| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 22 books |
Christelijk geloof. Een inleiding tot de geloofsleer 1990. Paperback. Pp: 563. ISBN: 9789026606311. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1692861 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.12 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1485] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789026606311 | In shopping cart More information div> |
200 Jahre Theologie. / Ein Reisebericht. Neukirchener, Neukirchener Verlag. 1985, 312 pp, Paperback, Duitstalig Book number: 101521482 € 13.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.15 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1332]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ the Meaning of History John Knox Press. 1966. Hard Cover. Hardcover/pub.1966/Fair condition (ex-lib)/224 pages - This text has given some courage to live and labour on through the wilderness of secularism. [AE827311]. Good. Book number: 27311 USD 42.64 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3312] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: worship, interpretation, testament, events, history, missionary, endeavor, christ, religion | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ the Meaning of History John Knox, 1966. 224 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Some underlining, grubby dust jacket. Book number: 234355 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christ the Meaning of History Wipf & Stock, 2004. 224 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by SCM, 1966. Book number: W46384 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian Faith: An Introduction to the Study of the Faith (Transl. By Sierd Woudstra) Grand Rapids: William B. Eerdmans, 1979. First American Edition. Hardcover (Original Cloth). 8vo. xviii + 568 pages; Dust jacket slightly rubbed, name in ink on fly leaf.. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket . Book number: 8639 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Religion & Theology
Keywords: 080283521X Theology Reformed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christian faith: An Introduction to the Study of the Faith William B Eerdmans Publishing Co. 1980. (ISBN: 080283521X). Hardback. Very good / very good. Very good condition large hardback with no inscriptions, some light edge wear - dustjacket very good with light edge wear - very good hardback copy. very good. Book number: NONF2381 GBP 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 15.69 | JP¥ 1219] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: 080283521x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doctrine of the Holy Spirit John Knox, 1964. 128 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Slight ink underlining, chipped dust jacket. Book number: 371063 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
God Voorwerp van Wetenschap? G.F. Callenbach, 1960. 24 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good, stapled pamphlet. Book number: 148586 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gods ene Kerk en Onze Vele Kerken G.F. Callenbach, n.d.. 71 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good, previous owner's stamp on front wrapper; author's stamp on half title. Book number: 187395 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction to the Study of Dogmatics Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1985. Wm. B. Eerdmans, 1985 (Softback, light yellow highlighting, o/w very good condition) ISBN: 0-8028-0045-9 Book number: 94606 USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 193] Catalogue: Theology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Introduction to the Study of Dogmatics Eerdmans, 1985. 114 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 339998 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 388]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
De katholiciteit der Kerk 1962. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 112. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U964479 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Key Words of the Gospel. Bible Studies Delivered at the Mexico Meeting of the World Council of Churches Commission on World Mission and Evangelism 1963. London: SCM, 1964. 1st.ed. "Conference held by the World Council of Churches in Mexico City in December, 1963. Christian leaders returned from that conference to many countries with a fresh vision of the Gospel and the Bible studies which so helped them are now introduced to a wider public." Pp, 126,discreet owners inkstamp to verso front cover. P/b. G+. Book number: 9602 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.73 | JP¥ 367] Catalogue: Bible Studies
Keywords: Berkhof Potter Words Gospel Bible Studies Conference Mexico A19728 Bible Studies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kirche und Kaiser. Eine Untersuchung der Entstehung der byzantinischen und der theokratischen Staatsauffassung im vierten Jahrhundert. Aus dem Holländischen übersetzt von Gottfried W. Locher. Zollikon-Zürich, Evangelischer Verlag 1947. 223 S. Gr.-8°. Original-Leineneinband m. Original-Schutzumschlag, Einband u. Papier etwas gebräunt, Schnitt teils leicht fleckig, sonst gut; Schutzumschlag gebräunt, teils fleckig u. etwas bestossen, teils m. geringen Randläsuren. Book number: 307314 € 7.60 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 778] Catalogue: Mittelalter
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kirche und Revolution [von Hendrikus Berkhof]; Sonderdruck aus "Nachrichten aus dem Evangelischen Pfarrverein in Westfalen"; Bielefeld, Verlag von Rob. Bechauf, 1970. 20 Seiten, Kl. 8° (16,5 x 11 cm), Originalbroschur. ¶ Band in gutem Zustand. Book number: 4001012 € 22.00 [Appr.: US$ 29.02 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2253] Catalogue: Theologie - Religionssoziologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kirchliche Berkündigung in einer religionslosen Unmwelt (Reprinted from Monatschrift für Pastoraltheologie, 45. Jahrg., Heft 9, September 1956) Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1956. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Yellowed pages and wrappers, else good. Book number: 213231 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 194]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Theologie des Heiligen Geistes. Mit einem Nachtrag zur neueren Diskussion von Uwe Gerber. Neukirchen, Neukirchner Verlag. 1988. Paperback. Zweite Auflage.178 Seiten. Gut. Book number: 0025367 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Theologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Two Hundred Years of Theology: Report of a Personal Journey Eerdmans, 1989. 316 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/G, slightly torn dust jacket. Book number: 337842 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 621]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Well-Founded Hope John Knox, 1969. 107 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Extensive ink underlining and notes. From the personal library of M. Eugene Boring. Book number: 370479 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Met de schrift tussen kerk en Jodendom 1982. Paperback. Pp: 168. ISBN: 9789026608131. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U964779 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.57 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 666] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789026608131 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |