ascending
descending
found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HENDERSON, DEE,
Before I Wake.
Carol Stream IL, Tynedale House Publishers, Inc., 2006. (ISBN: 978739473306) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have only minor wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 054053A
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
Before I Wake
Tyndale House Publishers, Inc, 2006. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1414308159. First Printing; 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 247090
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1414308159 Christian Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE,
Before I Wake.
Carol Stream, Il., Tyndale House Publishers, 2006. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Wear, Prev. Owner Inscription Ffep. Pages: 396.
Book number: MASTER169722I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Christian
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
Before I Wake
Carol Stream IL, Tyndale House, 2006. (ISBN: 9781414308159) Paperback, 396 pages. Very good condition.
Book number: 42140
NZD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.52 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 359]
Keywords: 9781414308159
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
De Bemiddelaar. O'Malley Serie deel 1
Barnabas. Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 335. ISBN: 9789058292827. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1309480
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789058292827
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
Danger in the Shadows
Multnomah Publishers. 2002, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 1576739279) Trade Paperback. EAN: 9781576739273. 312 pp. Flawless copy, as new. Sara Walsh is terrified. She's doing the one thing she can't afford to do, and that is to fall in love with former pro football player Adam Black. Sara is hidden away in the witness protection program, her life dependent on staying invisible--and loving Adam could get her killed. FBI agent Dave Richman, her brother, is trying to protect her from the man who kidnapped her and killed her twin sister. They are caught in a chain of events that brings Sara face-to-face with death, armed only with the sure knowledge that only God can set her free from the Danger in the Shadows. GIFTWORTHY. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion ISBN: 1576739279 Inventory No: 008752. Fine Condition.
Book number: 008752
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Theology & Religion Religious/Spiritual/Christian Fiction Religious Romance Contemporary Suspense Mary Beth, Thomas Krane, Adam Black, Frank Victor, Sara Walsh, King Henry, New York, Little League, Super Bowl, First Fire, Peter Richman, Star Trek, Berman
In shopping cart

