ascending
descending
found: 46 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

SCHOECK, HELMUT; WIGGINS, JAMES W.
Central Planning and Neomercantilism
D. Van Nostrand Co. New York, 1964. Cloth. Good +. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks; Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz.
Book number: 020386
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics;
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT (BORN 1922) & WIGGINS, JAMES W., EDS,
Central Planning and Neomercantilism.
Princeton: D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc. [1964]. 1st Edition. xii+227+[1]pp. Brown cloth with silver spine lettering. VG in edgetorn DJ. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgetorn.
Book number: 085288
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Economics
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT AND JAMES WIGGINS - EDS
Psychiatry and Responsibility
Princeton: D. Van Nostrand, 1962. Boards. Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo. A collections of essays on the social ramifications and responsibilties of psychiatry. Underlining and tape stains on end pages, else VG.
Book number: 13044
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.67 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: Psychiatry, Psychiatric Ethics Academic & Reference
In shopping cart

More information

EDITORS, SCHOECK, HELMUT AND JAMES W. WIGGINS,
Scientism and Values
Princeton, New Jersey, D. Van Nostrand Co. 1960. hardcover. Good plus hardback in jacket. Edges slight darkening and soiling. Jacket in poor shape. . Good plus hardback in jacket. Edges slight darkening and soiling. Jacket in poor shape.
Book number: PASTPAGE050512I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: SCIENCE
Keywords: SCIENCE, SCIENTISM
In shopping cart

More information

NIETZSCHE, FRIEDRICH. SCHOECK, HELMUT.
Nietzsches Philosophie des Menschlich-Allzumenschlichen.
Tübingen, 1948. X,128 pp. Soft cover. - Slightly worn, discol.
Book number: 209200
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: Philosophy Filosofie
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT:
Die 12 Irrtümer unseres Jahrhunderts
München, Berlin; Herbig 1985. , 2. Auflage, S., OU Pappband, Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 180533
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

RELIGIONSSOZIOLOGIE. NACH DER VIERTEN AUFLAGE ÜBERSETZT VON HELMUT SCHOECK.
240x160mm,
J. C. B. Mohr, WACH, Joachim. , . 1951, Tübingen, broschiert. Schönes Exemplar.
Book number: 35223
CHF 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2492]
Keywords: Soziologie Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT; WIGGINS, JAMES W. , EDITORS,
Central Planning and Neomercantilism.
Princeton, Nj., D. Van Nostrand Company, Inc, 1964. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Corners Lightly Bumped. Pages Lightly Toning. Pages: 227. Mylar Wrap.
Book number: MASTER156516I
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430]
Catalogue: Business
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT.
La envidia y la sociedad.
Madrid, Fundación Cánovas del Castillo, 1983 4º menor. 308 páginas. Cubiertas originales en rústica.
Book number: 61715
€  17.00 [Appr.: US$ 21.35 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1696]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
SCHOECK HELMUT
L'ENVIE - UNE HISTOIRE DU MAL
ISBN : 2251440720. LES BELLES LETTRES. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 532 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'allemand par Georges Pauline. Une des principales passions humaines.
Book number: RO30056830
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.16 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4938]
Keywords: Littératures des langues germaniques
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT,
Envy: A Theory of Social Behaviour
Liberty Fund, 1988. First Printing. Hardcover, Near Fine/As New. 0865970637 Book 8vo, blue cloth, minor impression in top margin of a few final 8 pages (index pages) from a a paper clip, o/w as new, in fine duystwrapper in a fresh mylar sleeve.scarce. 432p
Book number: 019223
USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9930]
Keywords: Envy Philosophical Anthropology Psychology Emotions
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT
Geschichte der Soziologie, Ursprung und Aufstieg der Wissenschaft von der menschlichen Gesellschaft [...]
Herder KG, Verlag, Freiburg guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3451019752. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU356742
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT:
Geschichte der Soziologie Herderbücherei ; Bd. 475
Freiburg (im Breisgau), Basel, Wien : Herder 1974. Ursprung u. Aufstieg d. Wiss. von d. menschl. Gesellschaft., Gekürzte u. bearb., 380 S., 18 cm kart. Paperback, guter Zustand
Book number: 168421
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie / Geschichte ; Soziologie / Geschichte
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT:
Geschichte der Soziologie Herderbücherei ; Bd. 475
Freiburg (im Breisgau), Basel, Wien : Herder 1974. Ursprung u. Aufstieg d. Wiss. von d. menschl. Gesellschaft., Gekürzte und bearbeitete Ausgabe, 380 S., 18 cm Paperback, guter Zustand
Book number: 185162
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie / Geschichte ; Soziologie / Geschichte
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK,HELMUT.
L'invidia e la società.
Trauz.dal tedesco di Aldo Audisio. Milano, 1974, Rusconi Ed. Coll.Cultura Nuova. cm.13x21, pp.295, br.cop.fig.a col.
Book number: 145399
€  14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.58 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Catalogue: Sociologia
In shopping cart

More information

HELMUT SCHOECK
L’Invidia E la Societa’
Rusconi, 1971. Condizioni: nuovo. cartoncino editoriale illustrato a colori, pagine 344. i edizione 1971. serie cultura nuova traduzione di aldo audisio.
Book number: H1423-3926
€  12.49 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1246]
Catalogue: Sociologia
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT:
Ist Leistung Unanständig
Interfrom Verlag Zürich 1111.. Paperback ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Ist Leistung Unanständig Schoeck, Helmut: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU380405
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.04 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HELMUT SCHOECK
Ist Leistung unanständig?
Osnabrück: Fromm Verl., 1972, 4. Aufl., 60 S., KlappBroschur-Umschlag. (Texte und Thesen, Bd. 13) . (entwert. Archivstempel auf der Impressumseite, Rückenschildchen - sonst SEHR gutes sauberes Ex.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 107739
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT.
Ist Leistung unanständig? Osnabrück, Verlag A.Fromm,
1972. 60 S. Ill. OBr. 4.Auflage.
Book number: VAR-1454
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT.
Ist Leistung unanständig?
Osnabrück. Verlag A. Fromm. 1971. Orig.Pappe. Orig.Umschlag. 60 Seiten+Verlagsanz. 3. Auflage. Einband berieben & fleckig. Gut erhalten.
Book number: 800645
€  16.75 [Appr.: US$ 21.03 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1671]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT.:
Ist Leistung unanständig? (=Texte - Thesen 13).
Vlg. A. Fromm, Osnabrück 1971. 3.A. 60 S. 8°. Original-Kartoniert, Ecken u. Kanten leicht bestossen, sonst gutes Exemplar.
Book number: 78446
€  5.88 [Appr.: US$ 7.38 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 587]
Catalogue: Soziologie
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT.
Die Lust am schlechten Gewissen.
Freiburg, Herderbücherei, 1973. 159 S. OKart. OKart. m. Etikette, Innendeckel mit Notizen, mit Unterstreichungen.
Book number: VAR-1456
€  2.00 [Appr.: US$ 2.51 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 200]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT
Die Lust am schlechten Gewissen.
Freiburg im Breisgau Herder 1982-11. Taschenbuch ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben, ISBN: 3451019647. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU028414
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHOECK, HELMUT ; WIGGINS, JAMES
The New Argument in Economics: The Public Versus the Private Sector.
New York: Van Nostrand 1963. . 264p hardback with white and green paper jacket, some use, first edition, pages clean with notes, VG.
Book number: PAQ83153
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Economy
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search