| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Naked Came the Manatee: A Novel. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1997. (ISBN: 0399141928) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Good +. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 217847A USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heisser Sand, Roman Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 2000 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442446066. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU322579 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
IGUANA LOVE. Hendricks, Vicki. IGUANA LOVE. London: Serpent's Tail, 1999. 1st printing, fine in d/w, 185pp, 8vo, Book number: 35023 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Iguana Love London : Serepent's Tail, 1999. 1852426284. 1st edition. Hardback in a protected dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Jacket design by Megan Ansell. ISBN 1852426284. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 23132 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491]
Keywords: Vicki Hendricks Megan Ansell 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Iguana Love London : Serepent's Tail, 1999. 1852426284. 1st edition. Hardback in a protected dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Jacket design by Megan Ansell. ISBN 1852426284. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 64867 GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.36 | JP¥ 2491] Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Vicki Hendricks Megan Ansell Fiction 1sts 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Mann im Waschsalon München : Goldmann 1997, ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, , Der Mann im Waschsalon, Hendricks, Vicki: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU393802 € 9.99 [Appr.: US$ 12.54 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 997]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity. New York:, Knopf,, 1995., First edition. Wraps. An uncorrected proof in yellow wraps, covered with a bright (mostly purple and black) dust jacket. A first (and very erotic) novel by a writer who has been grouped with the mostly British writers of "Tart Noir". Fine. Book number: 2157 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity: A Novel Pantheon, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0679439889. American first edition, first printing. Published by Pantheon Books in 1995. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. Light foxing to top of pages. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9508344 USD 13.59 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1080]
Keywords: 0679439889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity. (auf Französisch), Payot & Rivages, Paris 1998, TB., guter Zustand. 246s., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 18352 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
MIAMI PURITY ISBN : 2743603720. RIVAGES. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 245 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Dominique Mainard. Collection dirigée par François Guérif. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30031586 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity GB, Secker & Warburg. 1996, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0436203421). Hardback. Dw has slight internal spotting. VG+/VG- DW. Book number: f22.073 GBP 4.45 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 6.98 | JP¥ 554]
Keywords: Florida_fiction Miami (Fla. )_fiction Fiction_psychological 0436203421 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity: A Novel Pantheon. PAPERBACK. 0679439889 First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING20526 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 0679439889 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MIAMI PURITY ISBN : 2743603720. RIVAGES / NOIR N°304. 1998. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 245 pages. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Dominique Mainard. Collection dirigée par François Guérif. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30046607 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity New York, NY: Pantheon, 1995. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 34394 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity Great Britain, Secker & Warburg. 1996. (ISBN: 0436203359) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with a flat, slightly creased spine and remainder mark on bottom edge. Probably read by only one very careful reader. Very Good. Book number: 108303 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.84 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 544] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 20th Century American Novelists Literature Novel Fiction Contemporary Modern 0436203359 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity. Secker & Warburg: London, 1996. First British edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket. Thriller: the author's first novel. Book number: 11050 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity London: Secker & Warburg, 1996. Hardcover. 1st edition. The author's first book. Black cloth boards stamped in yellow on the spine. Fine in Fine dust-jacket. . Book number: 4199 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity: A Novel New York: Pantheon, 1995. Hardcover. 0679439889 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING7798975 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: 0679439889 Young Women -- Fiction, Man-Woman Relationships -- Fiction, Violence -- Fiction, Miami (Fla. ) -- Fiction, Psychological Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity Pantheon Books, New York, 1995; First Edition, First Printing; small remainder dot to top page ends, else hardcover in NEAR FINE+ condition in NEAR FINE+ dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. ISBN: 0679439889 -- ReBookBook number: 09974 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 552]
Keywords: fiction, crime, mystery, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity Minerva, 1996, 230 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 298546&380G € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity. NY: Pantheon Books, (1995). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Author's first novel. Very Good in wrappers laid into Very Good publisher's proof DJ. Book number: 705554 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense Uncorrected Proof | In shopping cart More information div> |
MIAMI PURITY. New York: Pantheon, (1995.) First printing. Her highly praised first novel - James W. Hall described it as a book of raw primitive power with a relentless drumbeat of sexuality. Fine in fine dust jacket. Book number: 8494 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity. Secker & Warburg, London 1996, OLn, Ou, 231s., guter Zustand. ,[FLA1,1], Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 18351 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity New York: Pantheon Books, 1995. Soft Cover. ISBN: 0679439889. About new book, unmarked, in glossy card covers.. Near Fine . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 18072 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0679439889 Florida Fiction Miami Fla Psychological | In shopping cart More information div> |
Miami Purity. New York, Pantheon Books, 1995. 1st. Hardcover., Nf/Vg+ Dj Lightly Scuffed. Pages: 200. Book number: MASTER018263I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |