| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 38 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Sparks! Mariscat Edinburgh 2005 PB. (ISBN: 0946588414). Soft cover. Signed by both authors to the title page. A monthly poetic challenge - each set the other subject and metre - 24 fine poems, and a creative writing source-book. Stapled booklet, VG. 52pp. Very Good. Signed by Author(s). -- Byre BooksBook number: BYB8378 GBP 17.97 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.17 | JP¥ 2238] Catalogue: Scottish Culture
Keywords: 0946588414 Scotland, Scottish, poetry, poems, Hendry, Pow, signed, inscribed | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Awesome Bird London, Red Fox. 1997. (ISBN: 009960521x) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library, Ex library (discard) with usual stamps and stickers, protected by clear self adhesive plastic. Clean and tidy copy with moderate reading wear. Good/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 5692 AUD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.91 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 311] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Childrens_juvenile U500 009960521x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back Soon Red Fox, 1st thus 1999. Softcover. Fine condition. A story for children featuring cats. "Back soon!" cries Herbert's mother as she goes out yet again without him. Herbert decides to take action... but with happy results! Oblong format, pictorial cardwraps. Colour illustrations throughout. A few small marks to rear cover, small green sticker to verso of front cover else contents fine. ISBN: 0091872960 Book number: 626632 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: CHILDRENS CATS CATS (CHILDRENS) Thompson, Carol 0091872960 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Back Soon Troll Communications, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0816734879. First Printing; 0.34 x 10.5 x 8.77 Inches. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 212390 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0816734879 0816734879 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Carey Street Cat Julia Macrae 1989 Paperback, 48pp. "The residents of Carey Street decide not to feed Jenkins, a stray cat and excellent jumper, until he puts the star he caught back in the sky. ", (ISBN: 9780862033972). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 417564 NZD 10.93 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.24 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 654] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780862033972 9780862033972 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas on Exeter Street. NY: Knopf, 1989. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679801340. Illustrated by John Lawrence. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 23528 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5163] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0679801340 Children's Literature Christmas, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christmas on Exeter Street 2002. Pp: 32. ISBN: 9780744594171. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1996982 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Ongecategoriseerd
Keywords: 9780744594171 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Vision Candlewick Pr, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. 1993. Hard Cover. Very Good Condition/Very Good. Tight, clean copy; appears new except name on ffep marked through. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Inventory No: 037286. Book number: 037286 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238] Catalogue: Children's-Young Adult
Keywords: Children's-Young Adult; 1564021254 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DOUBLE VISION. Julia Macrae, London, 1990, 1st edn. UK, 188pp, grey cloth lettered in gilt at spine, pictorial dustwrapper by Norman Messenger, lightly rubbed at tips, 3 line ink inscr. front free endpaper, dustwrapper: price clipped, lightly rubbed at tips, sl. sunned at spine, very good in a very good plus dustwrapper, Book number: 37399 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Fiction - General
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Vision Walker Books, 1991. 1st Paperback. Paperback. 188 pages. Covers lightly creased. Good. Book number: 86278 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: Post 1940
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Vision Julia MacRae, 1990. Cloth. Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. The 1950s, and two sisters in a small seaside town. The dynamics of a rapidly changing time seen thru' two very different pairs of eyes. Humourous and perceptive. Book number: 001672 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Children; Teens Family | In shopping cart More information div> |
Double Vision. Cambridge, Mass., Candlewick Press, [1993], 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 270p. Book number: 017329 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Children's Books Family Life - Fict Young Adult Fiction Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hannah and Darjeeling United Kingdom, Walker Books Ltd. 1992. Ill.: Illustrated by Mei-Yim Low. A good trade paperback with a faint crease to the spine, slightly creased shelf and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. ; Walker Doubles; B&W Illustrations; 0.31 x 7.8 x 5.08 Inches; 96 pages. Good+. Book number: 23902 GBP 6.25 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.8 | JP¥ 778] Catalogue: Juv - General Fiction
Keywords: Illustrated By Mei-Yim Lowjuv Fiction Childrens Fiction Early Reader | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Old Birthday, Owl London; Red Fox; 1995. 0091872979. ISBN: 0091872979. P/b; vg+; 4to; horizontal format; label removed from front cover. Book number: 54796 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0091872979 Children's Picture Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Old Birthday, Owl London; Red Fox; 1995, 1995. 0091872979. Softback. ISBN: 0091872979. P/b; vg+; 4to; horizontal format; label removed from front cover; 4to 11" - 13" tall. Very Good . Book number: 66748 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0091872979 Children's Picture Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harvey Angell London, Julia MacRae. 1991, First Edition. 1856810615 8vo, 141 pages, not illustrated. Former public library copy, page edges browned. Very Good/Fine. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 006489 GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1059] Catalogue: Children's Fiction
Keywords: Children S Books Diana Hendry 1856810615 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harvey Angell & the Ghost Child Julia McRae. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 1856815145) Hardcover. Book, Both book & jacket are in excellent clean and sound condition although the pages are lightly tanned. No inscription but jacket is price clipped. ' A wonderfully humorous and thought provoking story that grips the reader until the last page is turned.'. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 13383 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: Childrens Books
Keywords: 1856815145 Children's Fiction Humour Ghost Stories Childrens Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harvey Angell Bath: Chivers, 1992, 1992. 0745116213. ISBN: 0745116213. Large print; ex library hbk; cover a little worn; lib stamps but contents VG - clean & sound. Book number: 65876 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0745116213 Childrens Large Print | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harvey Angell London, England, Red Fox. 1997. (ISBN: 0099256029) Soft Cover . Fair soft cover, with creasing to cover and spine. Fair. Book number: 019773 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children's Books 0099256029 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harvey Angell and the Ghost Child London, Julia MacRae Books. 1997, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 1856815145) Blue Cloth, 8vo - 8.75" Tall. Pages lightly tanned. No names or inscriptions. Dustwrapper is unpriceclipped and now protected inside a removable plastic sleeve. 135pp. Image available on request. Very Good+/Fine. Book number: 027989 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children Fiction Ghosts Mystery Detective 1856815145 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harvey Angell London, Julia McRae, 1991. Signed copy. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st ed. Dust jacket protected in removable clear film. Signed by author on title page. Pages a little browned. ISBN: 1856810615 Book number: BOOKS079992I GBP 11.67 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 US$ 18.3 | JP¥ 1453]
Keywords: 1856810615 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Henry und der geheimnisvolle Besucher Esslinger Verlag J. F. Schreiber, Esslinger, Wien, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3480204015. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU357541 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hetty's First Fling. Julia Macrae, 1985. First Edition. Hardcover. Illustrated by Nicole Goodwin hardback in glazed pictorial boards, issued without a dustjacket. As new, no marks or inscriptions. Hetty is invited to her Great Uncle Fergus' 75th birthday party on the Isle of Skye.. As New. Book number: 9223 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Fiction:: Childrens
Keywords: Diana Hendry Skye Scottish Childrens Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid Kibble. Cambridge, Mass., Candlewick Press, [1994], 1st Am. ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 79p. Book number: 017330 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Children's Books Teachers - Fiction Young Adult Fiction Children's Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kid Kibble London; Walker; 1992, 1992. 0744522919. ISBN: 0744522919. H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; 8vo; 80pp. Book number: 41867 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0744522919 Children's | In shopping cart More information div> |