| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 14 books |
The anti-Federalist : an abridgement , by Murray Dry , of the Complete anti-Federalist , edited , with commentary and notes , by Herbert J. Storing . Chicago : University of Chicago Press, 1985, c1981. Paperback. viii, 374 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index./ Bibliography : p. 361-364 . Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0226775658 Book number: #72474 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
Keywords: doos, RECHT *, *, *2006-100 engels recht. 0226775658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The State and the Farmer Allen & Unwin repr 1971 VG book paperback ISBN: 0043380492 Book number: 49797 GBP 5.75 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 9.01 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Industry Politics Farming | In shopping cart More information div> |
The State and the Farmer; British Agricultural Policies and Politics.. Berkeley and Los Angeles, University of California Press, 1963. 251p., original green cloth, ex libris. Book number: 011585 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Agriculture England | In shopping cart More information div> |
STATE AND THE FARMER. Allen & Unwin London, 1962. 251pp, Hardcover, Very Good/ In Very Good Dustwrapper. Book number: 464111 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498]
Keywords: Sociology 0043380321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The State and the Farmer London, George Allen & Unwin Ltd, 1962. Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Ex-Library..HARDCOVER, 251 pages, clean boards, binding strong, usual library stamps, sellotape residue and markings, heavy foxing to page edges and some margins, the interior appears to be generally clean, suitable as a good reading copy, will be packed securely and dispatched promptly. Acceptable/No Jacket. Book number: 011508 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: Field Sports, Fishing, Country Life, Farming
Keywords: Farming | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anti-Federalist Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Univ of Chicago Pr. 1985. (ISBN: 0226775658). Soft Cover. Cover has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, small bent/rubbed cover/page corners, rubbed spine. No writing. Very good. Condition: Very Good. Book number: 036063 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870] Catalogue: American History
Keywords: 0226775658 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Anti-Federalist Volume 6 The University of Chicago Press. 1981, First Edition. Cloth. NOT an ex libri copy. Pages [249] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue boards, bright silver lettering, clean, a little shelf wear at extremities. Volume 6 [of 7]: New York and Conclusion. Also available at time of listing: Volume 2 & 5. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 005890 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: The Law
Keywords: LAW / Constitutional | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Anti-Federalist Volume 2 University of Chicago Press. 1981, First Edition. Cloth. NOT an ex libri copy. Pages [452] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue boards, bright silver lettering, clean, a little shelf wear at extremities. Volume 2 [of 7]: Objections of Non-Signers of the Constitution and Major Series of Essays at the Outset. Also available at time of listing: Volume 5 & 6. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 005888 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: The Law
Keywords: LAW / Constitutional | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Complete Anti-Federalist Volume 5 The University of Chicago Press. 1981, First Edition. Cloth. NOT an ex libri copy. Pages [308] clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Blue boards, bright silver lettering, clean, a little shelf wear at extremities. Volume 5 [of 7]: Maryland and Virginia and the South. Also available at time of listing: Volume 2 & 6. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Book number: 005889 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: The Law
Keywords: LAW / Constitutional | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays on the Scientific Study of Politics. Holt, Rinehart and Winston (1962), 8vo., xi,333 pp., figs., notes, index; FIRST EDITION; NF/VG; Book number: LR51126 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
State and the Farmer: British Agricultural Policies and Politics University of California Press, 1963. 1st Edition, Hardcover. Very Good. Very clean, square and tight with no pen-marks, no underlining and no splits. -- Prior BooksBook number: 020126 GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 810] Catalogue: Politics & Government
Keywords: Politics & Government; | In shopping cart More information div> |
What the Anti-Federalists Were for University Of Chicago Press. 1981. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1981/Gd.condition/111 pages - The political thought of the opponents of the constitution is discussed in this text. [TR134859]. Good. Book number: 34859 USD 13.40 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1064] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: conservatives, bill of rights, opponents, federalists, constitution, union, small republic, literature, political science | In shopping cart More information div> |
What Country Have I? Political Writings by Black Americans St. Martins Press, 1977. Library Binding. good condition with minor soiling xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; LIB2958011093. Book number: 70612 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: African American
Keywords: 2958011093 Storing | In shopping cart More information div> |
What Country Have I?- Political Writings by Black Americans NY, St. Martin's Press. 1970. Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback, Very clean and tight; two-line high-lighter inscription on front page; corners bumped; covers have slight shelf-wear; pages very clean; 235 pp. including index; includes many great writers and heroes-King, Du Bois, Douglas, Malcolm X, ect.; a great book. Good. Book number: MF144 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: African-American
Keywords: Black Writers, African-American Politics, Civil Liberties, Essays, Black Rights Movement Political Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |