| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 123 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Who's Afraid of Feminism? Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd., 90 Great Russell Street, London First Edition 1997. London 1997. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original black paper covers, gilt title and author lettering to the spine. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains [ix] 291 printed pages of text. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0241136237 Book number: 58442 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3113] Catalogue: FEMINISM
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE COLLECTED STORIES. New York: Ballantine, 1996. Book club edition. Collection of 10 short stories, many of them featuring Kate Fansler. Introduction by Cross. Very good in very good dust jacket. ISBN: 0-345-408179 Book number: 27242 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: 0345408179 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in a Tenured Position (Also released as: A Death in the Faculty.) Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-34041-8) . 1990, 15th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. Also released as: A Death in the Faculty. (Mystery). Book number: 155441 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345340418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in a Tenured Position (Also released as: A Death in the Faculty.) Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-30215-X) . 1984, 6th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. Also released as: A Death in the Faculty. (Mystery). Book number: 805344 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 034530215x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in a Tenured Position (Also released as: A Death in the Faculty.) Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-32950-3) . 1985, 7th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. Also released as: A Death in the Faculty. (Mystery). Book number: 206057 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345329503 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in a Tenured Position (Also released as: A Death in the Faculty.) Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-34041-8) . 1987, 10th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. Also released as: A Death in the Faculty. (Mystery). Book number: 938371 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345340418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in a Tenured Position (Also released as: A Death in the Faculty.) Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-30215-X) . 1983, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. Also released as: A Death in the Faculty. (Mystery). Book number: 480559 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 034530215x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death in a Tenured Position (Also released as: A Death in the Faculty.) Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-30215-X) . 1983, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. Also released as: A Death in the Faculty. (Mystery). Book number: 177637 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 034530215x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gefährliche Praxis schönes, sauberes Exemplar ! ISBN/ISSN 3423112433. . Gewicht/weight: 600 gr. Book number: GP-2466 € 2.95 [Appr.: US$ 3.7 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 294] Catalogue: Varia
Keywords: 3423112433 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Imperfect Spy Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-39005-9) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. (Mystery). Book number: 255229 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 829] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345390059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Imperfect Spy Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-39005-9) . 1996, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. (Mystery). Book number: 100864 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345390059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
An Imperfect Spy Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-39005-9) . [date not known], 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. (Mystery). Book number: 275376 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345390059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Last Analysis Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-67512-9) . 1970 edition, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. (Mystery). Book number: 938370 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380675129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Last Analysis Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-54510-1) . 1970 edition, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. (Mystery). Book number: 711579 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380545101 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Last Analysis Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-58321-6) . 1970 edition, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. (Mystery). Book number: 041118 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 950] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0380583216 | In shopping cart More information div> |
In the Last Analysis Avon G1284. 1966. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. Cover illustration by Robert Abbett. (Mystery). Book number: 041119 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The James Joyce Murder Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-30214-1) . 1983, 5th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. (Mystery). Book number: 938369 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345302141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The James Joyce Murder Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-30214-1) . 1983, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. (Mystery). Book number: 834200 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345302141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The James Joyce Murder Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-30214-1) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. (Mystery). Book number: 805345 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345302141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The James Joyce Murder Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-34686-6) . 1990, 13th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. (Mystery). Book number: 164063 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345346866 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The James Joyce Murder. New York. Macmillan. 1967. 2nd printing. 8vo. 176 pp. Hardcover in black cloth boards. Near fine in fine dust jacket. Faint 1967 written in pencil on top edge. Book is square & tight with no interior markings. Price intact on front jacket flap. ¶ The award winning author's 2nd novel. Features college professor Kate Fansler and her search for correspondence to a late publisher from James Joyce & others. Spending her summer in the publisher's Berkshires household, Kate must cope with the locals & murder. A treat for Joyceans. Book number: 16148 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1390] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The James Joyce Murder Ballantine. (ISBN: 0-345-30214-1) . 1982, 3rd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Carolyn G. Heilbrun. (Mystery). Book number: 480499 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 906] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0345302141 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE JAMES JOYCE MURDER. New York, The Macmillan Company. 1967, 1st Edition. First Edition featuring the author's amateur sleuth, feminist Kate Fansler, English Literature Professor. A fine copy in black cloth, purple titles to the spine in a near fine neatly price-clipped pictorial dustwrapper with just a hint of use. 8vo. 176 pp. A bright, fresh copy of the second Kate Fansler mystery. Barzun & Taylor, A Catalogue Of Crime. A BIBLIOMYSTERY involving a deceased publisher's cache of author's letters including those of D.H. Lawrence, James Joyce, and other eminent writers. Very nice copy. Book number: 32062 USD 63.50 [Appr.: EURO 50.75 | £UK 40.75 | JP¥ 5044] Catalogue: Electronic List TBCL
Keywords: Bibliomystery, Queen's Quorum, Haycraft-Queen Cornerstone, First Edition Mystery Crime Detection & Fantastic Fiction / the Players Come Itsamystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE JAMES JOYCE MURDER. New York: Dutton, (1982.) First thus. Reissue of the second literary murder mystery featuring Kate Fansler, and involving a cache of papers from D.H. Lawrence, James Joyce (including an unpublished manuscript), and other eminent writers found in the estate of a recently deceased publisher. 174 pp. Good in good dust jacket (glue remnants under dj flaps and on rear endpaper but no library markings.) ISBN: 0-525-241019 Book number: 50507 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: bibliomystery, new england setting, berkshires, 0525241019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE JAMES JOYCE MURDER. New York: Dutton, (1982.) First thus. Reissue of the second literary murder mystery featuring Kate Fansler, and involving a cache of papers from D.H. Lawrence, James Joyce (including an unpublished manuscript), and other eminent writers found in the estate of a recently deceased publisher. 174 pp. Very good in a good only dust jacket (several short closed tears to the dj). ISBN: 0-525-241019 Book number: 36911 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: bibliomystery, new england setting, berkshires, 0525241019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page