Random House, 1958. Hardcover. 8vo. Blue cloth, dust jacket. 110pp. Near fine/very good. Quite mild jacket wear. Just a "Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition" of Herlihy's first book, but exceptionally tight, clean and nice. . Book number: 24981 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Books
Keywords: American Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een Cowboy voor de Nacht Antwerpen, A.W. Bruna, 1965. Paperback. 1e Druk. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Inscr.: . 176 pp.,. Goed+. Book number: 11537 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Een cowboy voor de nacht 1970. Paperback. Pp: 175. ISBN: 9789022971260. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1106556 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022971260 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page