| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Man and Time - Papers From the Eranos Yearbook: Volume 3 - Bollingen Series New York: Pantheon Books for the Bollingen Foundation, 1957, First Edition in Englsih. Some fading and staining to linen covers. Gift inscription on endpaper. (xx), 414pp including index . Hardback without dust wrapper , Good to Very Good . Book number: 711121 GBP 16.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.57 | JP¥ 2111] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
PHILOSOPHIE FISCHER BÜCHEREI/DAS FISCHER LEXIKON. 1960. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. défraîchie. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 375 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs. Texte en allemand. Film plastique de la couverture partiellement décollé. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO60080341 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: PHILOSOPHIE ET DISCIPLINES CONNEXES | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conditio humana. ( = Opuscula, 14) . Neske Pfullingen 1964 Broschur 72 S. Guter Zustand, Einband alterungsbedingt vergilbt., Besitzvermerk im Vorsatz., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 355701 € 8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.17 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie Anthropologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conditio humana. Pfullingen, Verlag Günther Neske, 1964. 71 S. Ill. OKart. (opuscula 14). OKart. lt. gebräunt. Book number: HOW-731 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: How to do things with words
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesammelte Schriften: Band IX. Schriften zur Philosophie. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp 1985. 406 S. Br. Book number: 18253CB € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gesammelte Schriften. Band X: Schriften zur Soziologie und Sozialphilosophie. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp 1985. 345 S. Br. Book number: 10032EB € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
I gradi dell'organico e l'uomo. Introduzione all'antropologia filosofica. A cura di Vallori Rasini. Torino, 2006, Bollati Boringhieri Ed. Coll.Nuova Cultura,124. cm.15x22, pp.XXVI,412, br.con bandelle, cop.fig.a col Book number: 143907 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Helmuth Plessner. Genese und System seines philosophisch-anthropologischen Denkens. Freiburg, Karl Alber, 1989 8°, 537 S., Kart., Min. gebrauchsspurig, sonst tadell. Mit Literaturverzeichnis u. Register. ISBN: 3495477209. Book number: 53520 CHF 165.00 [Appr.: EURO 137.5 US$ 172.51 | £UK 110.25 | JP¥ 13704] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie 3495477209 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Husserl in Gottingen by Helmuth Plessner, with: Edmund Husserl: Zum Gedachtnis by Ludwig Landgrebe & Jan Patocka. 2 Volumes in 1. New York & London,, Garland Publishing. 1980. (ISBN: 082409560X) . 25/30 pp. 8vo, cloth. A very good clean copy. Phenomenology, Background, Foreground & Influences, A Garland Series, Edited by Maurice Natanson. Book number: 4336a USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Phenomenology; 082409560x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lachen und Weinen. Eine Untersuchung nach den Grenzen menschlichen Verhaltens. Bern & Munchen, Francke, 1961. 3te aufl. Geb.(/st). 19 x 12 cm, 226 pp. Book number: 7466 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lachen und Weinen Northwestern Univ Pr, 1970. Linnen band. Pp: 172. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1406200 € 29.50 [Appr.: US$ 37.04 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2943] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lachen En Wenen Een Onderzoek Naar de Grenzen Van Het Menselijk Gedrag Prisma /Aula. 1965. Aula 200, pocket, vertaling J.M.G. van Helmond. 190 pp. net exemplaar, 130 g. Book number: 006081 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Psychologie, Filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lachen und Weinen. Eine Untersuchung nach den Grenzen menschlichen Verhaltens. Francke Bern 1961 3. Aufl. Hardcover 226 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Buchrücken leicht schadhaft., Kleinformat., hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 417989 € 26.50 [Appr.: US$ 33.28 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2643] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Verhaltenspsychologie Emotionen | In shopping cart More information div> |
I limiti della comunità. Per una critica del radicalismo sociale. A cura di Bruno Accarino. Bari, 2001, Laterza Ed. Coll.Biblioteca Universale,536 cm.14x21, pp.176, br. Book number: 128284 € 10.80 [Appr.: US$ 13.56 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1077] Catalogue: Filosofia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Nachwuchsfragen im Spiegel einer Erhebung 1953-1955, [herausgegeben von Helmuth Plessner], Göttingen, Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht, 1956. in: Untersuchungen zur Lage der deutschen Hochschullehrer, Band I (von 3), 328 Seiten, Gr. 8° (24,5 x 17,5 cm), goldgeprägter Orig.-Leineneinband. ¶ Aus der Bibliothek Professor Dr. Erwin Fahlbusch. Rücken und Seiten etwas vergilbt. Sonst guter Zustand. Book number: 3001245 € 30.80 [Appr.: US$ 38.68 | £UK 24.75 | JP¥ 3072] Catalogue: Universitätswesen / Academica
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Philosophische Anthropologie. Lachen und Weinen. Das Lächeln. Anthropologie der Sinne. Hg. u. m. e. Nachw. v. Günter Dux. FfM, S.Fischer, 1970. (Conditio humana) okt. 20,5 x 13 x 2,5 cm. 350 S. Lit.verz. Reg. ISBN: 3108621017. Language: German. Book number: 4645 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: 3108621017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Symphilosophein. Bericht über den Dritten Deutschen Kongreß für Philosophie Bremen 1950. Bearb. von Ingetrud Pape und Wilfried Stache. München, Leo Lehnen, 1952. 8vo. 368 S. OKart. Book number: 13864DB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Symphilosophein. Bericht über den Dritten Deutschen Kongre?? für Philosophie Bremen 1950 Lehnen. 1952, soft cover 368 pag. kaft verkleurd. gebruikers sporen Book number: 101555026 € 15.50 [Appr.: US$ 19.46 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1546]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Symphilosophein. Bericht über den 3.deutschen Kongreß für Philosophie Bremen 1950.München, Lehnen (1952), Or.-Kt.368 S.1.Ausg.Enth.u.a.Beitr.von N.Hartmann, L.Landgrebe, Br.Liebrucks,Th.Litt, A.Metzger u.dem Hrsg.Stellenw.leicht gebräunt, VDeckel gering fleckig, sonst gutes Expl. Book number: 30428 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Philosophie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Symphilosophien. Bericht über den Dritten Deutschen Kongress für Philosophie Bremen 1950. München, Leo Lehnen, 1952, gr. in-8vo, 368 S., Original-Pappband. ¶ Please notify before visiting to see a book. Prices are excl. VAT/TVA (only Switzerland) & postage. Book number: 84724 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661]
Keywords: philosophy philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Unter offenem Horizont. Anthropologie nach Helmuth Plessner. Frankfurt, Lang, 1995 8°, 359 S., Broschur., Min. gebrauchsspurig, sonst tadell. (= Daedalus, Europäisches Denken in Deutscher Philosophie, Bd. 7). ISBN: 3631472730. Book number: 58935 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.28 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4153] Catalogue: Philosophie
Keywords: Philosophie 3631472730 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die verspätete Nation. Über die politische Verführbarkeit bürgerlichen Geistes Suhrkamp, 1994, pocket. 9783518276662 . Book number: 116480346 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: politiek
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zwischen Philosophie und Gesellschaft. Ausgewählte Abhandlungen und Vorträge. Bern, Francke, 1953. 334 S. Orig.-Leinwand mit Orig.-Umschlag. Erste Ausgabe. - Wenige Bleistiftanstreichungen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Book number: 32241AB € 34.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.69 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3392]
Keywords: Philosophie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zwischen Philosophie und Gesellschaft. Ausgewählte Abhandlungen und Vorträge. Bern, Francke Verlag, 1953. 8vo. 334 S. Originalleinen (mit OUmschlag). Book number: 12DB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Zwischen Philosophie und Gesellschaft. Ausgewáhlte Abhandlungen und Vorträge. Bern, Francke Verlag, 1953. 1. 25 X 17 cm, 330 pp. Book number: 10878 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: filosofie | In shopping cart More information div> |