| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 19 books |
Better Angels : A Novel Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1999. First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Binding is: Hardcover. Standard Book Size 0441006523. A science fiction novel meshing virtual realty, deep space exploration, and human nature in its portrayal of the quest for meaning against a backdrop of scientific and spiritual chaos. 373 pages. Dust jacket and book are in Near Fine condition. Book number: 500009 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE GENERAL 0441006523 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Angels New York, Ace/Penguin. 2000, First Printing. (ISBN: 0441007678) Large Format Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Victor Stabin. A tight glossy and clean copy.Well cared for.There are no marks of any kind.No Bumps bruises or reading creases. Near Fine in Wraps. Book number: 903594 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 894] Catalogue: Fantasy/Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441007678 Victor Stabin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Better Angels NY: Ace Trade, 2000. trade PB. ISBN: 0441007678. in softcover; 1.2 x 8.8 x 5.8 Inches; 384 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 15039 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 258]
Keywords: 0441007678 Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
EMPTY CITIES OF THE FULL MOON New York, Putnam 2001, First Edition. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0441008445 ¶ Hardcover Book number: 32200 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: SciFi, Fantasy, Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Empty Cities of the Full Moon Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00844-5) . 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction). Book number: 232882 USD 22.23 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1766] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441008445 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Labyrinth Key NY: Del Rey, 2004. 1st printing. trade PB. ISBN: 0345455967. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 43988 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0345455967 Science Fiction 0-345-45596-7 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Labyrinth Key Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-45597-5) . 2004, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 390686 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345455975 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lightpaths NY, Ace Books. 1997, 1st. (ISBN: 0441114709). Soft Cover, 8vo. Galley/Proof, First edition. Uncorrected proof. 8vo. printed wrappers. Published NY: Ace, 1997. Some waviness to page block, closed tear on rear cover. Very good. Very Good/No Jacket, As Issued. Book number: 004300 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Literary & Modern First Editions
Keywords: 0441114709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lightpaths U.S.A.: Ace, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0441004709. FINE-MINUS . -- David HarrisBook number: 329105 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: 0441004709 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lightpaths Ace, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0441004709 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7224017 USD 6.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 512]
Keywords: 0441004709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lightpaths Ace. (ISBN: 0-441-00470-9) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 148865 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0441004709 | In shopping cart More information div> |
SPEARS OF GOD Ballantine Books, 2006. 1st printing. Hendrix's latest overstuffed near-future thriller tracks a multiparty global race to control various meteorites that may contain missing keys to human evolution. Paperback. 0345455983. new trade paperback. Book number: FL09/285 GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
Keywords: 0345455983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Spears of God New York: Del Rey Books, 2006. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 0345455983. A fine copy.; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 12002 USD 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1188] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345455983 Science Fiction Scientists Meteorites South America Middle East | In shopping cart More information div> |
STANDING WAVE Ace, 1998. 1st printing, science fiction thriller. Paperback. 0441005535. near fine mass market paperback copy. Book number: FJ08/540 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0441005535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Standing Wave E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Ace, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0441005535 Near Fine. Fine . Book number: JULY100 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0441005535 Fiction Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: The Next Generation "Sir Worf" Howard V. Hendrix, 1991. F First Edition. Softcover, Soft Cover, No Jacket, Very Good. First Edition, Screen Play, Soft Cover, this copy does not appear to have gone to production, the author has written several Si Fi classics as an Active Member of the SFWA, Book Condition Very Good, Plastic spiral bound copies. Book number: NJ0165 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mystic Muse: Tales for the New Age. Winter-Spring 1988 (Vol. I, No. 4) Kalamazoo, MI: Samadhi Dreams Press, 1988. Softcover. Booklet-style stapled binding is tight. Pages clean, off-white. Wraps have light overall edge rubbing and shelf wear. ; New Age literary magazine.; 8.5" tall; 140 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 300090 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Periodical Journal New Age All Literature Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mystic Muse: Tales for the New Age. Autumn 1987 (Vol. I, No. 3) Kalamazoo, MI: Samadhi Dreams Press, 1987. Softcover. Booklet-style stapled binding is tight. Pages clean, off-white. Wraps have light overall edge rubbing and shelf wear. ; New Age literary magazine.; 8.5" tall; 142 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 300076 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Periodical Journal New Age All Literature Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mystic Muse: Tales for the New Age. Summer, 1987 (Vol. I, No. 2) Kalamazoo, MI: Samadhi Dreams Press, 1987. Softcover. Booklet-style stapled binding is tight. Pages clean, off-white. Wraps have light overall edge rubbing and shelf wear. ; New Age literary magazine.; 8.5" tall; 132 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 840063 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Periodical Journal New Age All Literature Periodicals | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |