| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Once in a Lifetime: Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Queen's Theatre, Shaftesbury Avenue, London Performance Programme Dated March 6th 1933. Original stapled souvenir theatre programme 8½'' x 5½''. 16 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs. In Very Good condition, original Queen's Theatre ticket card loosely enclosed. Book number: 58411 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: THEATRE PROGRAMMES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The concept of law. Oxford, at the Clarendon Press [1961]. X,262p. Orig. cloth with dust wrappers. Small stain (1,5 x 2 cm) in corner of d.w. from removed sticker, else very fine. (Clarendon law series) First edition. Hart's magnum opus and one of the most influential books on legal philosophy of the twentieth century. Book number: 37046 € 250.00 [Appr.: US$ 313.93 | £UK 200.25 | JP¥ 24938]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Concept of Law Oxford, Clarendon Press, 1965. orig.cloth. 22x14cm, viii, 263 pp, Some spotting to top page-edge.. Minor rubbing. Some pencilled underlining. Good. dustwrapper. ¶ Series: Clarendon law series. Contents: Persistent Questions; Laws, Commands, and Orders; The Variety of Laws; Sovereign and Subject; Law as the Union of Primary and Secondary Rules; The Foundations of a Legal System; Formalism and Rule-Scepticism; Justice and Morality; Laws and Morals; International Law. Book number: BOOKS015001I USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: Philosophy of Law, Jurisprudence, , , , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Il concetto di diritto. Introd.e trad.di M.Cattaneo. Torino, 1965, Einaudi Coll.N.B.S.E. cm.16x21,5, pp.XXII-308, br. Book number: 31291 € 16.00 [Appr.: US$ 20.09 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1596] Catalogue: Diritto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Far West New York, Bonanza Books. 1965, First Edition. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Hartle, Paul J. 192 pp with B&W photos and layout diagrams on every page. A brief history of sixty forts from West texas to the Pacific with directions on how to find some of the more obscure ones. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 300288 USD 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1350] Catalogue: The Southwest
Keywords: Hartle, Paul J. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Southwest. Bonanza, New York, (1964).. 192 pp, small 4to (0ver 10 1/2" H), hard cover in dust jacket. Profusely illustrated in b&w with photographs, maps, drawings, plans. A look at the history of forts located in Oklahoma, Texas, New Mexico, Arizona, California, Colorado, Kansas and A rkansas, between 1850 and 1890. Very light edge wear to boards, light wrinkle at top of spine. Dust jacket has very light edge wrinkling, light browning along top edge, light rubbing. VG/VG. Book number: 11781 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Military - American: General
Keywords: Forts, Fortifications, American Southwest, Oklahoma, Texas, New Mexico, Kansas, Colorado, Arkansas, Santa Fe, Sheridan, Civil War, Fort Stockton, Leavenworth, Dodge, Hays, Clark, Bliss, Fillmore, Alamo, Sam Houston, Martin Scott, Brown, Ringgold, Ve | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Southwest BONANZA BOOKS. 1964. In-4 Carré. Cartonné. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 192 pages. Frontispice en noir et blanc. Nombreuses illustrations en noir et blanc, dans le texte. Ouvrage en anglais. ¶ Dessins de Paul J. Hartle. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80063597 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484]
Keywords: Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts Of The Far West Bonanza Books, 1965. re-issue. Hardcover. . Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 26842 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: American West
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Southwest, 1850-1890 Bonanza Books, 1964. Hardcover. . Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 26841 USD 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1907] Catalogue: American West
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Northwest Bonanza, 1963. Hardcover. Good Condition/Fair. 192 pages. Moderate wear to the covers; pages yellowed, faintly musty; good solid book. The jacket has some scratches, discoloring and wear. "First in a series on western forts, historical tour of old military posts." Shipped Weight: 2-3 Pounds. Book number: 101847 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: American History
Keywords: American History; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Far West: Third in a Series About Historical Western Military Posts. Seattle, Wa., Superior Publishing Co., 1965. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Rubbed, Light Edgewear, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 192. Book number: MASTER060666I USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: United States History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Northwest: First in a Series on Western Forts: Historical Tour of Old Military Posts Seattle: Bonanza Books, 1963. First Edition. Hardcover. 192 pages. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 11265 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: American West
