| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 41 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Man's Illegal Life Hodder & Stoughton, London. 1998 "New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under ""Hodder & Stoughton"", to find similar items. Post free in UK. Book number: 58006 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 996]
Keywords: paper backs fiction paperbacks publisher's file copy mint unread bibliography bookselling & reference crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Loving Family Collins Crime Club. (ISBN: 0-00-231436-3) . 1986, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in edgeworn dust jacket. Price-clipped jacket. Slightly discolored. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 059918 USD 24.06 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1911] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0002314363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's loving family. A story of London's Parish Watch, 1727 HarperCollins, 1986. Hardcover. Pp: 197. ISBN: 9780002314367. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U964102 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780002314367 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Illegal Life Headline Book Publishing, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0747219605. First British edition, first printing. Originally published by Collins in 1984. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. The covers are clean and bright, edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. Pages are clean and white. Binding is straight and tight. No remainder mark. Small (half of a dime) stain to bottom of pages.. Fine . Book number: 1006696 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0747219605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Storm : A Novel of Crime Set in London, 1703 New York, NY: Scribner, 1986. 0684186535. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684186535. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 004276 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 0684186535 England Historical Editions Literature & Fiction Mysteries Thrillers & True | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Storm Scribners. (ISBN: 0-684-18653-5) . 1986, 1st U.S. edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 800662 USD 20.12 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1598] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0684186535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Loving Family Headline Book Publishing, 1999. Paperback. 0747256861 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB310079 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0747256861 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Storm. London, Headline, 1997(1985). First Headline Printing, 8VO, 218 pp. NF/NF ¶ Very light wear to book and unpriceclipped jacket. Owner's inititals on title page. Book number: 16289 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0747219591 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Storm Headline, 1998. Paperback. Pp: 218. ISBN: 9780747256847. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1070910 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780747256847 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's loving family: a story of London's Parish Watch, 1727 London, Crime Club/Collins, 1986. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dustjacket. 1st.ed.. Pages a little browned; dust jacket slightly worn at head & foot of spine. ISBN: 0002314363 Book number: BOOKS018025I GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747]
Keywords: 0002314363 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Storm New York, Scribner's. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684186535) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read un-opened copy. Book two of the Man series with a setting in 1703 London. This series is well written and keeps your attention. A very nice copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 006286 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: England Fiction London Historical Suspense Thriller0684186535 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Storm: A Story of London's Parish Watch, 1703 London: Headline, 1997. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 218pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh218a GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Storm: A Story of London's Parish Watch. London, Headline. 1997, First Edition. Cloth. 1st edition. 1st volume of his 18th century trilogy. Corner bumped else fine / fine dust jacket. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 6593 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Storm Headline. (ISBN: 0-7472-5684-5) . 1998, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Historical Mystery). Book number: 952737 USD 10.71 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 851] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Historical Mystery 0747256845 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Illegal Life. London, Headline, 1998(1994). First Headline Printing, 8VO, 179 pp. NF/NF ¶ Very light wear to book and unpriceclipped jacket. Owner's inititals on title page. Book number: 16286 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0747219605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Illegal Life NY: Scribner's, 1985. 1st printing. hardcover. ISBN: 0684182998. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 77847 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0684182998 Mystery 0-684-18299-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Storm : A Novel of Crime Set in London, 1703 New York: Scribner, 1986. 0684186535. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684186535. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 35841 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: 0684186535 England Historical Editions Literature & Fiction Mysteries Thrillers & True | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Loving Family: A Story of London's Parish Watch, 1727 London: Headline, 1998. Reprint. Red hardback cloth cover. 211pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). G : in Good condition with dust jacket. Pages browning . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbh218 GBP 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.35 | JP¥ 822] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Storm, a Novel of Crime... Set in London, 1703 New York, New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1985. First American Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. 196 p. First printing. Tight, unmarked copy with no wear to boards, in a clean, unclipped dust jacket protected by a mylar cover.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 003630 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Storm - a story of London's Parish Watch, 1703 Collins Crime, 1985. 1st edition. hardback. 0002316978. vg in a vg dustwrapper. Book number: FC0120/30 GBP 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.76 | JP¥ 616]
Keywords: 0002316978 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Loving Family. A Story Of London's Parish Watch, 1727 Headline, 1998, First edition. Hardback with paper jacket. VERY GOOD, Library stamps/labels. Looks little used. Some edge fading. Plastic backing has protected dustjacket. Main language English. ISBN 0747219613. Weight 377g.. -- BooksortBook number: 17229 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0747219613 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Illegal Life New York, Scribner's. 1985, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0684182998) Hard Cover. A square solid tight over-all clean un-read copy. This copy has some veryyyyyyyyy minor pagedge soil else fine. The first novel of the series featuring Man in 1722 London. First US Edition. A nice copy. N-Fine/Fine. Book number: 006285 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: American Literature Suspense Thriller0684182998 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Illegal Life Headline, 1998. Paperback. GOOD, Library stamps/labels. Tanned. May be unread. Main language English. ISBN 0747256853. Weight 137g.. -- BooksortBook number: 28294 GBP 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 US$ 5.49 | JP¥ 436]
Keywords: 0747256853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Illegal Life Headline Book Publishing Ltd 1998 Paperback, 179pp. "Watchmen stand between respectable citizens and night time horrors. George Man is one such watchman. Geoffrey Stannard is found dead, left to die in the very way plague victims were sacrificed, this appals Man. Is there a connection between the murder and Stannard's journals of the Plague years? ", (ISBN: 0747256853). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 089665 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, Fiction, Mystery"0747256853 0747256853 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Man's Illegal Life a Story of London's Parish Watch 1722 GB, Collins Crime Club. 1984, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG DW. Book number: c093A.018 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 747] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |