ascending
descending
found: 13 books

BRYDE, BRUN-OTTO, HELMUT DUBIEL UND CLAUS LEGGEWIE:
Giessener Diskurse Triumph und Krise der Demokratie
Giessen, Verlag der Ferber´schen Universitätsbuchhandlung 1995. Vorlesungen, Erstauflage, EA, 224 S., 8° EA Kartoniert, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 187043
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DEPPE, RAINER / DUBIEL, HELMUT / RODEL, ULRICH
Demokratischer Umbruch in Osteuropa
Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp 1991, paperback, porto 2,00 euro, isbn 3518116363, 353 pp., in very good condition..
Book number: HJP931/22816
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Politiek
In shopping cart

More information

DUBIEL, HELMUT
Het gebeurt allemaal in mijn hoofd
Cossee, 2008. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 141. ""Het gebeurde allemaal in mijn hoofd" is niet alleen een bericht over de ziekte Parkinson, maar ook een reflectie op de ervaring en de vergaande verandering van denken en voelen.". ISBN: 9789059361874. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U404105
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 9789059361874
In shopping cart

More information

DUBIEL, HELMUT
Het gebeurt allemaal in mijn hoofd
Cossee, 2008. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 141. ""Het gebeurde allemaal in mijn hoofd" is niet alleen een bericht over de ziekte Parkinson, maar ook een reflectie op de ervaring en de vergaande verandering van denken en voelen.". ISBN: 9789059361874. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U144363
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: 9789059361874
In shopping cart

More information

DUBIEL, HELMUT
Kritische Theorie der Gesellschaft.
Juventa München 1992 2. Aufl. Paperback 142 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 326169
€  28.50 [Appr.: US$ 35.79 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2843]
Catalogue: Soziologie
Keywords: Soziologie Kulturtheorie Gesellschaftskritik 3779903814
In shopping cart

More information

DUBIEL, HELMUT, LUDWIG VON FRIEDEBURG, WILHELM SCHUMM (INSTITUT FÜR SOZIALFORSCHUNG) (EDS.)
Rechtsextremismus und Fremdenfeindlichkeit. Studien zur aktuellen Entwicklung.
Campus, Frankfurt 1994, Obr, 219s., in gutem Zustand, [AKB9,4a].,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 10104
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DUBIEL, HELMUT
Theory & Politics: Studies in the Development of Critical Theory
Cambridge [MA], MIT Press, (1985). orig.cloth. 23x15cm, xiii, 207 pp. Minor rubbing. A small stain to spine. VG.
¶ Contents: Introduction [by Martin Jay]; The Integration of the Proletariat & the Loneliness of the Intelligentsia: Political Experience & the Process of Theory Construction in the Frankfurt Circle, 1930-1945: Methodological Procedure; The First Phase: Materialism, 1930-1937; The Second Phase: Critical Theory, 1937-1940; The Third Phase: The Critique of Instrumental Reason, 1940-1945; Theory of the Theory-Praxis Relation; Structural Change in Political & Historical Experience; Dialectical Presentaion & Interdisciplinary Research: Theory Construction & Research Organization in the Institute for Social Research after 1930: On the Methodology of Interdisciplinary Research; The Program of the Institute for Social Research; The Program in the Context of the History of Science; Theoretical & Historical Backround; The Theory of Dialectical Presentation & Research Organization; The Cognitive Structure of the Organization of Research; The Social Structure of the Organization of Research; Summary.
Book number: BOOKS010947I
USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4687]
Keywords: Sociology of Knowledge, Frankfurt School, Max Horkheimer, Critical Theory, Kritische Theorie, Research Politics, Social Philosophy, German Intellectual, History Political,
In shopping cart

More information

DUBIEL, HELMUT
Ungewissheit und Politik.,
Suhrkamp, Frankfurt 1995, Obr., 247s., in gutem Zustand,, Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 10103
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

DUBIEL, HELMUT
Was ist Neokonservatismus?
1985. Paperback. Pp: 135. ISBN: 9783518113134. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U828467
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Filosofie
Keywords: 9783518113134
In shopping cart

More information

DUBIEL, HELMUT & ALFONS SöLLNER (HRSG).
Wirtschaft, Recht und Staat im Nationalsozialismus. Analysen des Instituts für Sozialforschung 1939-1942.
Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1984. 1.Aufl. 18 x 11 cm, 366,(2) pp. ISBN: 9783518280713.
Book number: 8619
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: politieke theorie
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PICCONE, PAUL (ED. ) ; FEHER, FERENC; JACOBY, RUSSELL; ZASLAVSKY, VICTOR; JAY, MARTIN; DUBIEL, HELMUT; LOWENTHAL, LEO; HABERMAS, JÜRGEN; GROSS, DAVID; LÜDKE, W. MARTIN; SAYRE, ROBERT; HELLER, AGNES; MOUZELIS, NICOS; LAYTON, LYNNE; PAPKE, MARY
Telos, Number 45 (Fall 1980)
St. Louis, Missouri: Sociology Department, Washington University, 1980. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean, slightly age-darkened pages. Wraps have edge rubbing, fading at spine, previous owner's name at top front, shelf wear. ; Contents: Feher, "Eastern Europe in the Eighties." Jacoby, "What Is Conformist Marxism?" Zslavsky, "The Ethnic Question in the USSR." Jay, "Introduction (tribute to Lowenthal)." Dubiel, "Interview with Leo Lowenthal." Lowenthal, "Conrad Ferdinand Meyer: An Apologia of the Upper Middle Class." Habermas, "The Inimitable Zeitschrift für Sozialforschung: How Horkheimer Took Advantage of a Historically Oppressive Hour." Gross, "Lowenthal, Adorno, Barthes: Three Perspectives on Popular Culture." Lüdke, "The Faded Blu Flower of Romanticism: Lowenthal on Early German Romanticism." Sayre, "Lowenthal, Godmann, and the Sociology of Literature." Feher and Heller, "Comedy and Rationality." Lowenthal bibliography. Mozelis, "Reductionism in Marxist Theory." Layton and Papke, "Planning for a Non-Sexist Society." Reviews.; 8.75" tall; 240 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 790130
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Keywords: Journal Periodical Academic Scholarly Marxism Political Theory Marxist All Politics and Government Philosophy Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WAGENBACH, KLAUS (ED. ) ; ZASLAVSKY, VICTOR; MICHAUX, HENRI; GINZBURG, CARLO; BARTHES, ROLAND; DUBIEL, HELMUT; KLUGE, THOMAS; MÜLDER, BENEDICT M. ; ERLER, GISELA ANNA; SCHMID, THOMAS; OTHERS
Freibeuter 18 (1983) ; Thema: Frisch Gewendet - Halb Gewonnen
Berlin: Verlag Klaus Wagenbach, 1983. Softcover. Book is in the German language. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have edge rubbing and light shelf wear. ; Contents: Zaslavsky, "Großwerden mit Onkel Josef"; Michaux, "Ein Weg zum Ungehorsam (Schluß) ; Ginzburg, "Vom finstern Mittelalter bis zum Blackout von New York - und zurück"; Barthes, "Fragmente einer Sprache der Liebe"; Dubiel, "Neue alte Politik. Falsche Antworten auf richtige Frage - der neokonservative Salto mortale"; Kluge, "Apokalypse und Kybernetik. Über wertkonservative Lebensphilosophie und Ökologische Technokratie"; Mülder, "Nichts gegen die CDU"; Erler, "Die weibliche Wende. Argumente gegen die Praxis der Selbstverstümmelung"; Schmid, "Auf dem Weg zum Späthkapitalismus?"; others.; 8.75" tall; 158 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1920030
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Deutsch German Language Germany Periodical Journal Literary Social Commentary All Languages and Linguistics Languages and Linguistics: : German (Deutsch)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WAGENBACH, KLAUS (ED. ) ; BONSS, WOLFGANG; DUBIEL, HELMUT; BECK, ROSWITHA; JAEGER-WEISE, CARLO; GEISSLER, BIRGIT; PFAU, BIRGIT; NECKEL, SIGHARD; HARTMANN, THOMAS; SITWELL, EDITH; SPRIANO, PAOLO; WIDMER, URS; OTHERS
Freibeuter 32 (1987) ; Thema: Leistung
Berlin: Verlag Klaus Wagenbach, 1987. Softcover. Book is in the German language. Square binding. Clean and bright pages, pp. 1-4 pulling loose from book and showing pencilled underlining. Wraps have edge rubbing and light shelf wear. ; Contents: Bonß, Dubiel, Metamorphosen der Leistungsgessellschaft. Beck, Der Fleiß hat seinen Preis. Jaeger-Weise, Lumpazis Gruselkabinett. Geissler, Pfau, Überlegungen zur Quotierungsforderung. Neckel, Das neue Leistungsprinzip: Bluffen, Täuschen und Verstellen. Hartmann, Die Zukunst der taz: Neue Impulse für den Alternativbetrieb. Sitwell, Exzentrische Rasereien. Spriano, Der Selbstmord Paveses. Widmer, Bildnis der Eltern als junges Paar. Blick Zurück nach vorn, Texte und Zeichen, Spielplatz. ; 8.75" tall; 158 pages. Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1860055
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Deutsch German Language Germany Periodical Journal Literary Social Commentary All Languages and Linguistics Languages and Linguistics: : German (Deutsch) Periodicals
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search