ascending
descending
found: 14 books

MAUS HEINZ
A Short History of Sociology
Routledge and Kegan Paul (International Library of Sociology and Social Reconstruction) 1965 226p
Book number: 22753
GBP 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 US$ 20.38 | JP¥ 1619]
Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

MAUS, HEINZ (HRSG.).
Gesellschaft Recht und Politik
Neuwied und Berlin, Hermann Luchterhand Verlag, 1968. Wolfgang Abendroth zum 60. Geburtstag, herausgegeben in Zusammenarbeit mit Heinrich Düker, Kurt Lenk und Hans-Gerd Schumann - OKt., 408 S. - Reihe: Soziologische Texte 35 - Kreditkarten ab 15,- EUR Warenwert - Minimale Eindruckstelle im Einband, Innenseite Einband Rückseite minimal feuchtigkeitsrandig, sonst sehr gut erhalten. Softcover, no dustjacket.
Book number: 14567
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: Soziologie/ Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

MAUS, HEINZ (ED.)
Gesellschaft, Recht, und Politik. Wolfgang Abendroth zum 60. Geburtstag.
Neuwied ; Luchterhand, 1968. Paperback. 408 pp. (Soziologische Texte, 35). Tape remnants on spine. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN
Book number: #169393
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: doos, PHILOSOPHY *2006-100 philosophy of law.
In shopping cart

More information

WERNER HOFMANN U. HEINZ MAUS (HG.)
Notstandsordnung und Gesellschaft in der Bundesrepublik. - Zehn Vorträge.
Reinbek: Rowohlt Tb.-Verl., 1967, 1. Aufl., 184 S., brosch. (rororo aktuell 986) . (Gut erhaltenes Exemplar - eine hintere Ecke leicht gestaucht.). Gewicht/weight: 300 gr.
Book number: 97683
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: Soziologie
In shopping cart

More information

MAUS, HEINZ (HRSG.) UND FRIEDRICH (HRSG.) FÜRSTENBERG:
Der Positivismusstreit in der deutschen Soziologie [herausgegeben von Heinz Maus und Friedrich Fürstenberg],
Neuwied und Berlin, Hermann Luchterhand Verlag GmbH, 1970. 2. Auflage, 347 Seiten, 8° (19,5 x 12 cm), Orig.-Leineneinband.
¶ Guter Zustand.
Book number: 2002055
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.86 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1975]
In shopping cart

More information

MAUS,HEINZ
A Short History of Sociology
, Philosophical Library 1962, Hardcover. Hardcover.Octavo.226 pages.Very good.No dust jacket. Green cloth.Light foxing on endpapers and fore-edge.All else clean,tight.
Book number: 026152
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Sociology Social Studies
In shopping cart

More information

MAUS,HEINZ
A Short History of Sociology
, Philosophical Library 1962, Hardcover. Hardcover.Octavo.226 pages.Very good.No dust jacket. Green cloth.Light foxing on endpapers and fore-edge.All else clean,tight.
Book number: 025816
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: Sociology Social Studies
In shopping cart

More information

MAUS, HEINZ
A Short History of Sociology
London: Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1962. First UK Edition. Hard Cover. University library withdrawl. Tight clean copy in green cloth. Unmarked bright text.. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 7878
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

MAUS,HEINZ
A Short History of Sociology
, Philosophical Library 1962, Hardcover. Hardcover.Octavo.226 pages.Very good.No dust jacket. Green cloth.Light foxing on endpapers and fore-edge.All else clean,tight.
Book number: 026153
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: Sociology Social Studies
In shopping cart

More information

MAUS HEINZ
A Short History of Sociology
The Citadel Press. 1966. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 8vo, pbk/br, Good/Bon. Good.
Book number: 15329
CAD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.83 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 542]
In shopping cart

More information

HEINZ MAUS
A Short History Of Sociology
Routledge & Kegan Paul 1962 Hardcover. Ex Library. Very Good.
Book number: 795621
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Sociology
In shopping cart

More information

MAUS, HEINZ,
Short History of Sociology.
NY: Philosophical Library, [1962]. 1st American Edition, printed in the UK. [First published in German in 1956 in Ziegenfuss's Handbuch der Soziologie.] [viii]+226+[2]pp. Green cloth with gilt spine lettering. Upper front corner bumped, else VG in edgeworn DJ. Weight: 1 pound 1.0 ounces = 484 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.8 x 0.8 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 2cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn.
Book number: 063478
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
In shopping cart

More information

MAUS, HEINZ,
A short history of sociology.
Routledge Kegan Paul, 1962. 226pp, Hardback, Very Good/ In Good Dustwrapper. Dustwrapper chipped and faded - book ow solid, clean, tight and bright.
Book number: 554159
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1245]
Keywords: Sociology 0226458040
In shopping cart

More information

MAUS HEINZ U. FÜRSTENBERG FRIEDRICH:
Soziologische Texte. Texte aus der experimentellen Sozialpsychologie.
Neuwied u. Berlin, Luchterhand 1969. 1. Aufl. 8°. 608 S. OPpbd. m. aufgeklebter Klarsichtfolie, Rü. m. leichten Knickspuren, gut erhalten.
Book number: 24177AB
€  10.50 [Appr.: US$ 13.18 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1047]
Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGIE
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search