| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 84 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Harvest of Medieval Theologie Gabriel Biel and late medieval Nominalism Cambridge, Massachucheusetts, Harvard University Press, 1963. Cloth in dust-jacket, xv+495pp., d.j. with minor soiling, a good copy. -- Kool BoekenBook number: 50327 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491] Catalogue: Kerkgeschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Continuity and Change. The Harvest of Late Medieval and Reformation History. Essays Presented to Heiko A. Oberman on his 70th Birthday. Leiden [etc.]: Brill, 2000. Hardback, (xv) 459 p. Book number: 13109 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Medieval Theology & Church History
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Continuity and change. The harvest of late medieval and Reformation history : essays presented to Heiko A. Oberman on his 70th birthday Brill, 2000. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 459. Offered here for the first time, a wide variety of specialists explore continuity and change in pre-modern Europe. Collectively, they contribute to the current historiographical debates about continuity and discontinuity between the Middle Ages and the Early Modern era. The themes reflect eminent scholar Heiko A. Oberman's vast range of interests in religious, cultural and political history across a broad chronological and conceptual spectrum that seeks to overcome the limits of the divide between Medieval and Early Modern History. ISBN: 9789004116337. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2032733 € 75.00 [Appr.: US$ 94.18 | £UK 60.25 | JP¥ 7481] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789004116337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Continuity and Change. The Harvest of Late Medieval and Reformation History. Essays Presented to Heiko A. Oberman on his 70th Birthday. Leiden [etc.]: Brill, 2000. Hardback, (xv) 459 p. Book number: 17238 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Reformation & Humanism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gabrielis Biel Canonis Misse Expositio, Pars Prima [Veröffentlichungen des Instituts für Europäische Geschichte Mainz, Band 31] Franz Steiner, 1963. 363 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Rubbed cover, foxing, bumped corners. Book number: 361021 USD 37.00 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.75 | JP¥ 2939]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gabrielis Biel Canonis misse expositio, Pars prima Wiesbaden, Franz Steiner Verlag, 1963. Volume 1 (of 5): xxvi + 363pp. 25cm. in the series "Veröffentlichungen des Instituts für europäische Geschichte Mainz. Abteilung für abendländische Religionsgeschichte" volume 31, cloth, dustwrapper, Very good condition, rare, [introduction in German, text in Latin], R78716 -- De LezenaarBook number: R78716 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology Duitsland Germany Deutschland scholastiek scholastica latin middeleeuwen mediaevalia liturgie liturgy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gabrielis Biel Canonis misse expositio, Pars secunda Wiesbaden, Franz Steiner Verlag, 1965. Volume 2 (of 5): xiii + 462pp. 25cm. in the series "Veröffentlichungen des Instituts für europäische Geschichte Mainz. Abteilung für abendländische Religionsgeschichte" volume 31, cloth, dustwrapper, Very good condition, rare, [text in Latin], R78717 -- De LezenaarBook number: R78717 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology Duitsland Germany Deutschland scholastiek scholastica latin middeleeuwen mediaevalia liturgie liturgy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Gabrielis Biel Canonis misse expositio, Pars tertia Wiesbaden, Franz Steiner Verlag, 1966. Volume 3 (of 5): xii + 333pp. 25cm. in the series "Veröffentlichungen des Instituts für europäische Geschichte Mainz. Abteilung für abendländische Religionsgeschichte" volume 31, cloth, dustwrapper, Very good condition, rare, [text in Latin], R78718 -- De LezenaarBook number: R78718 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: religie religion theologie theology Duitsland Germany Deutschland scholastiek scholastica latin middeleeuwen mediaevalia liturgie liturgy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook of European History, 1400-1600: Structures and assertions. Late Middle Ages, Renaissance, and Reformation Volume 1 Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 733. Handbook of European History, 1400-1600: Late Middle Ages, Renaissance, and Reformation gathers the best scholarship into an array of topical chapters that present current knowledge and thinking in ways useful to specialists and accessible to students and educated nonspecialists. ISBN: 9780802841940. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U261438 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9780802841940 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook of European History, 1400-1600. Late Middle Ages, Renaissance and Reformations : Visions, Programs and Outcomes Brill, 1995. Linnen band. Pp: 722. ISBN: 9789004097612. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U33745 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.39 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2494] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789004097612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook of European History 1400-1600: Late Middle Ages, Renaissance and Reformations. Volume II: Visions, Programs and Outcomes E. J. Brill, New York, Koln , 1995. Edition Unstated, Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Volime II: Visions, Programs and Outcomes. Very nice copy, clean, no writing or marks, binding tight. Dark blue gilt stamped cloth over boards, xxiii + 722 pp. color map of religions of Europe ca. 1580 on rear endpapers, Abbreviations, Index of Persons, Index of Places, Bibliography & Notes after most chapters; illustrated in b & w. In a color illustrated dustjacket that is lightly chipped at corners, one inch scratch on front. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 4 lbs 8 oz. Book number: 005523 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944] Catalogue: History, General
Keywords: Europe History 15th Century Thomas A. Brady Social History Politics Coinages Renaissance Europe History, General; Social Science; NOISBN Social Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook of European History. Late Middle Ages, Renaissance and Reformation. 2 vols. Structures and Assertions / Visions, Programs and Outcomes. Brill,1994-95. Large 8vo. xxiv,709,xxv,722p.,maps. Cloth/dustj. Book number: Z6-37-179 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Handbook of European History 1400-1600: Late Middle Ages, Renaissance, and Reformation (2 vols.) Eerdmans, 1996. 709, 722 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; some ink underlining, slighlty bent corners. Due to this item's weight, shipping will cost more than the standard rates quoted on some websites. Book number: 374928 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Visions, Programs and Outcomes [Volume 2: Handbook of European History 1400-1600. Late Middle Ages, Renaissance and Reformation]. Leiden-New York-Köln. E.J. Brill. 1995. Original publisher's dark-blue cloth hardback, gilt title spine, gilt ornament frontcover, pictorial dustjacket, large 8vo: xxvi, 722pp. 21 contributions with notes & references, 10 maps, tables & figs, coloured maps on last endpaper, abbreviations, appendices, index persons, index places. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 2: Handbook of European History 1400-1600. ISBN: 978-90-04-09761-2. Book number: 51337 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.67 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: 9789004097612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Christianity Divided: Protestant and Roman Catholic Theological Issues Sheed and Ward, 1961. 335 pp. Hardcover. Ex-lib, else good. This is located at our second store; please anticipate extra delivery time. Book number: U17744 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anticlericalism in late medieval and early modern Europe. (Studies in medieval and reformation thought 51) Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1993, Or.cloth., XI, 704 pp. Ex lib copy. Book number: 48563 € 120.00 [Appr.: US$ 150.68 | £UK 96.25 | JP¥ 11970]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anticlericalism in Late Medieval and Early Modern Europe. Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1994. Cloth. xi-704 p. New copy. (Studies in Medieval and Renaissance Thought; 51) Book number: 48824 € 85.00 [Appr.: US$ 106.73 | £UK 68.25 | JP¥ 8479]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anticlericalism in Late Medieval and Early Modern Europe (Studies in Medieval and Reformation Thought 51). Leiden [etc.]: Brill, 1994. Hardback with dustjacket, (xi) 706 p. Book number: 17507 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985] Catalogue: Reformation & Humanism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anticlericalism in Late Medieval and Early Modern Europe.. Leiden, Etc., E. J. Brill, 1993. xi, 704p., dj. Contains 41 papers by major scholars. (Studies in medieval and Reformation thought, 51). Book number: 034721 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7944]
Keywords: Mediaeval Religion Reformation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Augustine, the Harvest, and Theology (1300-1650). Essays Dedicated to Heiko Augustinus Oberman in Honor of his Sixtieth Birthday. Leiden: Brill, 1990. Hardback, (vi) 375 p. (pencil underlinings) Book number: 17695 € 90.00 [Appr.: US$ 113.01 | £UK 72.25 | JP¥ 8978] Catalogue: Reformation & Humanism
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Luther: Sol, Ratio, Erudio, Aristoteles (probeartikel Zum Sachregister Der Weimarer Lutherausgabe) Bonn: Bouvier, 1971. Softcover. Sonderdrucke aus "Archiv fur begrifsgeschichte" Band XIV, Heft 2 (SOL, RATIO) und Band XV, Heft 1 (ERUDIO, ARISTOTELES), Bourvier Verlag Herbert Grundmann, Bonn. Pages 173-265, and 7-93. clean, tight copy; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Very Good+ . Book number: 14399 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Archbishop Thomas Bradwardine, a fourteenth century Augustinian. A study of his Theology in its historical context. (Diss. Unv. Utrecht) Utrecht, Kemink, 1957, Or. wrps., X, 246 pp. Ex lib copy. Book number: 55199 € 65.00 [Appr.: US$ 81.62 | £UK 52.25 | JP¥ 6484]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dawn of the Reformation; Essays in Late Medieval and Early Reformation Thought.. Edinburgh, T. & T. Clark, 1986. [vii] 309p., dj, author's SIGNED presentation copy Book number: 034720 USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3575]
Keywords: Mediaeval Religion Reformation | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defensorium Obedientiae Apostolicae Et Alia Documenta Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1968. Hardcover. 8vo . 387 pp. All books in fine collectible condition unless otherwise noted. Orders are professionally packed and shipped promptly. B82. Fine in Good Dust Jacket . Book number: 49887 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Defensorium Obedientiae Apostolicae et Alia Documenta Harvard, 1968. 387 pp. Hardcover, no dust jacket.. Very good. Book number: 299374 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page