| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 15 books |
The Anatomy of Achievement Motivation New York, Academic Press. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st (US) edition in Academic's Personality and Psychopathology series of monographs, 8vo, 215pp, previous owner's initials on ffep o/w VG Copy in VG DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 28181 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.52 | JP¥ 1868] Catalogue: Philosophy & Psychology
Keywords: Motivation, Psycho-Analysis, Social Sciences, Psychology, Textbooks, Self Help, Self Development Textbooks, Set Books and Tutors | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anatomy of Achievement Motivation. Personality and Psychopathology Volume 1. Translated by Kay F. Butler, Robert C. Birney, & David C. McClelland. Personality and Psychopathology Volume 1. NY: Academic Press, 1967. 1st Edition. xvii+[3]+215+[5]pp. Thatched dark gray cloth with painted black spine & front labels. A tight copy in lightly worn DJ. Weight: 1 pound 5.0 ounces = 598 grams. Size: 9.6 x 6.4 x 0.8 inches = 24 x 16 x 2cm. ISBN: 0123363500. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: lightly worn. Book number: 083216 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anatomy of Achievement Motivation London, Academic Press. 1967. hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library, Personality and psychopathology - a series of monographs, texts and treatises Library sticker on spine of dust jacket and FEP, stamp on inside covers, FEP, BEP, title page and page block. Good/Good. Book number: 000577 GBP 12.30 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 US$ 19.28 | JP¥ 1532] Catalogue: Health & Medicine
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Begabungsentfaltung für jeden Fromm Verlag Osnabrück 1972.. Paperback insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband, Zustand 3, Begabungsentfaltung für jeden Heckhausen, Heinz: ISBN: 3772950191. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU389107 € 17.41 [Appr.: US$ 21.86 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1737] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Begabungsentfaltung für jeden Texte und Thesen ; 19 Osnabrück : Fromm, 1972. , , 61 S., ; 21 cm EA engl. brosch., gut Book number: 143389 € 6.40 [Appr.: US$ 8.04 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 638] Catalogue: Pädagogik
Keywords: Begabung ; Lernen | In shopping cart More information div> |
Biologische und kulturelle Grundlagen des Verhaltens. (= Bericht über den 24. Kongress der Deutschen Gesellschaft für Psychologie, Wien 1964). Vlg. f. Psychologie, C.J. Hogrefe, Göttingen 1965. XII, 440 S. Gr.-8° Halbleinen, Bibliotheksexemplar mit Rückenschild und Stempeln, mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel, Einband leicht berieben, etwas gebräunt, oberes Kapital mit Stauchung, sonst ordentliches Exemplar. Book number: 18710 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Psychologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hoffnung Und Furcht in Der Leistungsmotivation (Psychologia Universalis Band 6) Verlag Anton Hain, 1963. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. German-language text, nice copy with some rubbing, tone & edge wear to yellow boards, mild page ridge tone, in a toned, smudged & edge worn dust jacket, pages clean, binding tight. 1963 Hard Cover. 387 pp. German text. "The Max Planck Institute for Psychological Research was a research institute of the Max Planck Society formerly located in Munich in Germany. Founded in 1981, the institute included during its history the following units: Behavioral and Cognitive Development (formerly Development Psychology) under the direction of Prof. Dr. Franz E. Weinert; motivational Psychology under the direction of Prof. Dr. Heinz Heckhausen; intention and Action under the direction of Dr. Peter Gollwitzer; Cognition and Action under Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Prinz; Adaptive Behavior and Cognition under Prof. Dr. Gerd Gigerenzer, which moved in 1997 to the Max Planck Institute for Human Development. In 2004, the Max Planck Institute for Psychological Research merged with the Max Planck Institute for Neuropsychological Research to become the Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Sciences in Leipzig, Germany. The Munich site of the institute was officially closed on September 30, 2006." - Wikipedia. Book number: 1523051 USD 31.50 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2502] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Lehrer 1980. Lehrerbildung für die künftige Schule.Empfehlungen der Lehrerausbildungskommission des Hochschul-Planungsbeirats des Kultusministers des Landes Nordrhein-Westfalen. Bertelsmann Universitätsverlag Düsseldorf 1970 Paperback 159 S. Guter Zustand, Bibl-Ex., Mit Tabellen., Für Bibliotheksexpl.sehr gut erhalten., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 416665 € 18.90 [Appr.: US$ 23.73 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1885] Catalogue: Pädagogik-Schule
Keywords: Pädagogik-Schule Lehramt Hochschule 3571092325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leistung und Chancengleichheit. (=Motivationsforschung, Band 2). Verlag für Psychologie Göttingen 1974 Paperback 168 S. Sehr guter Zustand, softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 416695 € 16.90 [Appr.: US$ 21.22 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1686] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Soziologie Leistungsprinzip 380170078x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Motivation and Action Springer Verlag, 1991. Soft Cover. Tall 4to. Wraps. 504 pp. Illustrated throughout with 141 Figures and 52 tablesSuperficial rubbing to rear wrapper and light soiling to lower corner, else very good plus. (ISBN: 0387542043).. Good Book number: 201803 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4766]
Keywords: 0387542043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Motivationsanalysen. Anspruchsniveau- Motivmessung- Aufgabenattraktivität und Misserfolg- Spielen- Frühentwicklung leistungsmotivierten Verhaltens. Springer Heidelberg 1974 Broschur 269 S. Guter Zustand, Mit Abb., Einige Seiten mit Unterstreichungen., Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren., softcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 352936 € 16.70 [Appr.: US$ 20.97 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1666] Catalogue: Pädagogik-allgemein
Keywords: Pädagogik-allgemein Motivation Spiel 3540068228 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anatomy of Achievement Motivation Academic Press (Personality and Psychopathology: A Series of Texts, Monographs, and Treatises) 1967** 215p Book number: 20319 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Anatomy of Achievement Motivation Academic Press (Personality and Psychopathology: A Series of Texts, Monographs, and Treatises) 1967** 215p Book number: 20319 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Motivation, Volition und Handlung. (=Enzyklopädie der Psychologie; Band 4). Hogrefe Göttingen 1996 Leinen 965 S. Guter Zustand, Mit Tabellen., Bibl-Ex., Gelenke leicht schadhaft., Kapitale u. Ecken bestossen. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 349201 € 80.70 [Appr.: US$ 101.33 | £UK 64.75 | JP¥ 8050] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Psychologie Motivationspsychologie Alltagspsychologie Kognitionspsychologie 3801705218 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pädagogische Psychologie 1, Band 1. Grundlagentexte 1. Entwicklung und Sozialisation Fischer Verlag "guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren gut - gebraucht Book number: BU361642 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.03 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |