ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
RICHARD P. HENRICK
Attack on the Queen H
William Morrow, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, light creasing of dust jacket edges() It is the dawn of a new era of peace and global cooperation. For the first time ever, the leader of the People's Republic of China has agreed to join the President of the United States and the heads of the most powerful nations on Earth at the upcoming G-7 summit to be held in the mid Atlantic aboard the most majestic ocean liner afloat: the Queen Elizabeth II. But there are others who view the momentous gathering as a betrayal of monumental proportions. A group of ultra-nationalist Chinese terrorists, concerned the summit will make their Asian homeland a pawn of the Western imperialist powers, has hijacked the Han-class nuclear submarine Lijiang and set a course to intercept the Queen in the North Atlantic. Meanwhile, another group of terrorists has infiltrated the ship and at its most hopeful moment strikes quickly and efficiently, gaining possession of the codes to China's awesome nuclear arsenal. In a te ID: mon0000100348 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000100348
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, General, Technothrillers, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HENRICK, RICHARD P.
Attack on the Queen [Signed].
Avon Books, 1997..Hardcover. ISBN: 9780380974221. Avon Books First Edition (1997) Inscribed by author to a fellow passenger aboard the QE2 on an Atlantic crossing - CLEAN in text. No marks. light wear on dust jacket. 368 pp.. Near Fine in Very Good DJ.
Book number: KZ40524
USD 23.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1827]
Keywords: 0380974223
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD P. HENRICK
Attack on the Queen H
William Morrow, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0380974223. First American edition, first printing. Contains numberline 1-10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no marks or scratches. The binding is straight and tight, pages are white. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 1009547
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Keywords: 0380974223
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD P. HENRICK
Attack on the Queen H
William Morrow. Hardcover. 0380974223 Near fine in near fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine .
Book number: BING97XP001039
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0380974223
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD P. HENRICK
Attack on the Queen
Avon, 1998-12-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine . Fine .
Book number: 091115087
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD P. HENRICK
Attack on the Queen H
New York: William Morrow, 1998. Hardcover. 0380974223 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING90914819
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0380974223 Queen Elizabeth 2 (Ship) -- Fiction, Terrorists -- China -- Fiction, Adventure Stories
In shopping cart

More information

P. RICHARD HENRICK
BENEATH THE SILENT SEA
Zebra, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. '() The Chinese have launched their most lethal submarine in a clandestine attack on both the U.S. and the Soviet Union--just as peace talks between these two nations have begun. Now, to stop the Maoist fanatics, two world powers about to come together in peace must join forces in war. As they race toward a showdown in the perilous ocean depths, the ultimate thermonuclear endgame is about to be played for the highest stakes of all.'''' ID: mon0000081463 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000081463
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue, Mass Market, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD P. HENRICK
Beneath the Silent Sea
Zebra Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821724231. p/o name.. FINE-MINUS .
Book number: 118060
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0821724231 Fiction Naval Sea
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD P HENRICK
Beneath the Silent Sea
Zebra Books. 1988. (ISBN: 9780821724231) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0002612
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821724231
In shopping cart

More information

HENRICK, RICHARD P.
Counterforce
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-2013-9) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines).
Book number: 060126
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines 0821720139
In shopping cart

More information

HENRICK, RICHARD P.
Crimson Tide
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Morrow/Avon, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0380783231. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/rear cover; On the nuclear submarine U.S.S. Alabama, one man has absolute power. And one man will do anything to stop him.A political coup in a shattered but still dangerous nation places the United States at deadly risk. Far beneath the ocean's surface, the U.S.S. Alabama receives orders to launch a preemptive nuclear strike against the beseiged enemy captial. For departing Captain Ramsey, it is a final chance for glory that no one will deny him. For Executive Office Hunter, it is a monstrous directive without confirmation that must be disobeyed at any cost, before a world goes up in flames.A command that cannot be rescinded is about to plunge the U.S.S. Alabama into a savage, bloody and terrifying war...with itself...; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 9729
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0380783231 Fiction Military Navy Submarine Command Codes Nuclear Missile Control War & Militarism
In shopping cart

More information

HENRICK, RICHARD P.
CRIMSON TIDE
Scranton, PA, Harpercollins. 1995. (ISBN: 0380783231) Paperback , 4 1/2 wide x 7 1/8Tall. Book, Movie tie-in with Gene Hackman and Denzel Washington on front, cover. Near Fine/No Jacket.
Book number: 009163
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0380783231 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HENRICK, RICHARD P.
Crimson Tide
NY: Avon Books, 1995. Fourth Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0380783231. Mildly aged, Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 239 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 39976
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0380783231
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD P HENRICK
Cry of the Deep
Zebra. 1989. (ISBN: 9780821725948) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0068516
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821725948
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD P. HENRICK
Cry of the Deep
Zebra Books, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821731661. p/o name.. FINE.
Book number: 118061
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0821731661 Fiction Naval Sea
In shopping cart

More information

HENRICK, RICHARD P.
Cry of the Deep
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-2594-7) . 1989, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines).
Book number: 762941
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines 0821725947
In shopping cart

More information

HENRICK, P. RICHARD
Dive to Oblivion
New York: Kensington Publishing Corp, 1997. Second Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0821757008. Pb, laminated, light wear/soil, crease at canted spine, spine label,1st pg excised, libstamp on title pg/pg edges, remainder mark on lower pg edges; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 352 pages. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 214706
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0821757008 Fiction Military Submarines Philadelphia Experiment Mystery Disappearance
In shopping cart

More information

HENRICK, RICHARD P.
Dive to Oblivion
Zebra 4026. 1993. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines).
Book number: 129226
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD P HENRICK
Dive to Oblivion
Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1993. (ISBN: 9780821740262) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002484
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780821740262
In shopping cart

More information

HENRICK, RICHARD P.
Ecowar
Harper. (ISBN: 0-06-100649-1) . 1993, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near very good. (Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines).
Book number: 060128
USD 8.61 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 684]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines 0061006491
In shopping cart

More information

HENRICK, RICHARD P
Ecowar
New York, HarperPaperbacks, 1993. (ISBN: 0061006491) 339 pages. Paperback in good condition. Inside of cover browned. Edges of the cover have been taped over to protect them.
Book number: 42965
NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: 0061006491
In shopping cart

More information

HENRICK, RICHARD P.
Flight of the Condor
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-2139-9) . 1987, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Military Adventure Thriller).
Book number: 901724
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0821721399
In shopping cart

More information

P. RICHARD HENRICK
The Golden U-Boat
Zebra, 1991. Paperback. 0821733869 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB39983
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0821733869
In shopping cart

More information

HENRICK, RICHARD P.
The Golden U-Boat
Zebra. (ISBN: 0-8217-3386-9) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. (Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines).
Book number: 210544
USD 7.75 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 616]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller, Submarines 0821733869
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD P HENRICK
Ice Wolf
Harpercollins Canada Limited. 1994. (ISBN: 9780061006487) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002485
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780061006487
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search