| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Child of a Dead God Roc, 2008, First Edition. (ISBN: 9780451461872) Hard Cover, with dust jacket. The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 00051851 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1494] Catalogue: Modern First Edition
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy9780451461872 | In shopping cart More information div> |
QUICK BITES FICTION TO SINK YOUR TEETH INTO Orbit, 2004. 1st edition. "Paperback. fine mass market paperback copy. Book number: FS0518/411" GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 741]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Memories Roc Trade, 2008. First Edition. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9780451462299. First Printing; Vampire Memories; 0.4 x 8.2 x 5.4 Inches; 256 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 236714 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780451462299 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLOOD MEMORIES - uncorreted proof Roc, 2008. 1st print. Eleisha Clevon is a fragile-looking teen with an angelic face. Actually, she is a 200-year-old vampire; her face, a lure for prey. Paperback. 0451462297. fine uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FL10.199 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0451462297 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Memories Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Pp: 339. ISBN: 9780451463050. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1878483 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.91 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451463050 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Memories Roc, 2009. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 9780451463050. First Printing; Vampire Memories, No. 1; 1.02 x 6.69 x 4.17 Inches; 352 pages. Near Fine . -- Books EndBook number: 238526 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 9780451463050 Urban Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Memories. New York, Roc/Penguin Group, 2008. Later Printing. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 243. Book number: MASTER193538I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blood Memories Vision, 199. , First Editiopn, 171 S., 23 cm EA Soft bound, good condition; guter Zustand Book number: 184690 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Child of a Dead God ROC, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by Roc in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Top spine area of jacket has a little wrinkle. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 95090560 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dhampir ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45906-7) . 2003 edition, later printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Vampires). Book number: 378737 USD 11.05 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 878] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0451459067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DHAMPIR Roc, 2003. not 1st printing. Magiere has earned a reputation as the most formidable vampire slayer in the land. Villagers far and wide welcome her with both awe and disdain, grateful to her for ridding their towns of the undead menace. Paperback. 0451459067. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.499 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0451459067 | In shopping cart More information div> |
IN SHADE AND SHADOW - uncorrected proof Roc, 2009. 1st edition. After her adventures with Magiere and Leesil, Wynn Hygeorht has returned to the Guild of Sagecraft, bearing texts supposedly penned by vampires from the time of the Forgotten History. Paperback. 9780451462503. fine uncorrected proof copy. Book number: FL10.215 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: 9780451462503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In Shade and Shadow ROC, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by ROC in 2009. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 9507946 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Rebel Fay (Noble Dead) Roc. 2008-01-02. (ISBN: 0451461436). Mass Market Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 01281032 USD 1.38 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 110]
Keywords: 0451461436 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sister of the dead. A novel of the noble dead Penguin, 2005. Paperback. Pp: 405. ISBN: 9780451460097. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1173044 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451460097 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sister of the Dead Uncorrected Proof New York, Roc. 2005, Uncorrected Proof. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" Tall. 405p. Uncorrected proof in peach wraps. Light wear to edges and spine. Pages are clean and bright. Sound binding. Very Good. Book number: 063534 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: ARC/Uncorrected Proof
| In shopping cart More information div> |
SISTER OF THE DEAD Roc, 2005. 1st printing. Magiere and her half-elf friend, Leesil, have finally given in to their feelings for each other and started a relationship. But they don't have much time to revel in their newfound bliss. Paperback. 045146009X. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.501 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 045146009X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thief of Lives ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45953-9) . 2004, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. (Vampires). Book number: 378740 USD 10.46 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 831] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 0451459539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thief of lives Penguin, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 410. Vampire hunter Magiere finds solace in the village of Miiska with her half-elf partner Leesil, until an influential councilman from the capital city of Bela hires her to slay a newly risen vampire in exchange for much-needed cash that could restore Miiska to its former glory. Original. ISBN: 9780451459534. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1780613 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451459534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Thief of lives Penguin, 2004. Paperback. Pp: 410. ISBN: 9780451459534. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1173053 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451459534 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THIEF OF LIVES Roc, 2004. 1st printing. Magiere the dhampir thinks that her nights of hunting vampires are over. After settling down in her newly adopted village of Miiska — now vampire-free, thanks to her and her half-elf partner, Leesil - but. Paperback. 0451459539. very good paperback. Book number: FX10.500 GBP 1.35 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 US$ 2.12 | JP¥ 168]
Keywords: 0451459539 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Traitor to the Blood Orbit Books, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 496. The fourth instalment of this powerful new fantasy adventure series with appeal to fans of both Tolkien and Buffy. ISBN: 9781841495712. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1780788 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781841495712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Traitor to the Blood Penguin, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 404. ISBN: 9780451460905. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1780600 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780451460905 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Traitor to the Blood (the Noble Dead) Roc Hardcover, 2006. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0451460669. First American edition, first printing. The dust jacket is in NEAR FINE condition and is NOT price clipped. There is a small 1/2 tear and crease to the bottom right corner of the front jacket. Very minor wear to spine ends and edges of jacket. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainer mark.. Fine . Book number: 1001399 USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 952]
Keywords: 0451460669 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Traitor to the Blood. New York, Roc/New American Library, 2006. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 355. Book number: MASTER152087I USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1072] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |