ascending
descending
found: 161 books on 7 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

[ HEINS, ZACHARIAS ]
Den Nederlandtschen Landt-Spiegel in Ryme gestelt door Z.H.
Amsterdam: Zacharias Heyns, 1599 [facsimile reprint] Alpen aan den Raijn: Canaletto, 1994, Oblong 8vo, 16x20cm. Pp. [80] including 36 full-page maps. Orig. quarter cloth, mounted and laminated front cover label reproducing reduced image of title-page, all edges gilt. Fine, as new. Scarce.
Book number: 8648
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
In shopping cart

More information

BEETS, A.N. EN W.B. HEINS,
Inventaris van de Archieven van het Provinciaal Bestuur van Utrecht 1813- 1920..
1991 (ZB, groot form., 324 pag.) RA Utrecht. Inventarisnr. 79. Geïllustreerd.
Book number: 75013
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANS, PAUL; HEINS, ARMAND
Album Du Vieux Gand. Vues Monumentales Et Pittoresques de la Ville de Gand a Travers Les Ages, Accompagnees de Notices Historiques
Bruxelles, Librairie Nationale D'Art et D'Histoire. 1913. Unbound, Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall. par Paul Bergmans et Armand Heins. N°87 de 450 exemplaires sur papier de Hollande Van Gelder Zonen. 30p. + 52 planches (photos). Good.
Book number: 002867
€  450.00 [Appr.: US$ 565.07 | £UK 360.5 | JP¥ 44888]
Catalogue: Belgicana
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANS, PAUL & HEINS, ARMAND
Dans l'Ardenne grand-ducale. Notes et croquis d'après nature
1896. Pp: 12. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1801802
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Reizen en landen
In shopping cart

More information

BERGMANS PAUL - ARMAND HEINS -
Les Ruines de L'Abbaye de St. Bavon à Gand. Aperçu historique et descriptif. Plans et vues sous la direction de Armand Heins, artiste-peintre.
Gand (Gent), Maison d'éditions d'art Armand Heins, s.d. (ca. 1895), in-8°, 47 pp, bibliography, sewn, orig. wrapper, wrapper discolored and dustsoiled, spine damaged. With numerous ills. by Armand Heins.. .
Book number: 29350
€  32.00 [Appr.: US$ 40.18 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3192]
In shopping cart

More information

BEUNKE, H.E. (HEINS),
Walchersche vertellingen schetsen en novellen.
Ybe Ybes Arnhem Dieren, z.j., 206 pp., wat beduimeld omslag. . ***2e druk.
Book number: 188-562
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: TOPOGRAFIE
Keywords: Zeeland
In shopping cart

More information

BOON, PIET. HUISMAN, JOYCE & MATTHIJS HEINS.
Piet Boon.
Warnsveld & Tielt, 2001. 168 pp. Col. ills. Boards.*Text in Dutch and in English.
Book number: 188164
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
Keywords: Architecture Netherlands Landscape architecture Photography African Art Furniture Interieur Architectuur Nederland Landschapsarchitektuur Fotografie Afrikaanse kunst Meubels
In shopping cart

More information

BUURSINK, DR. J. / HEINS, DRS. A. / WOUTERS, J.
De hierarchie van winkelcentra. Onderzoek naar het gebruik van het hierarchische opgezette winkelapparaat in enkele stadsdelen. Deelrapport 4: De hierarchie van winkelcentra in Amersfoort-Oost.
Groningen, Grafisch Instituut Groningen, 1976. 1ste druk, 108blz., formaat 21-30cm., met uitvouwbare overzichtskaarten. - goed
Book number: 72578
€  24.00 [Appr.: US$ 30.14 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2394]
Keywords: De hierarchie van winkelcentra. Onderzoek naar het gebruik van het hierarchische opgezette winkelapparaat in enkele stadsdelen. Deelrapport 4: De hierarchie van winkelcentra in Amersfoort-Oost.
In shopping cart

