| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 226 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
LE CHEMIN DE LA PAIX Denoël, 1973. 441 pages. 'Histoire & documents'. Essai. Trad. de l'américain par Henri Drevet. In-12 Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 810-Littérature américaine. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40209852 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Les Cahiers de la République. N° 42, mars 1962. N° spécial : ""Arms Control"" et Stratégie Nucléaire. Contient entre autres : Quelques questions, par Raymond Aron. La diplomatie devant les armes nouvelles : Les règles du jeu, par Stanley Hoffmann. Comment la guerre peut-elle éclater ? , par Hermann Kahn. Principes pour une stratégie des Etats-Unis, par Henry Kissinger. Deux poids et deux mesures, par Pierre M. Gallois. Chronique : La Nouvelle Race, de Michel de Saint-Pierre. " Paris, au siège de la rédaction, 1962. Président du Comité de Direction : Pierre Mendés France.1 fascicule in-8, broché. Bon état. ¶ """Arms Control"" et Stratégie Nucléaire. Quelques questions, par Raymond Aron. La diplomatie devant les armes nouvelles : Les règles du jeu, par Stanley Hoffmann. Comment la guerre peut-elle éclater ? , par Hermann Kahn. Principes pour une stratégie des Etats-Unis, par Henry Kissinger. Deux poids et deux mesures, par Pierre M. Gallois. Chronique : La Nouvelle Race, de Michel de Saint-Pierre. " Book number: 30851 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Franz Josef Strauss Erkenntnisse Standpunkte Ausblick München : Bruckmann, 1985. , Erstauflage, EA, 604 S., gr. 8° OU EA Leinen, Schutzumschlag, Abbildungen, priv. Widmung am Vorsatzblatt, sonst guter Zustand Book number: 189512 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Franz Josef Strauss. Erkenntnisse. Standpunkte. Ausblicke. Bruckmann, 1985, hardcover met stofomslag. . Book number: 117764381 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: politiek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Franz Josef Strauss Bruckmann Verlag, München 1985. "Zashlreiche Abbildungen und Fotografien; sehr sauberes Exemplar; Erstausgabe Gr. 8° (Gross-Oktav) Leinen 604 Erkenntnisse, Standpunkte, Ausblicke, Politik; Politiker; CSU; Bayern; Bundesrepublik Deutschland; Sprache: Deu, Biographien ISBN: 376542000X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU080342 € 8.77 [Appr.: US$ 11.01 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Esprit. N° 4, avril 1967. Contient entre autres : Les Etats-Unis et le Monde : Les deux faces : La violence et l'harmonie, Impérialisme américain ?, Choisir une Europe, Faut-il isoler De Gaulle ?, Une politique pour l'Allemagne, par Stanley Hoffmann et Henri Kissinger (18 pages). "Paris, Au Seuil, 1967. Contient aussi : La fuite en Egypte, par Robert Marteau (5 pages). La Question Arménienne, par Anahite Ter Minassian (36 pages). Chroniques : De Vilar à Wilson d'Avignon à Chaillot, par Alfred Simon (7 pages). L'affaire Robinson De ""Dieu sans Dieu"" à ""La nouvelle Réforme"", par Jacques J. Natanson (11 pages). Les confessions sociologiques d'un enfant du siècle, par Joffre Dumazedier (14 pages). La formation syndicale, par Pierre Belleville (20 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, (13X21cm), 190 pp., broché. Bon état. " ¶ "Les Etats-Unis et le Monde : Les deux faces : La violence et l'harmonie, Impérialisme américain ?, Choisir une Europe, Faut-il isoler De Gaulle ?, Une politique pour l'Allemagne, par Stanley Hoffmann et Henri Kissinger (18 pages). La fuite en Egypte, par Robert Marteau (5 pages). La Question Arménienne, par Anahite Ter Minassian (36 pages). Chroniques : De Vilar à Wilson d'Avignon à Chaillot, par Alfred Simon (7 pages). L'affaire Robinson De ""Dieu sans Dieu"" à ""La nouvelle Réforme"", par Jacques J. Natanson (11 pages). Les confessions sociologiques d'un enfant du siècle, par Joffre Dumazedier (14 pages). La formation syndicale, par Pierre Belleville (20 pages)." Book number: 62994 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Personal History. Phoenix Press, London, 2002. 703 pp including index, b&w photographic plates, very good copy in pictorial, limp wrappers. Book number: 198352 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: biography autobiography journalism america washington post history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ending The Vietnam War: A History Of America's Involvement In And Extrication From The Vietnam War. New York, Simon And Schuster. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 074321532X) Soft Cover. 635 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Here,Kissinger Writes With Firm,precise Knowledge,supported By Meticulous Documentation That Includes His Own Memoranda To And Replies From President Nixon. He Tells About The Tragedy Of Cambodia,the Collateral Negotiations With The Soviet Union And The People's Republic Of China,the Disagrrements Within The Nixon And Ford Administrations,the Details Of All Negotiations In Which He Was Involved,the Domestic Unrest And Protest In The States,and The Day-to-day Military To Diplomatic Realities Of War As It Reached The White House. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 075114 USD 13.30 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1057] Catalogue: Military - Ww11 to Now
Keywords: 074321532x | In shopping cart More information div> |
For the Record: Selected Statements, 1977-1980 Weidenfeld and Nicolson and Michael Joseph 1981 332p dustwrapper Book number: 32745 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: General World History Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
For the Record: Selected Statements, 1977-1980 Weidenfeld and Nicolson and Michael Joseph 1981 332p dustwrapper Book number: 32745 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Politics
Keywords: General World History Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gli anni della Casa Bianca Milano, Sugar, 1980. . 24 cm, ril. edit, tit. in oro al dorso, sovracop. edit, pp. 1150, alcune fotografie fuori testo. Come nuovo. Book number: "AX370 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: USA//storia | In shopping cart More information div> |