More information

DEE HENDERSON
Danger in the Shadows
Multnomah Books 2002 Paperback, 320pp. "Sara's terrified. She's doing the one thing she cannot afford to do: fall in love with a famous man, former pro football player Adam Black. Sara is hidden away in the witness protection program, her safety dependent on staying invisible -- and loving Adam could get her killed. Her brother, FBI agent Dave Richman (O'Malley series book one, The Negotiator), has his hands full providing her security from the man who kidnapped her and her twin sister and caused her sister's death. Soon they are caught in a chain of events that brings Sara face-to-face with terror.and with the sure knowledge that only God can set her free from the Danger in the Shadows. ", (ISBN: 9781576739273). Near Mint.
Book number: 407452
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.31 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1136]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9781576739273 9781576739273
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE,
Danger in the Shadows: Prequel to the O'malley Series.
Carol Stream, Il., Tyndale House Publishers, 2002. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg in Wraps. Light Edgewear. Pages: 312.
Book number: MASTER206911I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Christian
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HENDERSON, DEE
Danger in the Shadows
U. S. A. Multnomah Publishers. 2002. (ISBN: 1576739279) Trade Paperback, Small Octavo - 205mm (8") Tall. Trade sized paperback, in a near fine condition throughout. Very clean and tight copy with uncreased spine & covers, probably read by only one careful reader. Fine.
Book number: 105498
AUD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.8 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Mystery; Murder Mystery; Crime; Detective; Crime Detection; Suspense Novel; Psychological Thriller; Who-Done-It; Whodunit; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Courtroom Drama 1576739279
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
God's Gift
New York, N. Y. Steeple Hill Books. 1998. (ISBN: 0-373-78535-6) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. "Henderson has steadily built a name for herself..intriguing..insightful and probing." - Publishers Weekly. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 073826
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Chicago (ILL. )_fiction Fiction_religious Fiction_romance_general 0373785356
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
God's Gift
Steeple Hill Books. 1998, Edition Unstated. (ISBN: 0739452576) Hard Cover. EAN: 9780739452578. 232 pp. Missionary work in Africa was the most difficult and faith-affirming work James Graham had ever faced, and warm, homey presents from a Good Samaritan back home gave him the hope he needed to carry on. But an injury brought his work to a sudden halt and sent him home to Chicago. There, James met the woman who'd sent those thoughtful gifts, the charming Rachel Ashcroft, and he was intrigued by the shadow of sadness that haunted her expression. Bringing the light of happiness back to Rachel's lovely face gave new purpose to his life, but was this only a temporary respite? Or would James be able to release his past and open his heart to receive the gift of Rachel's love? Quantity Available: 1. Category: Theology & Religion ISBN: 0739452576 Inventory No: 008742. Fine Condition/Fine.
Book number: 008742
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Theology & Religion Religious/Spiritual/Christian 0739452576
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
The Guardian
U. S. A. Multnomah Publishers. 2001. A near fine trade paperback without creases to the spine, very slightly edge/shelf-worn covers with a touch of curl, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages tanned to the edges. ; The O'Malley Series #2; 0.9 x 8.2 x 5.1 Inches. Near Fine.
Book number: 39528
GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: Christian Fiction Christian Fiction Christian Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
The Guardian - Book Two: The O'Malley Series
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated. 2001. (ISBN: 1-57673-642-3) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. The president has selected the next Supreme Court justice. His choice is controversial, highly political, and about to become very public. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 073021
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Fiction Westerns 1576736423
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
The Guardian
Sisters, OR: Multnomah Publishers, 2001. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780739416068. Book club. DJ shows light edge and corner wear, light corner chipping, two small nicks along inner edge. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; The O'Malley Series; Vol. 2; 275 pp; He's assigned to protect her life--but who will protect her heart?. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 31448
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780739416068 9780739416068 0739416065 Fiction Christianity Christian Life Drama Mystery Suspense Fiction - Christian
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
The Healer - Book Five The O'malley Series
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Multnomah Pub. 2002. (ISBN: 1-57673-925-2) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. A flood brings them together.. Rachel O'Malley is a trauma psychologist who works disasters for the Red Cross: her specialty is helping children. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 073019
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Fiction Religious 1576739252
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
The Healer
Multnomah Books, 2002. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1576739252. O'Malley Series, Book 5; 0.91 x 8.22 x 5.32 Inches; 375 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 249351
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 1576739252 Christian Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
The Healer
Multomah Publishers, 2002. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0739426362. Some initials on endpaper; The O'Malley Series #5; 1 x 8.5 x 5.7 Inches. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 243933
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0739426362 Christian Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEE HENDERSON
The Marriage Wish (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #13)
Steeple Hill, 2004. Paperback. Like New. ID: g127_FBA .
-- Kbooks
Book number: g127_FBA
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Fiction, Romance, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEE HENDERSON
The Marriage Wish (Steeple Hill Women's Fiction #13)
Steeple Hill, 2004. Paperback. Very Good. '() On his 38th birthday, lonely Scott Williams fervently wished for a wife and family, but he never expected to become so utterly captivated by the beautiful, yet troubled Jennifer St. James. She was everything he'd ever wanted in a woman--and he knew she'd be the perfect mother of his future children. But sad memories of her past still shadowed Jennifer's heart. Turning to God, Scott vowed to help heal Jennifer's broken spirit--and offered her his unconditional love..'''' ID: mon0000076037 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000076037
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Fiction, Romance, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE,
The Negotiator: Palisades Pure Romance.
Sisters, OR, U.S.A., Multnomah Publishers, Inc., 1999. (ISBN: 0739409697) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. DJ has trace of wear. Boards have faint shelfwear. Previous owner name label on fep. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding.
Book number: 224035
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
The Negotiator
U. S. A. Multnomah Press. 2001. A very good trade paperback without creases to the spine, slightly edge-worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Very Good+.
Book number: 38995
GBP 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.64 | JP¥ 448]
Keywords: Christian Fiction Christian Fiction Christian Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
The Negotiator: Book 1: The O'Malley Series
Sisters, Oregon, U.S.A. Multnomah Publishers, Incorporated. 2001. (ISBN: 1-57673-819-1) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. FBI special agent, Dave Richman has spent his life protecting people, failure is not in his vocabulary. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 073022
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
Keywords: Fiction Religious 1576738191
In shopping cart

More information

DEE HENDERSON
The Negotiator (the O'Malley Series #1)
Multnomah Publishers, 2003-02-17. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 110518006
USD 3.19 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 253]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
The Negotiator
Multnomah Books. 2001. (ISBN: 0739421433). Paperback, 8.3 x 5.3 x 0.9 inches. min. edge wear. Fine.
Book number: 001068
CAD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.78 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 538]
Keywords: CHRISTIAN FICTION, FAVORITE BOOKS, BOOK, BOOK RECOMMENDATIONS, CONTEMPORARY ROMANCE 0739421433
In shopping cart

More information

HENDERSON, DEE
The Protector (the o'Malley Ser. , Bk. 4)
NY: Multnomah, 1974. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright softcover. Small crease to upper back cover corner, still a very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described.. Very Good in Very Good dustjacket.
Book number: 096460
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction Religious Romance General Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search