| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 76 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
"The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child, Vol. XXII , . "International Univ Press, 1967 (hardback, dj, very good cond) Book number: 30475 USD 3.49 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 277] Catalogue: Psychology / Psychiatry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xv. New York, International Univ. Press, 1960. Hardcover., Vg-/G+ Volume 15 Only. Prev. Owner Name on Front Paste-Down. Pages: 481. Text Block Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER176642I USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Eclectic Collection
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xix. New York, International Univ. Press, 1964. Hardcover., Vg- in Blue Boards with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Volume 19 Only. Pages: 493. Lightly Rubbed. Light Soiling to Head. Text Block Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER176645I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Eclectic Collection
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Psychoanalytic Study of the Child New York, N. Y. International Universities Press. 1964. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Nr Fine/Nr Fine with Brodart Covered. Book number: 086763 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 516]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xvi. New York, International Univ. Press, 1968. 2nd Printing. Hardcover., Vg- in Blue Boards with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Volume 16 Only. Pages: 563. Lightly Rubbed. Corners Lightly Bumped. Text Block Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER176643I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Eclectic Collection
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xiv. New York, International Univ. Press, 1959. Hardcover., G+ in Blue Boards with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Volume 14 Only. Pages: 433. Block Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER176641I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Eclectic Collection
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xviii. New York, International Univ. Press, 1963. Hardcover., G+ in Blue Boards with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Volume 18 Only. Pages: 662. Some Pencil Notations. Text Block Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER176644I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Eclectic Collection
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xii. New York, International Univ. Press, 1968. 3rd Printing. Hardcover., G+ in Blue Boards with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Volume 12 Only. Pages: 417. Lightly Rubbed & Soiled. Pages Lightly Toning. Text Block Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER176640I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Eclectic Collection
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xxii. New York, International Univ. Press, 1967. Hardcover., G+ in Blue Boards with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Volume 22 Only. Pages: 425. Paste-Down. Text Block Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER176648I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Eclectic Collection
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xxi. London/New York, Hogarth/International Univ., 1966. Hardcover., G+ in Blue Boards with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Volume 21 Only. Pages: 635. Lightly Rubbed & Soiled. Text Block Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER176647I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Eclectic Collection
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Psychoanalytic Study of the Child - Volume Xx. New York, International Univ. Press, 1965. Hardcover., G in Blue Boards with Gilt Lettering. No Dj. Volume 20 Only. Pages: 566. Bound Upside-Down. Lightly Rubbed. Text Block Clean & Tight. Book number: MASTER176646I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Eclectic Collection
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Amerikanische Firmen in Deutschland. Beobachtungen über Kontakte und Kontraste zwischen Industriegesellschaften. Köln und Opladen, Westdeutscher Verlag, 1963. 8vo. 230 S. OKart. (St.a.Titelrücks., Bibl.-Schild auf Rücken). (Dortmunder Schriften zur Sozialforschung, 23). Book number: 13218DB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Authority and organization in German management. Princeton, Univ. Press, 1959. 8vo. XVI, 318 S. Mit Figuren. OLwd (St.a.Titelrücks.). Book number: 12965DB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ego Psychology And The Problem Of Adaptation Journal of the American Pscyhoanalytic Association Monograph Series Number One. International Universities, 1964. Hardcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 56036 USD 4.49 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ego Psychology And The Problem Of Adaptation. International Universities Press Inc., New York: 1964. Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. ¶ 121 pages. Book number: 57927X1 USD 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1092] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: ( ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ego psychology and the problem of adaption. International Universities Press: New York, 1965. Cloth, ex libris, bibliogr., index, good copy, 121 pp. Book number: 21025 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ego Psychology And The Problem Of Adaptation. International Universities Press, New York: 1964. Hardcover with dustjacket. reading copy. Hartmann attempts to stake out the field of ego psychology in its broadest sense. He introduces here the concepts of the undifferentiated phase, conflict-free ego development and conflict-free ego sphere, primary and secondary autonomy. He discusses the role of endowment and inborn ego apparatuses, and the fact that there is a certain preadaptedness to the environment even in the human. Includes an index. ¶ 121 pages. Book number: 11792X1 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: PSYCHOLOGY
