ascending
descending
found: 14 books

DRY, MURRAY., STORING, HERBERT J.
The anti-Federalist : an abridgement , by Murray Dry , of the Complete anti-Federalist , edited , with commentary and notes , by Herbert J. Storing .
Chicago : University of Chicago Press, 1985, c1981. Paperback. viii, 374 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index./ Bibliography : p. 361-364 . Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0226775658
Book number: #72474
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: doos, RECHT *, *, *2006-100 engels recht. 0226775658
In shopping cart

More information

SELF, PETER & STORING, HERBERT J
The State and the Farmer
Allen & Unwin repr 1971 VG book paperback ISBN: 0043380492
Book number: 49797
GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Industry Politics Farming
In shopping cart

More information

SELF, PETER AND HERBERT J. STORING,
The State and the Farmer; British Agricultural Policies and Politics..
Berkeley and Los Angeles, University of California Press, 1963. 251p., original green cloth, ex libris.
Book number: 011585
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Agriculture England
In shopping cart

More information

SELF, HERBERT J STORING PETER,
STATE AND THE FARMER.
Allen & Unwin London, 1962. 251pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper.
Book number: 464111
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Sociology 0043380321
In shopping cart

More information

SELF, PETER AND STORING, HERBERT J.
The State and the Farmer
London, George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1962. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library..HARDCOVER, 251 pages, clean boards, binding strong, usual library stamps, sellotape residue and markings, heavy foxing to page edges and some margins, the interior appears to be generally clean, suitable as a good reading copy, will be packed securely and dispatched promptly. Acceptable/No Jacket.
Book number: 011508
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: Farming
In shopping cart

More information

STORING, HERBERT
The Anti-Federalist
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr. 1985. (ISBN: 0226775658). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good.
Book number: 036063
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870]
Catalogue: American History
Keywords: 0226775658
In shopping cart

More information

STORING, HERBERT J. [EDITOR]
The Complete Anti-Federalist Volume 6
The University of Chicago Press. 1981, First Edition. Cloth. NOT an ex libri copy. Pages [249] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue boards, bright silver lettering, clean, a little shelf wear at extremities. Volume 6 [of 7]: New York and Conclusion. Also available at time of listing: Volume 2 & 5. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
Book number: 005890
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: The Law
Keywords: LAW / Constitutional
In shopping cart

More information

STORING, HERBERT J. [EDITOR]
The Complete Anti-Federalist Volume 2
University of Chicago Press. 1981, First Edition. Cloth. NOT an ex libri copy. Pages [452] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue boards, bright silver lettering, clean, a little shelf wear at extremities. Volume 2 [of 7]: Objections of Non-Signers of the Constitution and Major Series of Essays at the Outset. Also available at time of listing: Volume 5 & 6. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
Book number: 005888
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: The Law
Keywords: LAW / Constitutional
In shopping cart

More information

STORING, HERBERT J. [EDITOR]
The Complete Anti-Federalist Volume 5
The University of Chicago Press. 1981, First Edition. Cloth. NOT an ex libri copy. Pages [308] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue boards, bright silver lettering, clean, a little shelf wear at extremities. Volume 5 [of 7]: Maryland and Virginia and the South. Also available at time of listing: Volume 2 & 6. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued.
Book number: 005889
USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Catalogue: The Law
Keywords: LAW / Constitutional
In shopping cart

More information

STORING, HERBERT J. - ED.
Essays on the Scientific Study of Politics.
Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1962), 8vo., xi,333 pp., figs., notes, index; FIRST EDITION; NF/VG;
Book number: LR51126
USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
In shopping cart

More information

PETER SELF & HERBERT J. STORING
State and the Farmer: British Agricultural Policies and Politics
University of California Press, 1963. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good. Very clean, square and tight with no pen-marks, no underlining and no splits.
Book number: 020126
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810]
Keywords: Politics & Government;
In shopping cart

More information

HERBERT J. STORING
What the Anti-Federalists Were for
University Of Chicago Press. 1981. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1981/Gd.condition/111 pages - The political thought of the opponents of the constitution is discussed in this text. [TR134859]. Good.
Book number: 34859
USD 13.40 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1064]
Keywords: conservatives, bill of rights, opponents, federalists, constitution, union, small republic, literature, political science
In shopping cart

More information

STORING, HERBERT J.
What Country Have I? Political Writings by Black Americans
St. Martins Press, 1977. Library Binding. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011093.
Book number: 70612
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Catalogue: African American
Keywords: 2958011093 Storing
In shopping cart

More information

STORING, HERBERT J.; EDITOR
What Country Have I?- Political Writings by Black Americans
NY, St. Martin's Press. 1970. Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Very clean and tight; two-line high-lighter inscription on front page; corners bumped; covers have slight shelf-wear; pages very clean; 235 pp. including index; includes many great writers and heroes-King, Du Bois, Douglas, Malcolm X, ect.; a great book. Good.
Book number: MF144
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: African-American
Keywords: Black Writers, African-American Politics, Civil Liberties, Essays, Black Rights Movement Political Science
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search