à la maison blance 1968-1973 Fayard, 1979, 732 .pp, paperback, 16 x 24 cm. Traduit de l'américain par l'Agence française de Traduction. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 277075&97E € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: Geschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
L' ora della scelta Milano, Comunità, 1961. Saggi di Cultura Contemporanea. 1° ed. italiana. 21 cm, brossura a colori con risvolti, pp. 460. Ottimo. Book number: "AR610 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: politica estera//economia//USA | In shopping cart More information div> |
The White House Years Sydney, Hodder and Stoughton. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340252405) Hard Cover. 1521 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. Few Men Have Wielded As Much Influence In The Arena Of American Foreign Policy As Henry Kissinger. The White House Years, His Own Record, Makes An Invaluable And Lasting Contribution To The History Of This Crucial Time. Fine/Fine. Book number: 065797 USD 18.40 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1462] Catalogue: Auto Biography/Political
Keywords: 0340252405 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kissinger Book of the Month Club. [1974]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Biography of Henry Kissinger. (Biography). Book number: 159676 USD 19.82 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1574] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kissinger Little, Brown & Company. 1974, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good plus dust jacket. Biography of Henry Kissinger. (Biography). Book number: 175833 USD 25.88 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2056] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Foreign Policy: Three Essays W.W. Norton, 1969. First Edition, Hardcover. Good Condition/Good. 143 pages. Ex-library with typical marks, light yellowing; good sound book. The jacket has light creasing and wear; wrapped; attached to covers. Includes Domestic Structure and Foreign Policy; Central Issues of American Foreign Policy; The Vietnam Negotiations. Book number: 089642 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318] Catalogue: Sociology & Politics
Keywords: Sociology & Politics; | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Foreign Policy: Three Essays. Norton (1969), 12 mo., 143 pp., index; FIRST EDITION; NF/VG; ISBN: 0393098532 Book number: LR33687 USD 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 992]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
American Foreign Policy: Three Essays. W. W. Norton & Company, New York: 1969. Softcover. Good condition. In these essays, written before his appointment as Assistant to President Nixon for National Security Affairs, Henry A. Kissinger examines the framework of our foreign policy, the stresses to which that framework is being subjected, and the prospects for world order in an era of high international tensions. The essays are entitled: Domestic Structure and Foreign Policy, Central Issues of American Foreign Policy, The Vietnam Negotiations. Includes an Index. ¶ 143 pages. Book number: 29357X1 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: ESSAYS
Keywords: ( Vietnam Bureaucracy Alliances Diplomacy National Interests Soviet Union ). 0939098532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | American Foreign Policy: Three Essays W.W. Norton & Company, 1974. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, some minor rubbing, shows signs of page toning and light page handling. Price-clipped dust-wrapper. Ink name front free endpaper. Some minor tears around the dust jacket. ID: mon0000096363 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000096363 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Foreign Policy : Three Essays London, Weidenfeld and Nicolson Ltd. 1969, First Edition. (ISBN: 0297179330). hardcover. Used, Blue hardcover with gilt lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition, showing no signs of wear. Some chips and tears along edges of dust jacket. Coloured top of page block. T. Very Good/Good. Book number: 241815 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Political Science
Keywords: 0297179330 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Foreign Policy New York, Norton & Co. 1969. (ISBN: 0393098532) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A solid paperback, in very good condition. Some yellowing of pages, a slight wear to the cover. Very Good. Book number: 001590 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.89 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388] Catalogue: General Non-Fiction
Keywords: Politics; Government; Political Affairs; Political Views; Modern History; 20th Century Political History; General Non-Fiction, Us Foreign Policy 0393098532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
American Foreign Policy Three Essays W. W. Norton & Company, Inc, 1949. Paperback. 0393098532 3rd printing. Some marginalia.. Good . Book number: BING7799138 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0393098532 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Amerikanische Aussenpolitik Dusseldorf, Wien, Econ Verlag. 1969, First Edition. Hard Cover with dust jacket. Book is tight, bright, and clean with no inscriptions or markings. DJ has minimal bumping, rubbing, and tears with half inch triangular chip at top front near spine. Near Fine/Good+. Book number: 000304 USD 14.11 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1121]
Keywords: Foreign Policy, History, Philosophy, Political Science, Foreign Affairs, International Politics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Années Orageuses. Paris. Fayard. 1982. Gr.8°. 742p. Pap. Illustr. Book number: 8047 € 16.30 [Appr.: US$ 20.47 | £UK 13.25 | JP¥ 1626]
Keywords: Geschichte, Geschiedenis, History | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page