| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 118 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Die Goldschätze der Antike. Augsburg; Weltbild 1995, 1995. Genehmigte Ausgabe, 335 Seiten, zahlreiche Abbildungen, 8° , Hardcover/Pappeinband Schutzumschlag, guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 268849 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Geschichte
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dream of Troy New York, Mason & Lipscomb. (ISBN: 0-88405-081-5) . [1974], 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in very good dust jacket. 246pp. Map endpapers, frontispiece, illustrations, index. Previous owner's bookplate. Biography of Heinrich Schliemann. Locale: Troy. Book number: 121450 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Archaeology 0884050815 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bull of Minos: The Discoveries of Schliemann and Evans New York, New York, U.S.A. Facts on File. 1984. (ISBN: 0871969807). Hardcover, Oversized. Book, Has light wear, covers lightly soiled, Internally Clean. Very Good/Very Good -. Book number: 010972hb USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Oct
Keywords: 0871969807 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Troy and Its Remains: A Narrative of Researches and Discoveries made on the Site of Ilium, and in the Trojan Plain New York, Arno Press. 1976. (ISBN: 0405098553) Hard Cover , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Cloth, gilt, lv, 392 pp. [35] pp. of plates, illus. maps, plans, bib. notes, index; 24 cm. First published, 1875. Near fine. Tight, clean copy. Age toning. Very Good. Book number: 054311 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: Archaeology
Keywords: 0405098553 | In shopping cart More information div> |
One Passion Two Loves: The Schliemanns of Troy Published by Victor Gollancz Limited, 14 Henrietta Street, Covent Garden, London First Edition 1967. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original navy cloth covers, gilt lettering to the spine. 8vo 9½'' x 6¼'' 253 pp. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Free from inscription. Fine condition book in VG condition dust wrapper with mall nicks to the corners, not price clipped, white paper and colours to spine not faded, nice copy. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper and can easily be removed should you so wish. Book number: 28474 GBP 22.50 [Appr.: EURO 28.25 US$ 35.27 | JP¥ 2802] Catalogue: GREECE & GREEK HISTORY
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abenteuer meines Lebens. Hanau. Verlag Werner Dausien. Ohne Jahr. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 325,(3) Seiten. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3768444511. Book number: 316296 € 8.75 [Appr.: US$ 10.99 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Archäologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abenteuer meines Lebens Hanau . Werner Dausien Guter Zustand Book number: BU214295 € 12.99 [Appr.: US$ 16.31 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1296]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abenteuer meines Lebens. Hanau. Verlag Werner Dausien. 1982. Illustr. Orig.Leinen. Orig.Umschlag. 326 Seiten. Herausgegeben und erläutert von Heinrich Alexander Stoll. Selbstzeugnisse. Umschlag leicht eingerissen. Unfrisch. Book number: 302033 € 19.85 [Appr.: US$ 24.93 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1980] Catalogue: Archäologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Abenteuer meines Lebens. Heinrich Schliemann erzählt. Selbstzeugnisse- hrsg. u. erl. v. H. A. Stoll., Einleitung v. G. Karo. Lpg. Brockhaus 1960. 2. durchges. Aufl., 8°. 402 S. 1 Bl. u. Abbildungen a. Tafeln. OLeinen, Schutzumschlag, leichte Gebrauchssp., gut erhalten. Book number: 21387AB € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.6 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: ARCHÄOLOGIE | In shopping cart More information div> |
Abenteuer meines Lebens Leipzig, Brockhaus, 1958. 404 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Leinen, sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU053810 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Biografien, Memoiren, Tagebücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Arkona / Rethra / Vineta. Ortsuntersuchungen und Ausgrabungen. 2 verb. & verm. Aufl. Berlin, 1926. 103 pp. 12 plts & 29 text-ills. Soft cover. Book number: 33668 € 34.00 [Appr.: US$ 42.69 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3392]
