| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 39 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Assignment in eternity. Four... science fiction stories 1955. . Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2129034 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cat Who Walks Through Walls : A Comedy of Manners / Robert A. Heinlein New York : Putnam 1985. 1st Edition. Description: 382 p. ; 24 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in a near fine. very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw. now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and sharp-cornered. 0399131035. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 158050 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.77 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1491]
Keywords: 0399131035 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het curieuze beroep van Jonathan Hoag Bruna, 1969. Paperback. Pp: 159. Zwarte beertjes 1294. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1038330 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dan maar de kou in. Roman 1977. Paperback. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9789022990643. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2004351 € 4.99 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 498] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022990643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dan maar de kou in. Roman 1977. Paperback. Pp: 224. ISBN: 9789022990643. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1831689 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789022990643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dubbelster 1977. Paperback. Pp: 220. ISBN: 9789022990759. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2090775 € 3.99 [Appr.: US$ 5.01 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022990759 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Farmer in the sky Del Rey, 1978. Pp: 221. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U2129021 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
For us, the living. A comedy of customs Scribner Book Company, 2004. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Pp: 263. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1749935 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Friday / Robert A. Heinlein New York : Holt. Rinehart And Winston 1982. 1st Edition. Description: 368 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.003061516X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 82018 € 12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.26 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 003061516X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Friday New English Library, London, 1982. 1st Edition, Hardcover, Illustrated by: Gerald Grace -- Dustwrapper. Very Good/Very Good. 650 g; II, 382 pages, last two pages blank, colour illustrated dustwrapper. Friday is an extraordinary person. Taking the best of the human genome, nurturing it in optimum conditions, and providing an education second bar none, Friday still has to learn that fire burns, and that people are xenophobic, especially towards a small, attractive, very intelligent, and self-assured female. As with most fairytales, this story has its moral lessons, and a happy ending. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Gerald Grace -- Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0217144 AUD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.22 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2719] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: FICTION SCIENCE Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Glory Road. Putnam (1963), 12 mo., 288 pp.; BC; VG/Fair; Book number: LR12565 USD 14.99 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1191]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Have space suit-will travel 1977. Pp: 255. A high school senior wins a space suit in a soap jingle contest, takes a last walk wearing "Oscar" before cashing him in for college tuition, and suddenly finds himself on a space odyssey. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2084124 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Have Space Suit -- Will Travel Gollancz, London, 1970. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Alan Breese -- dust Jacket. Good/Good. X, 278 pages, last two pages blank; illustrated dust jacket. The top edge of the text block is faintly foxed, and the previous owner has written their name at the top of the front free end page, and the original bookseller's sticker is neatly placed at the bottom right-hand corner of the front paste down. The dust jacket is rubbed, and split either side of the head of the spine's creases, for a distance of approximately 0 .5 inches. Clifford Russell as a teenager who is obsessed by a desire to get to the moon. He enters a contest in which the first prize is a trip to the moon, and although he doesn't win, he gets a prize -- a second-hand space suit. His home efforts to repair the suit resulting in travel much more startling than the mere trip to the moon that he expects to make. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Illustrator: Alan Breese -- dust Jacket. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0211028 AUD 110.00 [Appr.: EURO 85.75 US$ 107.56 | £UK 68.75 | JP¥ 8544] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: science-fiction, Adolescent Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Job, of de schoonheid van het geduld 1985. Paperback. Pp: 345. Een lid van een strenge godsdienstige sekte belandt na een mislukte vuurdansceremonie in een andere wereld: hemel en hel. ISBN: 9789022954430. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U819014 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789022954430 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Job, a Comedy of Justice / Robert A. Heinlein New York : Ballantine Books 1984. 1st Edition. Description: 376 p. ; 24 cm. Genre: Science fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 0345313577. Weight in Kg appr.: 2 -- MW BooksBook number: 156711 € 16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.28 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1691]
Keywords: 0345313577 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Mann in einer fremden Welt : Science-fiction-Roman 1985. Exempl. in einem guten Gesamtzust., geringe Mängel und Gebrauchsspuren möglich. Einband leicht berieben. , Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 3870702524. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU078862 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein Mann in einer fremden Welt : Science-fiction-Roman 1985. Exempl. in akzeptablem Zust. m. stärk. Gebrauchs-Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. , Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 3870702524. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU078893 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The number of the beast Ballantine Books, 1980. Pp: 511. The unusual adventures of four geniuses who are forced to flee their universe when they unexpectedly become the target of alien malevolence. ISBN: 9780449900192. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2084873 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780449900192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het pad van roem Meulenhoff, 1976. Paperback. Pp: 286. M sf 35. ISBN: 9789029039147. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1664662 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029039147 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The past through tomorrow Not Avail, 1977. Pp: 347. ISBN: 9780450035173. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1861181 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780450035173 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Star Beast New York. Scribner 1954. 1st Edition. Description: 282 p. 21 cm. Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 105971 € 895.00 [Appr.: US$ 1123.85 | £UK 717 | JP¥ 89276]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Starship troopers Meulenhoff, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 304. Een achttienjarige jongen wordt opgeleid tot Mobiel Infanterist en moet strijd leveren tegen spinachtige ruimtewezens die de Aarde bedreigen. ISBN: 9789029053204. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U955872 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029053204 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starship troopers Meulenhoff, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 304. Een achttienjarige jongen wordt opgeleid tot Mobiel Infanterist en moet strijd leveren tegen spinachtige ruimtewezens die de Aarde bedreigen. ISBN: 9789029053204. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U955868 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9789029053204 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starship Troopers Meulenhoff-M, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 304. Een achttienjarige jongen wordt opgeleid tot Mobiel Infanterist en moet strijd leveren tegen spinachtige ruimtewezens die de Aarde bedreigen. ISBN: 9789029057257. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2016030 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.16 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 648] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029057257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Starship Troopers Meulenhoff-M, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 304. Een achttienjarige jongen wordt opgeleid tot Mobiel Infanterist en moet strijd leveren tegen spinachtige ruimtewezens die de Aarde bedreigen. ISBN: 9789029057257. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1961575 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9789029057257 | In shopping cart More information div> |