| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 26 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Peace Prize 1969: Laudation The Am. Psychoanalytic Assoc, 1969. Softcover. Reprinted from The Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Ass. Very Good stapled softcover, minor edgewear. Very Good stapled softcover, minor edgewear . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE052506I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: PSYCHOLOGY | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analysis of the Self: A Systematic Approach to the Psychoanalytic Treatment of Narcissistic Pers[...] International Universities Press 1983 insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, , The Analysis of the Self: A Systematic Approach to the Psychoanalytic Treatment of Narcissistic Pers[...], Heinz, M. D. Kohut gut - gebraucht Book number: BU397950 € 88.99 [Appr.: US$ 111.74 | £UK 71.5 | JP¥ 8877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Analysis of the Self Madison, International Universities Press, 1992. 4th Printing. Hardcover, Hard Cover, with dustjacket, Very Good/Very Good. 368 pgs., BOOK AND DJ HAVE MINIMAL WEAR, SLIGHT FOXING TO UPPER PAGE EDGES, TIGHT, CRISP AND CLEAN -- Book CrazyBook number: 36969 USD 21.25 [Appr.: EURO 17 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1688] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE ANALYSIS OF THE SELF. A Systematic Approach to the Psychoanalytic Treatment of Narcissistic Personality Disorders. Madison, International Universities Press, 1992. 11th printing 368 pp. cloth with dustjacket. Brand new book. Kohut established the industry standard of the treatment of personality disorders for a generation of analysts. This volume, best known for its groundbreaking analysis of narcissism, is essential reading for scholars and practitioners seeking to understand human personality in its many incarnations. very good condition Book number: 43461 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: psychiatrie, psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Analysis of the Self: A Systematic Approach to the Psychoanalytic Treatment of Narcissistic Personality Disorders. Psychoanalytic Study of the Child Monograph No. 4. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1971]. 1st Edition, American issue. xvi+368pp. Navy blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. VG in lightly edgeworn and scuffed DJ. Weight: 1 pound 2.0 ounces = 512 grams. Size: 8.8 x 5.6 x 1.1 inches = 22 x 14 x 2.7cm. ISBN: 0823601455. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 091217 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Analysis of the Self : A Systematic Approach to the Psychoanalytic Treatment of Narcissistic Personality Disorders (The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child; Monograph No. 4) London, The Hogarth Press. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0701218083). hardcover. Used, Blue hardcover with gilt lettering on spine and contents in very good clean condition, showing no signs of wear. Tipp-ex stain on top of FEP. T. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 232998 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.63 | JP¥ 2989] Catalogue: Psychiatry/Psychology
Keywords: 0701218083 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curve of Life. Correspondence of Heinz Kohut 1923-1981 Chicago: Univ Chicago Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine in fine dust jacket, edited by Geoffrey Cocks.. Book number: 020639 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: Psychoanalysis Self-Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Curve of Life: Correspondence of Heinz Kohut, 1923-1981 University of Chicago Press, 1994. Hardcover, Near Fine/Near Fine. In excellent unread looking condition. Basically 'as new,' in a bright dustwrapper in fresh mylar sleeve. 443p Book number: 021622 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 59.75 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5958] Catalogue: Philosophy
Keywords: Philosophy Letters Biography Writings Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Heilung des Selbst. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1979 Kl.8°, 330 S., Kart. m. OU., OU beschienen, sonst gutes Exemplar. EA. (= Literatur und Psychoanalyse, Hg. v. Alexander Mitscherlich). Mit Index. ISBN: 3518079735. Book number: 54194 CHF 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 41.75 US$ 52.28 | £UK 33.5 | JP¥ 4153] Catalogue: Psychologie Pädagogik
Keywords: Psychologie Psychoanalyse 3518079735 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Heilung des Selbst. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1981 Kl.8°, 330 S., Brosch., Tadell. (= stw 373). 1. Aufl. ISBN: 3518079735. Book number: 50653 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661] Catalogue: Psychologie Pädagogik
Keywords: Psychologie Psychoanalyse 3518079735 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How Does Analysis Cure?. Chicago: University of Chicago Press, [1987]. 1st Edition, 5th printing. [First published 1984.] xiii+[1]+240+[2]pp. Dark blue cloth with white spine lettering. Near fine in near fine dust-wrapper. Weight: 1 pound 1.2 ounces = 490 grams. Size: 9.4 x 6.2 x 0.6 inches = 23.5 x 15.5 x 1.5cm. ISBN: 0226450341. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: near fine. Book number: 088061 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Narzissmus: Eine Theorie der Psychoanalytischen Behandlung Narzisstischer Personlichkeitsstorungen. Suhrkamp, 1981. Paperback, Very Good/. Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 536405 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Psychology 3518077570 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Narzißmus: Eine Theorie der psychoananlytischen Behandlung Narzißtischer Peronlichkeitsstorungen Frankfurt am Main, Suhrkamp, 1973. 384 pp., pocket. 10,5 x 17 cm. Suhrkamp taschenbuch Wissenschaft 157. Inscr.: . bibliographie,. as new. Book number: 5884 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Suhrkamp taschenbuch Wissenschaft | In shopping cart More information div> |
Narzissmus. Eine Theorie der psychoanalytischen Behandlung narzisstischer Persönlichkeitsstörungen. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1988 Kl.8°, 384 S., Brosch., Ex Libris u. handschriftl. Nummer innen am Deckel, Nummer zudem a. Schmutztit. u. Titelbl., sonst guter Zustand. 6. Aufl. (= stw 157). Book number: 33929 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661] Catalogue: Psychologie Pädagogik
Keywords: Psychologie Psychoanalyse | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychoanalyst in the Community of Scholars Chicago: Annual of Psychoanalysis, 1975. Offprint. Paperback. One of the legendary Arkham House rarities, missing from many Arkham House collections, one of 553 copies. This is a fine copy but for a small stain on top edge, in a fine dust jacket. Copies recently on the market are considerably inferior.. Book number: 021064 USD 350.00 [Appr.: EURO 278.75 | £UK 223.25 | JP¥ 27803] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
Keywords: Psychoanalysis Self Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Restoration of the Self International Universities Press, 1977. Hardcover, Near Fine/Near Fine. unread, tan cloth, bottom corner bump to board tips and a little rubbing to the dustwrapper. 345p Book number: 021564 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3178] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE RESTORATION OF THE SELF. Madison, International Universities Press, 1990. 1st edition 345 pp. cloth with dustjacket. Here Kohut proposes a 'psychology of the self' as a theory in its own right - one that can stand beside the teachings of Freud and Jung. Using clinical data, Kohut explores issues such as the role of narcissism in personality, when a patient can be considered cured, and the oversimplifications and social biases that unduly influenced Freudian thought. This volume puts forth some of Kohut's most influential ideas on achieving emotional health through a balanced, creative, and joyful sense of self. Including bibliography, concordance of cases and index. very good condition Book number: 43017 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: psychiatrie, psychologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Restoration of the Self. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1980]. 2nd printing. [First published 1977.] xxii+345+[5]pp. Ocher cloth with gilt spine lettering. VG, with light shelfwear, in a rubbed and edgetorn DJ - now in clear protective cover. Weight: 1 pound 3.5 ounces = 556 grams. Size: 8.9 x 5.7 x 1.0 inches = 22.2 x 14.3 x 2.5cm. ISBN: 0823658104. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: worn. Book number: 092299 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Search for the Self : Selected Writings of Heinz Kohut 1950-1978 (Volume 2) NY International Universities Press 1978 . Seventh Printing. viii, 511-954+ indices. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. internally fine with clean text that has no underlining, highlighting or notes. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 14933 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Search for the Self: Selected Writings of Heinz Kohut: 1950-1978. Edited by Paul H. Ornstein. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1980]. 2 vols. 3rd printing. [First published 1978.] viii+[510]+[2], viii+511-969+[5]pp. Blue cloth with gilt spine lettering. Corners and spine tips lightly rubbed, occasional pencilling to vol. 1; a good to VG set, in spine faded and edgeworn DJs - now in clear protective cover. Weight: 2 pounds 15.5 ounces = 1.4 kg. Size: 8.8 x 5.8 x 2.6 inches = 22 x 14.5 x 6.5cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: edgeworn. Book number: 092315 USD 85.00 [Appr.: EURO 67.75 | £UK 54.25 | JP¥ 6752] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Self Psychology and the Humanities: Reflections on a New Psychoanalytic Approach. Edited with Introduction by Charles B. Strozier. NY: W. W. Norton & Company, [1985]. 1st Edition. xxx+290pp. Gray cloth-backed pale gray boards and black spine lettering. VG in chipped DJ. Weight: 1 pound 1.7 ounces = 504 grams. Size: 8.6 x 5.8 x 1.0 inches = 21.4 x 14.5 x 2.5cm. ISBN: 0393700003. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: chipped. Book number: 042268 USD 18.50 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1470] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Self Psychology and the Humanities London, W.W. Norton & Company, 1986, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0393700003) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 290pp.Reflections on a new psychoanalytic approach. A lovely clean copy, sound and tight throughout. Very Good/Good. Book number: 9491 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.25 | JP¥ 1370] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychoanalysis 0393700003 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Self Psychology and the Humanities: Reflections on a New Psychoanalytic Approach Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. W W Norton & Co Inc, 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover, Very Good/Very Good. 0393700003 8vo, boards have some edge fading and slight toning. Front board has bump on bottom. Name written on front endpaper. Top has some dust remnant. DJ has some toning. Price intact. A relevant article laid in. 290p Book number: 106959 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Wie heilt die Psychanalyse?. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1989 Kl.8°, 341 S., Brosch., Tadell. (= stw 786). ISBN: 3518283863. Book number: 51183 CHF 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 US$ 20.91 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1661] Catalogue: Psychologie Pädagogik
Keywords: Psychologie Psychoanalyse 3518283863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Zukunft der Psychoanalyse Suhrkamp,Frankfurt a.M. 1985. Aufsätze zu allgemeinen Themen und zur Psychologie des Selbst. (Suhrkamp Taschenbuch Wissenschaft st125). 2. Auflage. TB-Broschur, gutes Exemplar. - 284 S. (pages). isbn 3518277251 Book number: K1329-1344 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
Keywords: 3518277251 | In shopping cart More information div> |