| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
Three Men on the Metro Published by Five Leaves Publications, Nottingham First Edition 2009. Nottingham 2009. First edition in publisher's original colour illustrated card wrap covers [paperback]. 8vo. 8'' x 5½''. Contains 121 printed pages of text. In Fine condition, unused and unopened brand new book, no dust wrapper as published. ISBN 9781905512843 Book number: 69049 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: POETRY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oriental Rug Review, Volume 14, Number 5 (June/July 1994) Meredith, N.H.: Oriental Rug Auction Review Inc, 1994. Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light handling wear.; Contents: O'Bannon, A White Central Asian Asmalyk of a Rare Type. O'Callaghan and Wilber, Where in Hell is George? Tributes from his friends. Summers and Buckland, Woven Dreams/Uneasy Dreams: Oriental Carpets from the Collection of the Montreal Museum of Fine Arts Exhibition (exhibition reviews). Hillebrand and Wolff, The Lenkoran/Karabagh Medallion: A Missing Link. Justin, Walking to Eastern Turkestan. Exner, On the Block: The European Auction Scene. Price, What We Can Learn from What a Weaver Does after Making a Mistake. Wendorf, Promise Fulfilled: From Kuba to Kars: Flat-Woven Textiles from the Caucasus (exhibition review). Tribute to Col. Jeff Boucher, letters, rug societies news, rug notes, book marks. ; 11.0" tall; 52 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 1680056 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Art Rug Oriental Weaving Artisan Craft Periodical All Art and Artists Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Whispers and Breath of the Meadows Published by Arc Publications, Todmorden 2010. Todmorden 2010. First edition in publisher's original illustrated card wrap covers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5¼''. Contains 170 printed pages of text. In Fine condition, no dust wrapper as published, unused new book. ISBN 9781904614470 Book number: 67177 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: POETRY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anither Music Staines, Middx. Vennel Press. 1991, First Edition. (ISBN: 0951695916) Card Wraps / Dust Jacket. Ill.: The Author. Book, 31pp. 300 copies. Fine/Fine. Book number: A111956 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: 0951695916 the Authorpoetry Scottish 20th Illustrated Limited | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anither music London, Vennel Press, 1991. VG paperback in Good dust jacket. 1st ed. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Dust jacket spine damaged and repaired.. ISBN: 0951695916 Book number: BOOKS101679I GBP 6.67 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 US$ 10.46 | JP¥ 831]
Keywords: 0951695916 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cabaret McGonagall Newcastle Upon Tyne, Bloodaxe. 1996, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 128pp. Fine. Book number: A113242 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Scottish | In shopping cart More information div> |
Forked Tongue Newcastle Upon Tyne, Bloodaxe Books Ltd. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 1852242671) Card Wrappers. Book, 128pp. Name and date of publication on inside cover. Fine. Book number: A108985 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: 1852242671 Poetry 20th Scottish | In shopping cart More information div> |
To Circumjack MacDiarmid : The Poetry and Prose of Hugh MacDiarmid Oxford, Oxford University Press. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0198112661) Dark Blue Cloth. Book, xvii, 238pp. Sharp copy in like dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Book number: A115004 GBP 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 US$ 75.25 | JP¥ 5978]
Keywords: 0198112661 Poetry Criticism Scottish 20th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Bible Atlas. London. Oxford University Press. 1962. Reprinted. Gr.8°. 144pp. Or.cloth d.j. Illustr. Book number: 1291 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Theologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Bible Atlas London, Oxford University Press. 1962, First Edition, Second Impression. hardcover. Ex Library, Ex-library with usual markings; otherwise only minor exterior wear, contents clean and sound throughout. Many colour maps. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 217053 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Religion, Spirituality & Occultism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Bible Atlas London: Oxford Univ Press, 1962. First Edition. Hardcover. Church library withdrawl with just two stamps and some pocket residue to rear pastedown; clean unmarked text in tight binding of green cloth; dj with large chip missing from lower front panel. 144 pp. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 15295 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Reference
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Oxford Bible Atlas Oxford University Press. 1962, First Edition. Cloth. Size: 8" x 10". 144 pp. Gazetter. Sources of Illustrations. Light shelf wear to ribs, two corners slightly bumped, one page corner creased. Dust Jacket has slight shelf wear and a little bit of rub to the top of the front cover. "The Oxford Bible Atlas, edited by Herbert G. May, is a detailed, extremely useful book that will heighten anyone's general understanding of biblical geography. It contains more than maps as it delves into the history behind the maps, and the archaeology behind the history. It cites biblical sources but also cites apocryphal books unfamiliar to most Protestant readers. The end result is a colorful, informative work that helps place both Old and New testaments into perspective. The book is divided into three sections, the first introducing the ancient world, then the several maps, and concluding with an archaeological overview. "--J. Lindner. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion Inventory No: 006606. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Book number: 006606 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Theology & Religion Religious/Spiritual/Christian Science (Non-Fiction) May, Herbert G. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sharawaggi Edinburgh, Polygon Books. 1990, First Edition. Card Wrappers. Book, 158pp. Sharp copy. Fine. Book number: A114006 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494]
Keywords: Poetry 20th Scottish | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |