| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 204 books on 9 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Vom Erkennen Gottes. Freiburg, Herder 1949. VII, 134 S., 8°., Original-Pappband, mit Original-Schutzumschlag, Schutzumschlag gebräunt und leicht berieben, Papier gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 486994 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zwanzig Jahre danach. Ein Gespräch über Buchstabe und Geist des Zweiten Vatikanischen Konzils. Wien, Neue Stadt 1985. 1. Auflage 140 S., 8°., Original-kartoniert, Einband berieben, Papier leicht gebräunt, ansonsten ordentlich erhalten, Book number: 483613 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Geheimnis aus dem wir leben. (= Kriterien 6). Johannes-Verlag, Einsiedeln 1990, 2. Auflage, 162 S., 8°. Original-kartoniert, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild, Einband minimal berieben, Stempel auf Rückseite des Titels (ordnungsgemäss entwidmet), ansonsten ordentliches Exemplar. Book number: 63221 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 23.74 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1844] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Katholicisme: De sociale aspecten van het dogma Het Spectrum, 1952, 227 .pp, soft cover/dust jacket, 15 x 22 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothèque/Bibliothekstempel, Stofwikkel beschadigd/Dust jacket damaged, Translated into Dutch by Dam. Van Hoorn O.F.M.. Minder Goed/Not so good/Nicht so gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 182587&398D € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Godsdienstwetenschappen
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
La pensée religieuse du père Teilhard de Chardin Mayenne, 1962, 374 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. cover not so good/omslag onfris. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 122089&323F € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229] Catalogue: Godsdienstwetenschappen
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
La pensée religieuse du Père Teilhard de Chardin Aubier, 1962, 374 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. omslag wat verkleurd/cover discoloured, uncut pages/ non coupé/onopengesneden. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 139205&255B € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Godsdienstwetenschappen
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
La pensée religieuse du père Teilhard de Chardin Aubier, 1962, 374 .pp, soft cover, 20 x 14 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 305650&20B € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La pensée religieuse du Père Teilhard de Chardin Aubier, 1962, 374 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 21 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothèque/Bibliothekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 180979&389G € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.55 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 819] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
La pensée religieuse du Père Teilhard de Chardin Aubier, 1962, 374 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 21 cm. Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Gevouwen rug/Folded back, Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothèque/Bibliothekstempel. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 181007&343F € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.87 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 922] Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
La prière du Père Teilhard de Chardin: Note sur l'apologétique teihardienne Fayard, 1964, 223 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 20 cm. Bibliotheekstempel/Ownership stamp/Cachet de bibliothèque/Bibliothekstempel, Omslag wat verkleurd/Cover discoloured, Gevouwen rug/Folded back. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 182303&90D € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.28 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 410] Catalogue: Godsdienstwetenschappen
Keywords: Godsdienstwetenschappen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Letters from Egypt 1905-1906. NY, Herder & Herder, (1965). VG in G DJ. Though written when he was a young man, these letters are an important chapter in the history of his spiritual development. DJ chipped, pg 40 has small ink mark. Book number: BOOKS040428I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Biography
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cross Currents: A New Quarterly Review to Explore the Implications of Christianity for Our Times. No. 1 (Fall 1950) New York: Waldon Press, 1950. Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, age-darkened pages. Wraps have light handling wear, small amount of writing at top front. ; Contents: Mounier, "Christian Faith and Civilization." Brunner, "The Christian Sense of Time." Marcel, "Theism and Personal Relationships." Berdyaev, "Christianity and Anti-Semitism." Schoningh, "What Is Christian Politics?" DeLubac, "The New Man: The Marxist and the Christian View." "Notes on Other Publications." ; 10.25" tall; 96 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 1420104 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: Periodical Religion Christianity All Americana Religion Periodicals Periodicals: : Volume 1, Number 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sources Chretiennes (135 volumes) Paris, Les Editions Du Cerf. 1943. Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 135 volumes. The dates of the volumes range from 1943 to 1978, though a high percentage of the volumes were published after 1950 and before 1970. All but 12 are in original wrappers, with the 12 other volumes bound in library cloth. All volumes are ex-library. Generally, the paper quality of these volumes is very good. Volumes admit to general light wear and mild soiling, though some of the volumes have minor tears to wrappers or small bumps to extremities. Aside from perhaps a few marks here and there, all texts are clean. Bindings are sound. This is a good starter set. While the volume numbers range from 1 to 247, most of the volumes are before the number 200. Good+. Book number: 012249 USD 3150.00 [Appr.: EURO 2388.5 | £UK 1997.5 | JP¥ 244639] Catalogue: Patristics/Early Christianity
Keywords: Early Christianity French Translations Theological Reference Rare - Special Collection | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'Homme Devant Dieu Mélanges Offerts Au Père Henri de Lubac Vol 3 . Couverture Rigide Imprimée. Tome 3: Persectives d'aujourd'hui. Théologie - études publiées sous la direction de la fac de théologie no 58. Contient chapitres sur: rencontre des religions; connaissance de dieu; mystère du Christ; philosophie chrétienne; catholicisme; Teilhard de Chardin. Bel exemplaire ex-biblio universitaire en excellent état, couverture verte rigide avec lettrage doré, intérieur frais, texte clair et net. 363 p. Excellent. Book number: J00609 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La pensée religieuse du Père Teilhard de Chardin. AUBIER. 1962. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 374 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO80044903 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Théologie morale et spirituelle | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Splendour of the Church New York, Sheed and Ward. 1956, First Edition. hardcover. Used, Translated by Michael Mason. Dust jacket a little worn and grubby, paper inside front cover is peeling a little, but cover and contents in good condition, binding tight and contents clean and bright. Good/Good. Book number: 111588 GBP 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 US$ 63.08 | JP¥ 4899] Catalogue: Religion, Spirituality & Occultism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
TEILHARD MISSIONNAIRE ET APOLOGISTE. Prière et vie.. 1966. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 110 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20070363 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
ASPECTS DU BOUDDHISME SEUIL. 1951. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 198 pages. ¶ La sphere et la croix. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20138758 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: Religion comparée. Autres religions | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLONDEL ET TEILHARD DE CHARDIN BEAUCHESNE. 1965. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 165 pages. Couverture rempliée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30106827 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
CATHOLICISME - LES ASPECTS SOCIAUX DU DOGME DU CERF. 1938. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 373 pages. Nombreuses photos en noir et blanc hors texte. Quelques annotations et passages soulignées au crayon à papier. ¶ Unam Sanctam 3. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30106806 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
CATHOLICISME - LES ASPECTS SOCIAUS DU DOGME DU CERF 4° édition. 1947. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Manque en coiffe de pied. Intérieur frais. 416 pages. Non illustré. Quelques traces de crayon à papier. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30099854 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
CATHOLICISME - LES ASPECTS SOCIAUX DU DOGME DU CERF. 1938. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 373 pages. Quelques photos en noir et blanc dans le texte. ¶ Unam Sanctam 3. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30108576 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 32.84 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2551]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
CATHOLICISME - LES ASPECTS SOCIAUX DU DOGME DU CERF. 1947. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 1er plat abîmé. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 416 pages. Non illustré. Déchirures sur le premier plat. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30100882 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 26.11 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2028]
Keywords: RELIGION | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE LA CONNAISSANCE DE DIEU TEMOIGNAGES CHRETIEN. 1941. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 87 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20137795 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Dieu et miracles | In shopping cart More information div> |
DE LA CONNAISSANCE DE DIEU DU TEMOIGNAGE CHRETIEN. 1941. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 87 pages. Non illustré. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30101019 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 19.65 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1526]
Keywords: Dieu et miracles | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | - Next page