Keywords: Europe Archaeology Archaeology Europa Archeologie Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auf den Spuren der Antike Berlin, Verlag der Nation, . Gebundene Ausgabe, ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, , Zustand 3, Auf den Spuren der Antike, Schliemann, Heinrich gut - gebraucht Book number: BU202102 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Science Fiction und Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Autobiografia di un archeologo alla ricerca del mondo omerico. Presentazione di Amedeo Maiuri. Milano, 1996, Schwarz Coll.Le Isole,2. cm.17,5x24,5, pp.XV-243, num.figg.bn.e tavv. leg.soprac.fig. Book number: 63118 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Archeologia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bericht über die Ausgrabungen in Troja in den Jahren 1871 bis 1873. München & Zürich, 1990. XIX,312 pp. B./w. ills. Cloth, d./j. Book number: 152448 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746]
Keywords: Archaeology Greece Archeologie Griekenland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Briefe. Gesammelt und mit einer Einleitung in Auswaht hrsg. von Ernst Meyer. Geleitwort von Wilhelm Doerpfeld. Walter de Gruyter,1936. Gr.8. 362p.,Portr. Leinen. Book number: Z9-23-11 € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.23 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3990]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Finding the walls of Troy. Frank Calvart and Heinrich Schliemann at Hisarlik. Berkely, 1999. 409 pp. 52 ills. Cloth. Book number: 142912 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: Archaeology Greece Archeologie Griekenland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Goldschätze der Antike. Prisma Verlag. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo. Ill.: Illustrations. 335 pp. Good/Good. Book number: 001031 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Archeology Archeologie Illustrations | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Goldschätze der Antike Prisma . Leineneinband mit orig. Schutzumschlag, 335 S. 22,5x15,5, sauberes Exemplar, (030930) Guter Zustand Book number: BU011886 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Goldschätze der Antike Goldmann-Sachbuch ; 11303 München : Goldmann, 1981. Ill., Kt., Taschenbuchausg., 1., 366 S., 18 cm Paperback, guter Zustand Book number: 124615 € 3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.02 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319] Catalogue: Archäologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Goldschätze der Antike. Goldmann Wilhelm GmbH 1978. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben ISBN: 3442113032. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU115362 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Ratgeber und Sachbücher
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Goldschätze der Antike. Herausgegeben und kommentiert von Dr. Kurt Benesch. Wien Prisma Verl. 1978 Gr.-8° 335 S., Ill. OL, verg. Rü.-Tit. Einbd. lichtrandig, innen sauber u. gut erhalten. Book number: 44255AB € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: varia - bücher
Keywords: Antike; Kulturgeschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Goldschätze der Antike Die grossen Abenteurer des neunzehnten Jahrhunderts in Selbstzeugnissen Augsburg; Weltbild, 1995. Ill., Genehmegte Ausgabe, 335 S., 23 cm OU Geb. Pappband, Schutzumschlag, Abbildungen, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 194828 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Archäologie
Keywords: Schliemann, Heinrich ; Ausgrabungen / Länder, Gebiete, Völker // Troja // Mykene // Tiryns ; Troja / Geschichte ; Mykene / Geschichte | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heinrich Schliemanns Sammlung Trojanischer Altertümer - Neuvorlage, Band 1. Berlin, 2008. 384 pp. Col. & b./w. ills. Hardcover. Book number: 234318 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481]
Keywords: Archaeology Greece Troy Archeologie Griekenland | In shopping cart More information div> |
Heinrich Schliemann's Selbstbiographie bis zu seinem Tode vervollständigt. Hrsg. Sophie Schliemann. Lpz., 1892. 100 pp. 10 ills & 1 portr. Re-bound in cloth. Book number: 141988 € 125.00 [Appr.: US$ 156.96 | £UK 100.25 | JP¥ 12469]
Keywords: Greece Archaeology Griekenland Archeologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ilios: The City and Country of the Trojans - The Results of Researches and Discoveries on the Site of Troy and Throughout the Troad in the Years 1871, 72, 73, 78, 79 (Including and Autobiography of the Author) New York, Arnos Press. 1976, Reprint Edition. Hard Cover. Remainder, Large cloth scrapes on front cover, with an indent on back cover; other scuffs and marks; a readable copy with a clean and tight text block. Fair/No Jacket. -- UHR BooksBook number: 050070 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 914] Catalogue: General
Keywords: General, Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Literature, Literary, Culture, Society, Social, Cultural, Popular, Reference, Resource, Greece, Greek, Troy, Trojan, Anthropology History | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page