Keywords: ( Psychoanalysis Thinking Intelligence Reality Man Defenses Environment ). | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ego Psychology and the Problem of Adaptation; Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association Monograph Series Number One International Universities Press, Inc. New York, 1970. Reprint, Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 305 g.; XII, 124 pages, last three pages blank (intentionally), preface by the editors, author's note, bibliography, named index and subject index. Green coloured boards with gilt titles to the backstrip. Bumping and arriving to the head and to the heel of the backstrip and rubbing to the book corners. Shelf wear to the lower book edges. Some stains to the lower edge of the front book panel. Like Browning to the text block edges. Previous owner's name to the top edge of the free front end paper and light age toning to the internal pages. This series of essays -- lectures was first published in Vienna in 1937. " Historically it represents a turning point in the development of modern psychoanalytic theory. It is a natural sequel to Freud's previous formulations of the structural hypothesis and his contributions to ego psychology. With its appearance there began an evolution in psychoanalytic thought which continues to grammar fire and the full implications of which four theory and practice are not yet fully realised." -- from the preference page VII-VIII. Translated from the German by David Rapaport. Number one in the series:-- ' Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association Monograph Series '. s. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0106655 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.69 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1087] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychology -- Lectures -- Essays, Ego -- Psychiatry -- Theory, Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association Monograph Series Number One Psychology & Psychiatry; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ego Psychology and the Problem of Adaptation (Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association Monograph Series Number One) New York, International Universities Press, Inc. 1977, Eighth Printing. Hard Cover. Some interior pencil marks and underlining; scuffs, soils and edge wear; bowed front board. 121 pages. Good +/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 054135 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Psychiatry
Keywords: Psychology, Psychiatry, Psychiatrist, Psychiatric, Psychological, Psych, Mind, Mental, Brain, Function, Thought, Process, Behavior, Psychosocial, Psychosexual, Psychopathy, Sociology, Social, Norm, Behavioral, Disorder, Disease, Illness, Psychosomatic, Th | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ego Psychology and the Problem of Adaptation. Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association Monograph Series No. 1. NY: International Universities Press, Inc. [1961]. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. [xii]+121+[3]pp. Small octavo. Green cloth. Pencil-lined with marginal notations throughout, prior owner's name inked to ffep; hence a good reading copy in edgeworn and chipped DJ. First complete translation into English of Hartmann's classic "Ich-Psychologie und Anpassungsproblem", Zeitschrift, 1939 -- the paper which elevated ego psychology to its modern status. Size: 8.9 x 5.7 x 0.6 inches = 22.3 x 14.2 x 1.5cm. Binding: HB. Dustjacket: worn. Book number: 010744 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 655] Catalogue: Psychoanalysis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ego Psychology and the Problem of Adaptation Ny, International Universities Press, Inc. 1958. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, DJ rubbed, chipped and torn w/ loss, DJ foxed some, Prev. owners pen name on FFE, Pen notations to text. Very Good -/Good -. Book number: 010439hb USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 596] Catalogue: Oct
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ego Psychology and the Problem of Adaptation London, Imago Publishing Co. 1958, First Edition. hardcover. Used, Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association Monograph Series, Number One; translated by David Rapaport. Dust jacket a little worn at edges with some small tears; creased on rear cover, sunned a little on spine. Contents clean and sound; signed on FEP by former owner R.S. Peters. Good/Good. Book number: 208264 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: Psychiatry and Psychology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ego Psychology and the Problem of Adaptation, Tr. By David Rapaport New York. International Universities Press 1958. 1st Edition. Description: xi. 121 p. 22 cm. Subjects: Psychoanalysis. Notes: Includes bibliography and index. [Series: Journal of the American Psychoanalytic Association. Monograph series. no. 1]. -. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 75746 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ego Psychology and the Problem of Adaptation NY: IUP, 1964. 3rd printing. Hardcover. Third Printing, fine in lightly used dust jacket.. Book number: 005936 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: Psychology Psychiatry | In shopping cart More information div> |
Empirisch sociaal onderzoek 1973. Paperback. Pp: 238. ISBN: 9789027458186. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1297850 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Sociologie
Keywords: 9789027458186 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page