| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 60 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Met de moed der hoop : Opstellen aangeboden aan Dr, C.F. Beyers Naud?© Baarn, Ten Have 1985 (eerste druk) Paperback, 183 pag., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9025942717, in goede staat. geillustreerd.. Book number: cp941/23026 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Essays
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dialogen met Dom Helder Camara. Portret van een vredelievende geweldenaar 1969. Pp: 241. Gesprekken met de sociaal vooruitstrevende Braziliaanse aartsbisschop (geb. 1909), die middels geweldloze actie en morele pressie de situatie van de allerarmsten tracht te verbeteren. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1925176 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Religie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Church and Colonialism: The Betrayal of the Third World Denville, New Jersey, Dimension Books. 1969, First American Edition. Hard Cover. Minimally Marked Ex-Library, Slight bow in cover, minor soils. A documentary on religious involvement in third world countries and the effect that the spread of Christianity has had on outside cultures. 181 pages. Very Good/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 034155 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278] Catalogue: Religion
Keywords: Jesus Christ, Gospels, Christianity, Christian, Christians, Christian History, Religious History, Religion, World Religions, Religious History, Religious Studies, Christian Studies, the Holy Bible, the Bible, Church, Churches, Faith, Scripture, Spirituali | In shopping cart More information div> |
Church and Colonialism. London: Sheed & Ward 1969. . 207p white/red paperback, some shelfwear, boards soiled, inscription to front endpaper, ink marks to pages, binding firm, very good condition. Book number: PAQ116519 GBP 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 US$ 21.95 | JP¥ 1744] Catalogue: Empire & Race
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Church and Colonialism Sheed and Ward. 1969. softcover. Very good condition paperback with no marks or inscriptions internally - light edge wear, light page creasing, light page tanning - you pay book price plus shipping quoted. Very good. Book number: NONF2416 GBP 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 US$ 0.02 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Conférences Prononcée Au Congres National de Juin 1977. Renouveau Et Engagement. No 39 Chambly, Assemblée Canadienne Francophone Du Renouveau Charismatique Catholique. 1977. Feuillet, 10 Cm x 22 Cm. Environ 23 pages par fascicule. Comme Neuf. Book number: 037857 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les conversions d'un évêque - entretiens avec José de Broucker ISBN : 2020046369. SEUIL. 1977. In-8 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Coins frottés. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 200 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160061730 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Chefs de l'Eglise | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conversions of a Bishop: An Interview with Jose de Broucker Collins, 1979. 222 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG Book number: 289970 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Les conversions d'un évêque - entretiens avec José de Broucker ISBN : 2020046369. SEUIL. 1977. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 200 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160061731 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Chefs de l'Eglise | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Desert is Fertile Wipf & Stock, 2005. 76 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Previously published by Orbis Books, 1974. Book number: W22373 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE DESERT EST FERTILE. Feuilles de route pour les Minorités Desclée de Brouwer. 1971. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 128 pages, 2ème plat illustré. ¶ Sommaire : Une force comparable à l'énergie nucléaire; La cause du siècle; Minorités abrahamiques, unissez-vous !. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40071594 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Vie chrétienne et méditations | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE DESERT EST FERTILE ISBN : 2020045702. Collection Livres de Vie N°128. Desclée de Brouwer. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 119 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40067628 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Vie chrétienne et méditations | In shopping cart More information div> |
Desert Is Fertile, The Orbis, 1974. 61 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: Some penciling. Slightly shaken. End papers yellowed. Book number: 265922 USD 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 199]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE DESERT EST FERTILE. Feuilles de route pour les Minorités abrahamiques. Desclée de Brouwer. 1974. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 128 pages, 1er plat illustré. ¶ 2ème édition; Sommaire : Une force comparable à l'énergie nucléaire; La cause du siècle; Minorités abrahamiques, unissez-vous !. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40071593 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: Vie chrétienne et méditations | In shopping cart More information div> |
O DESERTO FERTIL CIVILIZACAO BRASILEIRA, 1977. 105 pages. Texte en portugais. Nombreuses écritures au stylo sur les pages de garde et de titres. Ecritures sur le premier plat. In-8 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos fané. Intérieur acceptable Classification Dewey : 860-Littératures espagnole et portugaise. . -- Le-livre.comBook number: R260129372 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.27 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2484] Catalogue: LETTRES
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A FORCE D'AMOUR ISBN : 2853131475. NOUVELLE CITE. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 81 pages. ¶ Traduction Arnolfo Ramos de souza. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30065522 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.71 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1486]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gebet für die Reichen. Zürich, Pendo, (1972) 8°, 8-blättriges Leporello, Brosch., Etw. gebrauchssspurig. Dt. EA. Gestaltung von Bernhard Moosbrugger. Book number: 41263 CHF 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2741] Catalogue: Literatur in EA u.a
Keywords: Deutsche Übersetzung Literatur EA | In shopping cart More information div> |
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het gebeurt nog elke dag Eerste druk, 1986. Schutblad beschadigd verder goed. Redelijk Paperback d76 Book number: 53601 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mille Raisons Pour Vivre Paris, Éditions du Seuil. 1980. (ISBN: 2020054388). Couverture souple, 13.5cmX18.5cm. Ex-Biblio, 122 pp.. Bon. Book number: 029937 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 2020054388 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mille raisons pour vivre - présentées par José de Broucker ISBN : 2020054388. SEUIL. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 122 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160061732 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Théologie sociale chrétienne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mille raisons pour vivre - présentées par José de Broucker SEUIL. 1980. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 122 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160061733 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092]
Keywords: Théologie morale et spirituelle | In shopping cart More information div> |
Opvoeding tot vrijheid. Brugge, Orion 1972. 119p. Book number: 10812 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: trikont, Latijns Amerika, Brazilië
| In shopping cart More information div> |
La Pauvrete Chesse Des Peuples Paris, Editions Ouvrieres. 1978.couvert dur/hard cover, 51/4x81/4". Ex-Library, Collection:Developpement et civilisation,Albert Tevoedjre.207pp. Tres Bon/. Book number: M02803 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
POUR ARRIVER A TEMPS Desclée de Brouwer. 1970. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 183 pages, 2ème plat illustré. ¶ Hâtons-nous, sans perdre de temps, à l'oeuvre d'évangélisation, à l'effort de développement. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40071591 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
Keywords: Vie chrétienne et méditations | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page