ascending
descending
found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

AUSTEN, JANE; HELLER, ZOE
Lesley Castle
Hesperus Press, 2005. Trade paperback. ISBN: 1843911159. Hesperus Classics; 0.55 x 7.48 x 4.8 Inches; 112 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 245156
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 1843911159 Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIDSON, AVRAM/ASIMOV, ISAAC, EDS. (PHILIP K. DICK, ROBERT F. YOUNG, THEODORE L. THOMAS, GAHAN WILSON, TONI HELLER LAMB, C.S. LEWIS, ROGER ZELAZNY, LEAH BODINE DRAKE, ISAAC ASIMOV, JOHN SUTHERLAND, RON WEBB, JANE BEAUCLERK.) COVER ART BY ED EMSH.
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. Including Venture Science Fiction. Volume 27, No. 1, Whole No. 158. July 1964.
Mercury Press, Concord, N.H. 1964.. 130 pp, soft cover (digest size). Contents: Cantata 140 by Philip K. Dick; The Second Philadelphia Experiment by Robert F. Young; Balloon Astronomy by Theodore L. Thomas; The Scientist and the Monster by Gahan Wilson; The Happy Place by Toni Helle r Lamb; Book (department) by Avram Davidson; The End of the Wine (verse) by Leah Bodine Drake; Science: Nothing Counts by Isaac Asimov; The Struldbrugg Reaction by John Sutherland; The Girl With the 100 Proof Eyes by Ron Webb; We Serve The S t a r o f F reedom by Jane Beauclerk; F&SF Marketplace. Interior - pages browning lightly, 1/2" dia medium brown stain to pages 23-26 (does not effect legibility of text) with migration into adjoining pages, otherwise clean and tight with no pr ev io us o w ne rs h ip marks. Exterior - very light edge wear - a little more on spines, tiny chip at bottom of front hinge, light browning to spine and edges of covers, spine wrinkled at top. VG-.
Book number: 10912
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Philip K. Dick, Robert F. Young, Theodore L. Thomas, Gahan Wilson, Toni Heller Lamb, C.S. Lewis, Roger Zelazny, Leah Bodine Drake, Isaac Asimov, John Sutherland, Ron Webb, Jane Beauclerk, Ed Emsh.
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE,
Best Enemies.
New York, St. Martin's Press, 2004. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn & Soiled. Remainder Dot. Pages: 341.
Book number: MASTER152079I
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
CHA CHA CHA
New York, Kensington Books. 1992. Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, 1992. What does a woman do when her husband loses everything in the stock market, then ditches her to go back to his first wife? , Very Good/Near Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 005887
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178]
Keywords: Murder Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Cha Cha Cha
NY: Kensington, 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. Oversized. A very white, clean, crisp and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Near Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.
Book number: 084124
USD 34.92 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2774]
Keywords: Connecticut Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Cha Cha Cha
Zebra, 1994. Hardcover. ISBN: 0821746154. 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 342 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 95483
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 874]
Keywords: 0821746154
In shopping cart

More information

JANE HELLER
Crystal Clear
US: Kensington Books, 1998. Mass Market Pa. 1575663880 Literature & Fiction Very good little creased, rubbed. 384p. Very Good .
Book number: WARE18BB5346
USD 6.62 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 526]
Keywords: 1575663880 General & Literary Romance - Contempor Modern Fiction Modern & Contempora General Fiction / Romance / Fiction / General Fiction Fiction - General Mystery Fiction Romance: Modern
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANE HELLER
Crystal Clear
Kensington, 1998. Hardcover. Like New. Frist Edition, remainder mark, light rubbing to extremities, dust jacket() Jane Heller's purely pragmatic heroine, Crystal Goldstein, attempts to go totally cosmic with comic results--careening into the sexy, celestial realms of that New Age mecca, Sedona, Arizona, to see if life and love can be better the second time around National print ads. Local author publicity.. ID: mon0000114928 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000114928
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Literature & Fiction, Contemporary Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