Keywords: American West | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Southwest; Second in a Series on Historical Western Military Posts 1850-1890 NY, Bonanza Books. 1964, Reprint. Cloth, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Paul J. Hartle (drawings by)/Photographs. Hard Cover, Textblock and binding is clean and tight. Minimally rubbed, unclipped dust jacket, minimally edge worn. 192pp.; including acknowledgments, directory of military forts of the southwest, and index. Very Good+/Very Good+. Book number: SJ7152 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Western Americana
Keywords: Southwest Old Forts History, Western Military Posts History, Historical Forts Paul J. Hartle (drawings by)/Photographs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Northwest. Superior Publishing Company 1963 First edition. 192pp. Fine in price-clipped dust jacket. Book number: 5470 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Western Americana
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Southwest New York, Bonanza Books. 1964, Reprint. Cloth Hard Back, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. 192pp. Indexed. 100's of photos. Near Fine/Very Good Dust Jacket. -- Artis BooksBook number: 39814 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: American History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Far West Superior Publishing. 1965, First Edition. Oversized hardcover. Superior Printing, 1965, stated first edition. In very good condition with a good DJ, has some wear and chips, in a mylar protector. Maps, photos, and diagrams of the old forts, many who now have faded into dust with time. Book number: 016549 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Ww I, Ww II, Other Wars
Keywords: Military History, Forts | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Far West. New York Bonanza Books 1965 lst. Very Good. Photos. Book number: 326 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Western Americana
Keywords: WESTERN AM GHOST TOWNS MILITARY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Southwest - Second in a Series on Historical Western Military Posts 1850 - 1890. Bonanza Books, New York, 1964. 192 pp including index, quarto, b&w photographic illustrations, diagrams, top edge mildly foxed, else near fine copy in like, pictorial d/j. Book number: 202474 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.56 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1553]
Keywords: america military history photography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Southwest New York, Bonanza. 1964. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Hartle, Paul J. Fine in VG+ dj.Clean and tight. Main Title: Old forts of the Southwest, by Herbert M. Hart. Drawings by Paul J. Hartle. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you. Fine/Very Good +. Book number: 009913 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: History
Keywords: United States Hartle, Paul J | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts Of the Far West New York, Bonanza Books. 1965, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Hartle, Paul J. Copy in beige cloth on boards in unclipped D/J. Spine lightly sunned. Remnants on sticky tape on front and rear end papers. Free of inscriptions. Clean text and b/w plates. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 019720 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 872] Catalogue: General History
Keywords: Old Forts of the Far West Herbert M Hart 1965 Bonanza Books Hartle, Paul J | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Southwest Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Superior Publishing. 1964, First Edition. Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Fine in VG+ unfaded dj with wear to dj spine ends and corners Clean and tight. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, Thank you.Main Title: Old forts of the Southwest, by Herbert M. Hart. Drawings by Paul J. Hartle. 192 p. illus. map (on lining papers) ports. 28 cm. Series: His Forts of the old West, v. 2; Hart, Herbert M. Forts of the old West, v. 2. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 015290 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: History
Keywords: United States | In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Northwest: First in a Series on Western Forts, Historical Tour of Old Military Posts. New York, Bonanza Books, 1963. Hardcover., G/G Dj Sunned. Prev Name Stamped on Edges and Ffep. Pages: 192. Book number: MASTER206032I USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1271] Catalogue: Western Americana
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Old Forts of the Far West Seattle, Superior Publishing Company, 1965. First edition. hardcover. 4to. Tan cloth over bds. with brown lettering on spine and front cover in price-clipped DJ, with map drawn endpapers. Profusely illustrated with photographs and drawings. Drawings by Paul J. Hartle. Fine/fine. Book number: 2561 USD 38.90 [Appr.: EURO 31 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3090] Catalogue: Americana
Keywords: Military History - Pioneer Forts | In shopping cart More information div> |