ascending
descending
found: 118 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BENESCH, KURT [HRSG.] SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH;:
Die Goldschätze der Antike.
Augsburg; Weltbild 1995, 1995. Genehmigte Ausgabe, 335 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 268849
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Geschichte
In shopping cart

More information

BRACKMAN, ARNOLD C. (BIOGRAPHY OF HEINRICH SCHLIEMANN.)
The Dream of Troy
New York, Mason & Lipscomb. (ISBN: 0-88405-081-5) . [1974], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 246pp. Map endpapers, frontispiece, illustrations, index. Previous owner's bookplate. Biography of Heinrich Schliemann. Locale: Troy.
Book number: 121450
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986]
Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Archaeology 0884050815
In shopping cart

More information

COTTRELL, LEONARD;SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH;EVANS, ARTHUR
The Bull of Minos: The Discoveries of Schliemann and Evans
New York, New York, U.S.A. Facts on File. 1984. (ISBN: 0871969807). Hardcover, Oversized. Book, Has light wear, covers lightly soiled, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good -.
Book number: 010972hb
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 0871969807
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH; SMITH, PHILIP (EDITED BY)
Troy and Its Remains: A Narrative of Researches and Discoveries made on the Site of Ilium, and in the Trojan Plain
New York, Arno Press. 1976. (ISBN: 0405098553) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, lv, 392 pp. [35] pp. of plates, illus. maps, plans, bib. notes, index; 24 cm. First published, 1875. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Very Good.
Book number: 054311
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 0405098553
In shopping cart

More information

LYNN AND GRAY POOLE [FOREWORD BY GENERAL ALEX MELAS, GRANDSON OF HEINRICH AND SOPHIA SCHLIEMANN]
One Passion Two Loves: The Schliemanns of Troy
Published by Victor Gollancz Limited, 14 Henrietta Street, Covent Garden, London First Edition 1967. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 253 pp. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Free from inscription. Fine condition book in VG condition dust wrapper with mall nicks to the corners, not price clipped, white paper and colours to spine not faded, nice copy. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish.
Book number: 28474
GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2802]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH.
Abenteuer meines Lebens.
Hanau. Verlag Werner Dausien. Ohne Jahr. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 325,(3) Seiten. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3768444511.
Book number: 316296
€  8.75 [Appr.: US$ 10.99 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 873]
Catalogue: Archäologie
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH
Abenteuer meines Lebens
Hanau . Werner Dausien Guter Zustand
Book number: BU214295
€  12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH.
Abenteuer meines Lebens.
Hanau. Verlag Werner Dausien. 1982. Illustr. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 326 Seiten. Herausgegeben und erläutert von Heinrich Alexander Stoll. Selbstzeugnisse. Umschlag leicht eingerissen. Unfrisch.
Book number: 302033
€  19.85 [Appr.: US$ 24.93 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1980]
Catalogue: Archäologie
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN HEINRICH:
Abenteuer meines Lebens. Heinrich Schliemann erzählt. Selbstzeugnisse- hrsg. u. erl. v. H. A. Stoll., Einleitung v. G. Karo.
Lpg. Brockhaus 1960. 2. durchges. Aufl., 8°. 402 S. 1 Bl. u. Abbildungen a. Tafeln. OLeinen, Schutzumschlag, leichte Gebrauchssp., gut erhalten.
Book number: 21387AB
€  18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: ARCHÄOLOGIE
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH
Abenteuer meines Lebens
Leipzig, Brockhaus, 1958. 404 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Leinen, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU053810
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH. SCHUCHHARDT, CARL.
Arkona / Rethra / Vineta. Ortsuntersuchungen und Ausgrabungen. 2 verb. & verm. Aufl.
Berlin, 1926. 103 pp. 12 plts & 29 text-ills. Soft cover.
Book number: 33668
€  34.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.69 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3392]
Keywords: Europe Archaeology Archaeology Europa Archeologie Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH
Auf den Spuren der Antike
Berlin, Verlag der Nation, . Gebundene Ausgabe, ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Auf den Spuren der Antike, Schliemann, Heinrich gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU202102
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN,HEINRICH.
Autobiografia di un archeologo alla ricerca del mondo omerico.
Presentazione di Amedeo Maiuri. Milano, 1996, Schwarz Coll.Le Isole,2. cm.17,5x24,5, pp.XV-243, num.figg.bn.e tavv. leg.soprac.fig.
Book number: 63118
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: Archeologia
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH.
Bericht über die Ausgrabungen in Troja in den Jahren 1871 bis 1873.
München & Zürich, 1990. XIX,312 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j.
Book number: 152448
€  17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746]
Keywords: Archaeology Greece Archeologie Griekenland
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH
Briefe. Gesammelt und mit einer Einleitung in Auswaht hrsg. von Ernst Meyer. Geleitwort von Wilhelm Doerpfeld.
Walter de Gruyter,1936. Gr.8. 362p.,Portr. Leinen.
Book number: Z9-23-11
€  40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH. ALLEN, SUSAN H.
Finding the walls of Troy. Frank Calvart and Heinrich Schliemann at Hisarlik.
Berkely, 1999. 409 pp. 52 ills. Cloth.
Book number: 142912
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: Archaeology Greece Archeologie Griekenland
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN HEINRICH
Die Goldschätze der Antike.
Prisma Verlag. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Ill.: Illustrations. 335 pp. Good/Good.
Book number: 001031
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Archeology Archeologie Illustrations
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH
Die Goldschätze der Antike
Prisma . Leineneinband mit orig. Schutzumschlag, 335 S. 22,5x15,5, sauberes Exemplar, (030930) Guter Zustand
Book number: BU011886
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH:
Die Goldschätze der Antike Goldmann-Sachbuch ; 11303
München : Goldmann, 1981. Ill., Kt., Taschenbuchausg., 1., 366 S., 18 cm Paperback, guter Zustand
Book number: 124615
€  3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.02 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319]
Catalogue: Archäologie
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH
Die Goldschätze der Antike.
Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH 1978. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3442113032. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU115362
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH.
Die Goldschätze der Antike. Herausgegeben und kommentiert von Dr. Kurt Benesch.
Wien Prisma Verl. 1978 Gr.-8° 335 S., Ill. OL, verg. Rü.-Tit. Einbd. lichtrandig, innen sauber u. gut erhalten.
Book number: 44255AB
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Antike; Kulturgeschichte
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH UND KURT [HRSG.] BENESCH:
Die Goldschätze der Antike Die grossen Abenteurer des neunzehnten Jahrhunderts in Selbstzeugnissen
Augsburg; Weltbild, 1995. Ill., Genehmegte Ausgabe, 335 S., 23 cm OU Geb. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, Abbildungen, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 194828
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: Archäologie
Keywords: Schliemann, Heinrich ; Ausgrabungen / Länder, Gebiete, Völker // Troja // Mykene // Tiryns ; Troja / Geschichte ; Mykene / Geschichte
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH. WEMHOFF, MATTHIAS, A.O.
Heinrich Schliemanns Sammlung Trojanischer Altertümer - Neuvorlage, Band 1.
Berlin, 2008. 384 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover.
Book number: 234318
€  75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481]
Keywords: Archaeology Greece Troy Archeologie Griekenland
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH. SCHLIEMANN, SOPHIE.
Heinrich Schliemann's Selbstbiographie bis zu seinem Tode vervollständigt. Hrsg. Sophie Schliemann.
Lpz., 1892. 100 pp. 10 ills & 1 portr. Re-bound in cloth.
Book number: 141988
€  125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.96 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12469]
Keywords: Greece Archaeology Griekenland Archeologie
In shopping cart

More information

SCHLIEMANN, HEINRICH
Ilios: The City and Country of the Trojans - The Results of Researches and Discoveries on the Site of Troy and Throughout the Troad in the Years 1871, 72, 73, 78, 79 (Including and Autobiography of the Author)
New York, Arnos Press. 1976, Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Remainder, Large cloth scrapes on front cover, with an indent on back cover; other scuffs and marks; a readable copy with a clean and tight text block. Fair/No Jacket.
Book number: 050070
USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Literature, Literary, Culture, Society, Social, Cultural, Popular, Reference, Resource, Greece, Greek, Troy, Trojan, Anthropology History
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search