| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 248 books on 10 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Colin-Maillard. Grasset, Paris _1924, 12,5x19,5cm, relié. Edition originale, un des 100 ex numérotés sur pur fil. Reliure en demi chagrin brun à coins, dos légèrement passé, plats, gardes et contreplats de papier à la cuve, couvertures et dos conservés, tête dorée. Agréable exemplaire. - Grasset, Paris _1924, 12,5x19,5cm, relié. Book number: 33150 € 50.00 [Appr.: US$ 62.79 | £UK 40.25 | JP¥ 4988]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Maria Chapdelaine. Grasset, Paris _1921, 12x19cm, broché. Nouvelle édition, un des ex numérotés sur vergé. - Grasset, Paris _1921, 12x19cm, broché. Book number: 14659 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Littérature - Divers littérature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Monsieur Ripois et la Némésis. Grasset, Paris _1950, 12x19cm, broché. Edition originale, un des 32 ex sur vergé de Montval, tirage de tête. Bel exemplaire. - Grasset, Paris _1950, 12x19cm, broché. Book number: 28755 € 80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.46 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7980]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battling Malone. Pugiliste Bernard Grasset, Paris, 1984. Paperback, 268 pp Book number: 101567692 € 10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Keywords: Frans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maria Chapdelaine The Macmillan Company of Canada, 1948. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover, Very Good, no dust jacket. The cover has soiling, scuffing, fading, and edge wear. There is a sticker attached to the inner front cover, and yellowing to the page edges. ID: mon0000048386 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000048386 USD 15.79 [Appr.: EURO 12.75 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1254]
Keywords: Subjects, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Maria Chapdelaine..A Tale of the Lake St.John Country. Toronto, The Macmillan Company. 1934, St Martins Classics. Cloth Hard Cover, 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Ill.: Frontis is a B/W Photograph of The School at Peribonka and Louis Hemon's Monument. Green decorative boards the titles in black to the spine the Macmillan motif is impressed to the front.A few pages have some light pencil underlining which is hardly noticeable.The previous careful owners signature is written neatly on the front inside ep. Near Fine/None Given. Book number: 903058 USD 13.95 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1108] Catalogue: Classics
Keywords: Classics Frontis Is a B/W Photograph of the School at Peribonka and Louis Hemon's Monument | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battling Malone pugiliste. Bois gravés de Clément Serveau. Paris J. Ferenczi, Le Livre Moderne illustré, 1926. In-8, cartonnage papier coquille en couleurs de l'éditeur, pièce de titre, 158 pp. Bois gravés dans et hors-texte. Tirage sur papier de luxe. Book number: 550 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Litterature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battling Malone Ferenczi Collection Le livre moderne Illustré.. 1926. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. 1er plat abîmé. Dos abîmé. Intérieur bon état. 158 pages, bois gravés de Clément Serveau. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40019202 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battling Malone - Pugiliste Edition : PARIS, BERNARD GRASSET, 1925 - XVI, 268 pages, broché, 19 cm - Bon état ¶ Roman, dans les milieux de la boxe - Année de l'originale, mention de 22 ème édition - Rousseurs en page de garde, intérieur frais Book number: 17127 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: SPORT
Keywords: SPORT - SPORTS - Boxe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battling Malone pugiliste. les Cahiers Verts, N°60 Paris, Grasset, 1925. Collection les Cahiers Verts, N°60. 1 vol in-12, 270 pp., broché. Exemplaire sur Hollande (N°134, 1/150). Très bon état. Book number: 1178 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battling Malone pugiliste. Paris, Librairie Grasset, 1925. In-12 ; XVI pp (préface de Daniel Halevy)-268 pp. Broché, non coupé. Edition originale numérotée sur papier vergé bouffant. Exemplaire en parfait état. Book number: 12310 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Edition Originale
Keywords: Litterature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battling Malone pugiliste. (Les Cahiers Verts.) Paris, Grasset, 1925. In-12 broché, 268 pages. Exemplaire numéroté sur vergé bouffant. BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** In-12 soft-cover, 268 pages. Specimen numbered on rod puffing out. GOOD. ..(ZX531).. Book number: 160811 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: LITTERATURE : Généralités LIT00 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Battling Malone Pugiliste , par Louis Hémon Paris, Librairie Grasset, 1925. Collection Les Cahiers Verts (N° 60). 1 volume in-12, 270 pp., broché. Tirage limité, exemplaire numéroté sur papier vergé bouffant. Bon état magré le dos de la couverture un peu défraîchie. (bq) ¶ Battling Malone Pugiliste , par Louis Hémon Book number: 50158 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Battling Malone Paris, Bernard Grasset, 1925. Pugiliste. Roman (französischsprachig) - 26e édition, franz. Brosch., XVI/268 S. - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Einband unfrisch, etwas gerändert, sonst gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 4149 € 6.80 [Appr.: US$ 8.54 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 678] Catalogue: Literatur, französische
Keywords: Erstausgaben/ First editions | Literatur, französische, 19./20.Jh./ Literature, french, 19th/20th century | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BELLE QUE VOILA... GRASSET Bernard. 1923. In-12 Carré. Relié. Etat d'usage. Coins frottés. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 239 pages. Relié dos toilé plat papier marbré pour bibliothèque du patronnage de nansouty. Ouvrage légèrement déboité. Plats légèrement abimés. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30017004 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littératures des langues romanes. Littérature française | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Belle Que Voila Edition : PARIS, BERNARD GRASSET, 1923 - 210 pages, broché, 19 cm - Bon état ¶ Roman - Exemplaire numéroté sur vergé bouffant - Collection LES CAHIERS VERTS - Très petit manque de papier en haut du dos Book number: 20419 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: LITTERATURE
Keywords: LITTERATURE - LITERATURE - Roman - Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
La belle que voilà... Grasset. 1923. In-12 Carré. Relié demi-cuir. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 239 pp., dos à nerfs décoré de filets dorés, titre doré -- Le-livre.comBook number: ROD0008874 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Littérature populaire | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Belle que voilà...(Les Cahiers Verts, 19.) Paris, Grasset, 1923. In-12 broché, 219 pages. Exemplaire non rogné et non coupé. (Dos légèrement passé.) TALVART, VIII, 124. Edition originale. Un des 10 exemplaires hors commerce, numérotés sur vergé teinté de Lafuma. (Non mentionné par Talvart.) BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** In-12 soft-cover, 219 pages. Specimen not cut down and not cut. (Slightly last Back.) TALVART, VIII, 124. Original edition. One of the 10 specimens except trade, numbered on rod tinted of Lafuma. (Not mentioned by Talvart.) GOOD. ..(ZX531).. Book number: 131716 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: LITTERATURE : Editions originales LIT02 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Man's Bluff. Translated By Arthur Richmond. London: Macmillan, 1924. First UK edition. Dark red cloth gilt. (iv), (276) pp. Minor rubbing to tips of very slightly sunned spine; interesting bookplate and light soiling to front free endpaper; a VG clean and unworn copy o/w of this novel set in London by this French Fre nch author of the French-Canadian classic MARIA CHAPDELAINE. Book number: 7421 USD 33.21 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2638] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Man's Bluff NY, Macmillan Company 1925, First Edition, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. We fit archival quality clear acrylic covers for additional protection whenever possible. ; 8vo . Book number: 12564 USD 14.89 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1183]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Man's Bluff MacMillan Company, 1925. First Edition. Hardcover, Near Fine/No Jacket. Book very light even spine tone. blue gilt stamped cloth, 244p Book number: 014627 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Man's Buff New York, Macmillan. 1925, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover,ABOUT VERY GOOD, only defect is spotting to front board, p.o. label on front pastedown, 8vo. About Very Good. Book number: 004395 USD 11.95 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 949] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Louis Hemon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colin-Maillard. (Les Cahiers Verts, 34.) Paris, Grasset, 1924. In-12 broché, 278 pages. Exemplaire à toutes marges, non coupé. (Dos très légèrement passé.) Edition originale. Un des 100 exemplaires numérotés sur vélin pur fil Lafuma. TALVART VIII, 124, 3. BON EXEMPLAIRE. ***___***___*** In-12 soft-cover, 278 pages. Specimen with all margins, not crossed. (Back very slightly last.) Original edition. One of the 100 specimens numbered on pure vellum wire Lafuma. TALVART VIII, 124, 3. GOOD. ..(ZX531).. Book number: 131719 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Keywords: LITTERATURE : Collection "Les Cahiers Verts" LIT17 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Colin-Maillard , par Louis Hémon. Paris, Librairie Grasset, 1924. Collection Les Cahiers Verts (N° 34) . 1 volume in-12, 278 pp., broché. Tirage limité, exemplaire numéroté sur papier vergé bouffant. Bon état général malgré le dos insolé de même qu'une partie du premier plat de la couverture. (bq) ¶ Colin-Maillard , par Louis Hémon. Book number: 50164 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLIN MAILLARD GRASSERT Bernard. 1924. In-12 Carré. Relié. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 278 pages, relié dos toilé plat papier marbré pour bibliothèque du patronnage de nansouty. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30013236 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | - Next page