| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 36 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Black Roads Laser. (ISBN: 0-373-72017-3) . 1976. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 510301 USD 10.17 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0373720173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1672 UN ETE POURRI GALLIMARD .. 1974. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. Illustration en noir et blanc sur la 4ème de couverture. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par M. CHARVET. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150109005 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Color Him Guilty Walker & Company, 1987. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, light sunning of dust jacket, liught creasing ID: mon0000100352 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000100352 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Color Him Guilty (Revision of Color of Hate.) Walker. (ISBN: 0-8027-5670-0) . 1987, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Revision of The Color of Hate. (Mystery). Book number: 690165 USD 21.02 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0802756700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The color of hate NY, Ace Books, Inc. 1960. Used - Very Good. VG paperback. 1st ed.. Pages a little browned; crease in front cover at top corner. Book number: BOOKS044494I GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COULEUR DE HAINE. COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1346 GALLIMARD .. 1970.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 249 pages. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par Michel Peyran. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150108677 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE DIABLE ET SON TRAIN. COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1374 GALLIMARD .. 1970.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 250 pages. ¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par G. Louedec. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150108705 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fort's Law Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987. Hard Cover. Good/Poor. Ex-library with typical marks and wear; tight book; clean pages otherwise. the dj is present but heavily torn and chipped. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 051972. Book number: 051972 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction--Mystery
Keywords: Fiction--Mystery; 0385238304 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FORT'S LAW. NY: The Crime Club, 1987. 8vo. 1st edition. Signed. 183 pp. Grey cloth binding with orange spine lettering. Dust jacket., F/NF. ¶ Signed by Hensley on the ffep. Book number: 15056 USD 38.50 [Appr.: EURO 30.75 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3058]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grim City. New York: St Martin's Press November, 1994. 1st Printing. Hardbound 8vo (8.5 inches tall) 231 pages. Description: Dust jacket art by Eric Dinyer. BINDING/CONDITION: black boards; a Near Fine book, with a Very Good+ dust jacket; the dust jacket is not price clipped. ISBN: 0-312-11429-X -- The BookwormBook number: 007755 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675] Catalogue: Mystery, Adventure and Suspense
Keywords: 031211429X | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Killing in Gold Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1978. Hardcover. Typical ex-library markings. Very light edge wear. No DJ. ; Published for the crime club. Nice, tight and clean page. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 7550 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Killing in Gold Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-385-12854-1) . 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Good in dust jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. (Mystery). Book number: 379656 USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385128541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Killing In Gold. Gollancz, 1979. Hard Cover, Ex-Library, 181pp, dustjacket in plastic covers. Stamp on title page and remains of label on flyleaf, otherwise a good reading copy. Coin collecting can be dangerous!.. Good /Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 2151 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436] Catalogue: Crime
Keywords: Crime, Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Killing in Gold Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-385-12854-1) . 1978, 2nd? printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder markings. Jacket illustration by John Cayea. (Mystery). Book number: 695637 USD 19.88 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1579] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385128541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Killing in Gold Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-385-12854-1) . 1978, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Price-clipped. (Mystery). Book number: 140062 USD 19.62 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1559] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385128541 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Loose Coins Worldwide. (ISBN: 0-373-26352-X) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Cocked. (Private Eye). Book number: 905164 USD 9.67 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 768] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye 037326352x | In shopping cart More information div> |
LOOSE COINS. Hensley, Joe L. and Guy M. Townsend. LOOSE COINS. NY: Worldwide Mystery, c2000. 250pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 59374 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Minor Murders Garden City, NY, The Crime Club. 1979, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0385151365) Hard Cover. Ex-Library, Moderate wear; typical library marks; an adequate readable copy. Good +/Good +. -- UHR BooksBook number: 067372 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 393] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, Novel, Suspense, Mystery 0385151365 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outcasts Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-385-15820-3) . 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in near very good, edgeworn dust jacket. Remainder spray on tail. (Mystery). Book number: 925922 USD 13.26 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1053] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385158203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Outcasts Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-385-15820-3) . 1981, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 194430 USD 16.75 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1331] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0385158203 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE POISON SUMMER New York, Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1974. (ISBN: 0385074743) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8.75x11.25. Book, 1974. Usual Ex-Library defects. Spine tilted and soiled page edges. Good/Good. Book number: 005081 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0385074743 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rivertown Risk New York, Doubleday & Co., INC, 1977. 187 pp., Hard Cover. 1th Ed. 8vo. Inscr.: . DJ Fair, Good. Book number: 4401 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Oorspr. Lit
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rivertown Risk Published for the Crime Club by Doubleday, 1977. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385112246. DJ has shelf and edge wear with light soiling. Small damps stain at bottom right corner. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Edition. " Unclipped DJ. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 p.. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 7795 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385112246 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rivertown Risk Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1977. Hardcover. ISBN: 0385112246. Library stamp on top edges - library card in back - no additional library marks visible. DJ was taped at inner flaps to boards at one time. ; Published for crime club. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. DJ unclipped. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 187 p.. Good+ in Fair dust jacket . Book number: 7551 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0385112246 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Robak's Cross Garden City, NY: Doubleday Crime Club, 1985. 1st. hardcover. 8vo 181 pp.. Fine copy in fine dust jacket . Book number: BOOKS033824I USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Mystery & Detective Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |