ascending
descending
found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Assignment in eternity. Four... science fiction stories
1955. . Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2129034
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON (1907-1988)
The Cat Who Walks Through Walls : A Comedy of Manners / Robert A. Heinlein
New York : Putnam 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 382 p. ; 24 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. 0399131035. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 158050
€  14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
Keywords: 0399131035
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Het curieuze beroep van Jonathan Hoag
Bruna, 1969. Paperback. Pp: 159. Zwarte beertjes 1294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1038330
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Romans
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Dan maar de kou in. Roman
1977. Paperback. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9789022990643. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2004351
€  4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022990643
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Dan maar de kou in. Roman
1977. Paperback. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9789022990643. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1831689
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022990643
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON & CAPEL, THEO
Dubbelster
1977. Paperback. Pp: 220. ISBN: 9789022990759. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2090775
€  3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022990759
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Farmer in the sky
Del Rey, 1978. Pp: 221. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U2129021
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
For us, the living. A comedy of customs
Scribner Book Company, 2004. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 263. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1749935
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A. (ROBERT ANSON)
Friday / Robert A. Heinlein
New York : Holt. Rinehart And Winston 1982. 1st Edition. Description: 368 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.003061516X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 82018
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 003061516X
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Friday
New English Library, London, 1982. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gerald Grace -- Dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. 650 g; II, 382 pages, last two pages blank, colour illustrated dustwrapper. Friday is an extraordinary person. Taking the best of the human genome, nurturing it in optimum conditions, and providing an education second bar none, Friday still has to learn that fire burns, and that people are xenophobic, especially towards a small, attractive, very intelligent, and self-assured female. As with most fairytales, this story has its moral lessons, and a happy ending. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Gerald Grace -- Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0217144
AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.22 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2719]
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT (ANSON, 1907-88))
Glory Road.
Putnam (1963), 12 mo., 288 pp.; BC; VG/Fair;
Book number: LR12565
USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Have space suit-will travel
1977. Pp: 255. A high school senior wins a space suit in a soap jingle contest, takes a last walk wearing "Oscar" before cashing him in for college tuition, and suddenly finds himself on a space odyssey. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2084124
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Have Space Suit -- Will Travel
Gollancz, London, 1970. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Alan Breese -- dust Jacket. Good/Good. X, 278 pages, last two pages blank; illustrated dust jacket. The top edge of the text block is faintly foxed, and the previous owner has written their name at the top of the front free end page, and the original bookseller's sticker is neatly placed at the bottom right-hand corner of the front paste down. The dust jacket is rubbed, and split either side of the head of the spine's creases, for a distance of approximately 0 .5 inches. Clifford Russell as a teenager who is obsessed by a desire to get to the moon. He enters a contest in which the first prize is a trip to the moon, and although he doesn't win, he gets a prize -- a second-hand space suit. His home efforts to repair the suit resulting in travel much more startling than the mere trip to the moon that he expects to make. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Alan Breese -- dust Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0211028
AUD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 85.75 US$ 107.56 | £UK 68.75 | JP¥ 8544]
Keywords: science-fiction, Adolescent Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON & CUIJPERS, PETER
Job, of de schoonheid van het geduld
1985. Paperback. Pp: 345. Een lid van een strenge godsdienstige sekte belandt na een mislukte vuurdansceremonie in een andere wereld: hemel en hel. ISBN: 9789022954430. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U819014
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022954430
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON (1907-1988)
Job, a Comedy of Justice / Robert A. Heinlein
New York : Ballantine Books 1984. 1st Edition. Description: 376 p. ; 24 cm. Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 0345313577. Weight in Kg appr.: 2
Book number: 156711
€  16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.28 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1691]
Keywords: 0345313577
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Ein Mann in einer fremden Welt : Science-fiction-Roman
1985. Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich. Einband leicht berieben. , Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 3870702524. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU078862
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Ein Mann in einer fremden Welt : Science-fiction-Roman
1985. Exempl. in akzeptablem Zust. m. stärk. Gebrauchs-Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. , Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 3870702524. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU078893
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
The number of the beast
Ballantine Books, 1980. Pp: 511. The unusual adventures of four geniuses who are forced to flee their universe when they unexpectedly become the target of alien malevolence. ISBN: 9780449900192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2084873
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: 9780449900192
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Het pad van roem
Meulenhoff, 1976. Paperback. Pp: 286. M sf 35. ISBN: 9789029039147. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1664662
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029039147
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
The past through tomorrow
Not Avail, 1977. Pp: 347. ISBN: 9780450035173. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1861181
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780450035173
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEINLEIN, ROBERT A. (ROBERT ANSON) (1907-1988)
The Star Beast
New York. Scribner 1954. 1st Edition. Description: 282 p. 21 cm. Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 105971
€  895.00 [Appr.: US$ 1123.85 | £UK 717 | JP¥ 89276]
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Starship troopers
Meulenhoff, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 304. Een achttienjarige jongen wordt opgeleid tot Mobiel Infanterist en moet strijd leveren tegen spinachtige ruimtewezens die de Aarde bedreigen. ISBN: 9789029053204. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U955872
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029053204
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON
Starship troopers
Meulenhoff, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 304. Een achttienjarige jongen wordt opgeleid tot Mobiel Infanterist en moet strijd leveren tegen spinachtige ruimtewezens die de Aarde bedreigen. ISBN: 9789029053204. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U955868
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029053204
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON & CUYPERS, PETER
Starship Troopers
Meulenhoff-M, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 304. Een achttienjarige jongen wordt opgeleid tot Mobiel Infanterist en moet strijd leveren tegen spinachtige ruimtewezens die de Aarde bedreigen. ISBN: 9789029057257. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2016030
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029057257
In shopping cart

More information

HEINLEIN, ROBERT ANSON & CUYPERS, PETER
Starship Troopers
Meulenhoff-M, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 304. Een achttienjarige jongen wordt opgeleid tot Mobiel Infanterist en moet strijd leveren tegen spinachtige ruimtewezens die de Aarde bedreigen. ISBN: 9789029057257. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1961575
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029057257
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search