JANE HELLER
An Ex to Grind
William Morrow. 2005. (ISBN: 9780060599256) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0087988
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 762]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780060599256
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Fahr zur Hölle, Liebling
TB Goldmann Verlag, Deutsche Erstausgabe 1997, 347 S. ISBN: 3442436192. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU000408
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Fahr zur Hölle, Liebling, Roman
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442443121. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU355700
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Fahr zur Hölle, Liebling
Goldmann 1997. 352 S. Taschenbuch guter altersbedingter Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung ISBN: 3442436192. gebraucht - gut
Book number: BU123564
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

JANE HELLER
Female Intelligence
St. Martin's Paperbacks 2002 Paperback, 352pp. "Lynn Wyman has a wildly successful practice in sensitivity training, teaching men how to communicate better with the women in their lives. Little does she know that her sensitive husband has been 'communicating' with another woman-in the bedroom.With a marriage on the rocks and a career in nose-dive, Lynn is in desperate need of a life make-over. She finds it in Brandon Brock, the macho CEO on the cover of Fortune magazine's America's Toughest Bosses issue. To restore her reputation, all she has to do is snag the notorious chauvinist as her new client, take a cue from 'My Fair Lady,' and turn this pig into her own Pygmalion.The perfect plan? Not so fast. Somebody has been out to sabotage Lynn's happiness, and before she can reclaim her career-and her heart-she'd better figure out who.AUTHORBIO: JANE HELLER promoted dozens of bestselling authors before becoming one herself. FEMALE INTELLIGENCE is her eighth novel. ", (ISBN: 9780312979881). Good.
Book number: 552032
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.71 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 930]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780312979881 9780312979881
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Female Intelligence
St. Martin's; Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket. 2001. Hardcover; 3rd Printing. ISBN: 0312261594. Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket ; Romance : General Women linguists--Fiction, Interpersonal communication--Fiction, Group relations training--Fiction, New York (N. Y. ) --Fiction ; 8vo ; 335 pages.
Book number: 18526
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312261594
In shopping cart

More information

JANE HELLER
Female Intelligence
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Macmillan Audio, 2001. Audiobook CASSETTE. 1559276460 Audio Book CASSETTES..IN ORIGINAL SHRINKWRAP...NEVER OPENED... Fine .
Book number: 003201
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655]
Keywords: 1559276460 Cassettes Book Audio
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HELLER, JANE
Female Intelligence
Fiction: St. Martin's Press, 2001. ISBN: 9780312261597. 1.1 x 9.4 x 6.1 Inches; 336 pages; Spine is striaght, binding is tight, small water stain that has not harmed the reading of the book.. Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 10638
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780312261597 Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER JANE
Der geliehene Mann
München, 2005, 378 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Roman. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 160039&364E
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Duitse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Infernal Affairs
NY: Kensington Books, 1996. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575660210. Illustrated by Miller, Cliff. Ex-Library; (pgs. 295) Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. This Ex-library book still has the pocket but the top corner of the front FFP is cut off where they removed the security bar. Very few stamp - none on the outside page edges. Binding is Tight, Pages are Clean. Boards are Straight and Tips are Pointed - with light shelf wear at bottom edge. DJ was covered with protective sleeve then taped at the board ends (no paste or glue) . Spine label.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 3417
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 1575660210 Florida Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Infernal Affairs
New York, NY, U.S.A. Kensington Publishing Corporation. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 1-57566-021-0) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. When a woman doesn't know what on earth she's gotten herself into, there could be the devil to pay when she finds out. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 053396
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596]
Keywords: Florida Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths 1575660210
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Infernal Affairs
New York NY: Kensington Publishing Corp. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575660210. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 295 pages.
Book number: 22416
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 1575660210 Heller, Jane Fiction 1st Edition
In shopping cart

More information

JANE HELLER
Infernal Affairs
Kensington. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1575660210. American first edition, first printing. Virtually NO wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark.. Fine .
Book number: 5009578
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 1575660210
In shopping cart

More information

JANE HELLER
Infernal Affairs
Kensington. Hardcover. 1575660210 First edition. SPine slant else very good in near fine dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING51510
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 417]
Keywords: 1575660210
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Liebe in kleinen Dosen
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3442455324. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU359777
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Liebe im Preis inbegriffen. Sonderausgabe.
Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH, 06/2 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442453453. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU359773
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HELLER, JANE
Liebe im Preis inbegriffen, Roman
Goldmann Verlag GmbH, 1999 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442442435. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU359772
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search