More information

CAPITÁN NEMO (GUILLERMO HEINS)
El Pacto del A.B.C.P. Argentina - Brasil - Chile - Perú
Buenos Aires, Ediciones Argentinas Cóndor, s/d. Half leather. 8vo 156 pp Good copy.
Book number: G15D000060
USD 31.00 [Appr.: EURO 24.75 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2463]
Keywords: americana LIBROS EN ESPANOL
In shopping cart

More information

CAPITÁN NEMO (GUILLERMO HEINS)
El pacto del A.B.C.P. Argentina-Brasil-Chile-Perú. Con prólogo del Dr. Lucas Ayarragaray, ex ministro argentino en el Brasil en la época de la firma del pacto
Buenos Aires, Ediciones Argentinas Cóndor, s/d. Wrappers. 8vo 156 pp Good copy.
¶ 20 años de Historia diplomática Sudamericana en un compendio suscinto de las gestiones privadas, oficiosas y oficiales más importantes. Surgimiento del Panamericanismo como consecuencia ampliatoria del A.B.C.P.
Book number: G08A000033
USD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.75 | £UK 67 | JP¥ 8341]
In shopping cart

More information

CATTIER EDMOND - HEINS A.
Cortege Historique des Moyens deTransport
Brussel, 1886, 78 .pp, hard cover, 26 x 38 cm. illustrated. Onbekend/Unknown/Inconnu/Unbekannt. Frans/French/Français/Französisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 4194&29F
€  110.00 [Appr.: US$ 138.13 | £UK 88.25 | JP¥ 10973]
Keywords: Algemene geschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

CENTER, CHARLES C. & RICHARD M. HEINS
Insurance and Government; Univ. of Wisconsin Fund for Insurance Education & Research
McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1962. McGraw-Hill Book Co., 1962 (hardback, no dj, ex.lib., in good cond.)
Book number: 18048
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Business
In shopping cart

More information

CLAEYS PROSPER ( TEXT ) - ARMAND HEINS ( ILLUSTRATIONS )
Album Wijnants. Gand pendant la Période Hollandaise 1815 - 1830.
Gand ( Gent ), Librairie Néerlandaise, in-folio, 41 x 31 cm, 46 pp, 10 full-page illustrations with explanatory text, sewn, orig. stiff wrapper. Wrapper seriously worn and torn in the fold. Printed in 210 numbered copies. Iconografische beschrijving van de stad Gent in de periode 1815-1830. Genaaid album met originele omslag. Omslag erg versleten, met scheuren in de vouwen. Binnenin in orde.. .
Book number: 34090
€  100.00 [Appr.: US$ 125.57 | £UK 80.25 | JP¥ 9975]
In shopping cart

More information

DERK DE JONGE, HEINS & STRAK, ZOETENDAAL,
Water en wonen.
1994 (HB, geb., groot form., 78 pag.) Fotografie Matthijs Heins & Harold Strak.
Book number: 74500
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
In shopping cart

More information

DERUCHER, KENNETH N. HEINS, CONRAD P.,
Bridge And Pier Protective Systems And Devices.
Marcel Dekker, 1975. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 327 pages. (ISBN: 0824768957) Very Good.
Book number: 45995
USD 95.00 [Appr.: EURO 75.75 | £UK 60.75 | JP¥ 7547]
Catalogue: Engineering
In shopping cart

More information

DUYTS GUSTAAF DEN (1850-1897) - ARMAND HEINS - OSCAR ROELANDTS (PREFACE)
Kunstschilder Gustaaf Den Duyts 1850 - 1897. Inleiding en biographische aantekeningen door Oscar Roelandts.
Gent, Ad. Herckenrath uitgever, s.d. (1932), in-folio 32 x 24 cm, title + frontispiece portrait + 101 pp, with numerous b/w ills. tipped in are three original engravings, printed on japan paper (pages 97, 99, 101), sewn, original printed blue stiff wrapper (wrapper slightly discoloured, interior in mint condition). Very rare monograph on this Flemish painter enriched with three of his impressionist engravings. This publication, printed in only approx. 50 copies was probably never distributed.. .
Book number: 23580
€  500.00 [Appr.: US$ 627.85 | £UK 400.5 | JP¥ 49875]
In shopping cart

More information

ELBURG, JAN G./HEINS, W.
Echt raak is dodelijk. Ook voor de kunst. Jan G. Elburg
Zwolle, Waanders, 1999, ingen./softcover, 176 p., geïllustreerd. Dutch
Book number: 15594
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.63 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2195]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELBURG, JAN - WIL HEINS.
Jan G. Elburg: Echt raak is dodelijk. Ook voor de kunst.
Zwolle, Waanders, 1999. 27 x 22 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 176 pag. MOOI EXEMPLAAR [ Met afbeelding ]
Book number: 71478
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art / Dutch artist ;
In shopping cart

More information

ELBURG, JAN - WIL HEINS.
Jan G. Elburg: Echt raak is dodelijk. Ook voor de kunst.
Zwolle, Waanders, 1999. 27 x 22 cm. Paperback met flappen. Softcover. Met illustraties in kleur en z/w. 176 pag. Voorin met als enige beschadiging een stempeltje 'beschadigd' verder ALS NIEUW
Book number: 78086
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art / Dutch artist ;
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELBURG, JAN (JOANNES) GOMMERT - HEINS, WIL (ED.).
Jan G. Elburg: Echt raak is dodelijk. Ook voor de kunst. NEW UNOPENED COPY.
Zwolle, Waanders, 1999. Illustrated stiff wrappers (softcover), 27 x 22 cms., 176 pp. text in Dutch with illustrations in colour and b/w, biography, bibliography. ISBN: 90-400-9377-6
Book number: 5819
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: COBRA
Keywords: COBRA 9040093776
In shopping cart

More information

GITTÉE, AUG. & HEINS, A.
Bij onze noorderbroeders. Reisindrukken uit Holland
Boehhandel J. Vuysteke, 1893. Ed./Druk: 1. Anders, nl. Pp: 183. Met 12 teekeningen door A. Heins en eene kaart. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1914180
€  65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484]
Catalogue: Topografie
In shopping cart

More information

HABER, HEINS
Onze Vriend Het Atoom, Walt Disney`s Verhaal
Amsterdam, De geillustreerde Pers, 1959, gebonden, linnen band, redelijk
Book number: 8101463
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

HARRIS, THISTLE Y. WITH ILLUSTRATIONS BY HEINS, SUSAN.
Gardening with Australian Plants - Shrubs.
Thomas Nelson, West Melbourne, 1977. 257 pp including index, small quarto, illustrated end-papers, coloured and b&w photographic plates and illustrations, line illustrations, fine copy in very good, pictorial d/j.
Book number: 196446
AUD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.45 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1942]
Keywords: gardening australia reference
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEINS CARL
ABENDGLOCKCHEN
Carl Petersen. début XXème. In-4 Carré. En feuillets. Bon état. Tâchée. Dos satisfaisant. Rousseurs. 7 pages. Gravure couleur en couverture.
¶ C.P. 79. Op : 201. Partitions pour piano.
Book number: RO50009050
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.42 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2973]
Keywords: Partitions
In shopping cart

More information

HEINS (M. & A.)
En Ardennes. Notes et impressions. Croquis d'après nature.
Gand, Hoste, 1890, in-12, 218 p., rel. toile moderne.
¶ Ouvrage recherché pour les illustrations à la plume d'Armand Heins, qu'on trouve dans le texte ou sur des planches dépliantes. Premier plat de couverture conservé.
Book number: 350
€  120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.68 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11970]
Keywords: Belgique Voyage Ardennes
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page

New Search