| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The House of Wisdom New York, Dk Ink. 1999, First Edition. (ISBN: 0789425629). Hard Cover. Ill.: Mary Grandpre. Small folio, plum colored paper covered boards. 48pp. Illustrated throughout by Mary Grandpre. A very tight, clean, fresh, unmarked and unread volume in a crisp, sharp, bright, dust jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. First Edition stated. Fine/Fine. Book number: 06176 USD 37.50 [Appr.: EURO 30 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2979] Catalogue: Children's
Keywords: Children Fiction Libraries Books Reading, Grandpre, Heide, Wisdom, Illustrated, Illustrator, Illustrations, Gilliland, Baghdad, Iraq, Persia, Medieval, Muslim, Islam, Folk, Tale, Story, Children's, Children, Childrens' 0789425629 Mary Grandpre | In shopping cart More information div> |
Treehorn's Treasure Holiday House. LIBRARY BINDING. 0823404250 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING248PO001003 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Keywords: 0823404250 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Alice Gets a New Look Saalfield Publishing, 1964. Paperback, Illustrated by: Grider, Dorothy. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. cover shows light wear. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Grider, Dorothy. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 23454 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Glasses, Eyesight Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Banana Blitz. New York, New York, U.S.A., Holiday House, 1983. (ISBN: 0823404803) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket in brodart, light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Usual library markings. Hinges weak. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 049844 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Benjamin Budge and Barnaby Ball New York, New York, U.S.A. Four Winds Press. 1969, Second Printing. Hard Cover. Ill.: Mathews, Sally. A fine oblong hardcover with a very good dust jacket. Small chip on dust jacket top edge, and several closed edge tears. Hardcover in fine condition. Clean and bright. Price clipped. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 2I5728 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Illustrated
Keywords: Mathews, Sally | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body in the Brillstone Garage. Albert Whitman & Company, 1980. (ISBN: 080750825x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Library binding, lightly scuffed. Usual library markings. No markings in text. Doodles on bep. Book number: 021999 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Juvenile Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body in the Brillstone Garage Albert Whitman & Co, 1980. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Krush, Joe. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Krush, Joe. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 16989 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: KRUSH, JOE CHILDRENS - GENERAL Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Body in the Brillstone Garage Albert Whitman & Co, 1980. Hardcover, Illustrated by: Krush, Joe. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. Illustrator: Krush, Joe. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 16990 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: KRUSH, JOE CHILDRENS - GENERAL Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Face at the Brillstone Window Albert Whitman, 1979; VERY GOOD picture cover hardback, covers a bit rubbed, very solid copy. No dust jacket. Interviews for a research project lead two teens to the secret of a desperate man. -- ReBookBook number: 00800 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Children's Books/Other
Keywords: fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
GIANTS ARE VERY BRAVE PEOPLE. New York: Parents Magazine Press, 1970. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0819303704. Illustrated by Charles Robinson Edgewear, boards rubbed with some light soiling, scuff mark to top front, spine ends crimped. ; Pictorial boards, binding nice and tight, contents clean and bright. ; Color Illustrations; Small 4to; Unpaginated pages; Very nice storybook for younger readers by a celebrated, very prolific, and talented author. A young boy has an encounter with a very small lady.. G/NONE. Book number: 1158 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Dwarfs - - Fiction Illustrated Story Books Picture Books Early Reader | In shopping cart More information div> |
Giants Are Very Brave People. NY, Parents Magazine, (1975). G. Cover soiled & written on, corner of fep clipped, numbers written on fep. Bigelow was afraid of everything until he found. out that he was a giant. Book number: BOOKS010077I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Giants Are Very Brave People NY: Parent's Magazine Press, 1970. (ISBN: 0819303712) Hard Cover Library Binding. Good. Missing DJ Good. No Jacket Illustrated BoardsEx-LibraryHard Cover Library Binding. Good/No Jacket Illustrated Boards. 1st Print. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾-12" tall. ISBN: 0819303712. fep removed, usual stamps, CI602619. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 602619 USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1489]
Keywords: Ny: Parent's Magazine Press, 1970 Robinson, Charles 0819303712 Children to Grade 3 0819303712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Giants Are Very Brave People New York, N. Y. Parents Magazine Press. 1970. (ISBN: 0-8193-0371-2) Pictorial Cover, 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Pictures by Charles Robinson. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 017246 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children 0819303712 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Growing Anyway Up J. B. Lippincott, 1976. Hardcover. 1st printing. INSCRIBED by the author. 5.5x8.5", 128 pp. VG in Good dj with light scrapes.. Book number: 20677 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1112] Catalogue: Children
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hats and Bears. NY, Macmillan, (1980). G PB ex-school library book. Owner names fep. Book number: BOOKS011927I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hats and Bears. NY, Macmillan, (1980). G PB ex-school. Cover sl soiled, edge wear, some pages creased. Very bright & clean text. Book number: BOOKS013613I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hats and Bears Macmillan, 1980. Softcover. ISBN: 0021282706. Illustrated by Ray Cruz, Errol Lecain, Marty Norman, Linda Gist,. School-stamped, though not an ex-library. Clean text. Cover creases. Picture of a girl and a boy bear on the cover wearing fancy hats. 64 pages ; Illustrated with colorful pictures. Level 6. CONTENTS: Funny Things, a story; Standing in Line, a poem; Hats and Hats, a story; Hat on my Head, a poem; Skills: What Did you Say? Big Bear, a story; World List; Series R Macmillan reading. Good . Book number: 3741 USD 0.50 [Appr.: EURO 0.5 | £UK 0.5 | JP¥ 40] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: 0021282706 Children Beginner Readers Pets and Domestic Animals Poetry Children's Poetry Series R Macmillan Reading Book Errol Lecain Home Schooling Reading Linda Gist Home Schooling | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hidden Box Mystery Whitman, 1973. Hardcover. Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Bumping of corners. A Spotlight Club mystery. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 13956 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: JUVENILE FICTION MYSTERY & SUSPENSE CHILDRENS - GENERAL Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
IT'S ABOUT TIME!. Heide, Florence Parry. IT'S ABOUT TIME! NY: Clarion Books, c1999. Judith Heide Gilliland and Roxanne Heide Pierce. 1st printing, 32pp, illus by Cathryn Falwell, sm 4to, fine in d/w, Book number: 38636 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
It Never Is Dark Follett Pub. Co. Chicago, 1970. Library Edition 1970. Some bumping and scuffing on cover. Reinforced interior spine. No marks inside. Illustrated by Don Almquist. 32 pp. Children picture book.. Hardcover, Very Good/No Dj . -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 1994 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Little One Lion Press. 1970. Hard Cover. Ill.: Longtemps, Ken. Corners of boards are worn. Interior has first free endpaper removed, otherwise clean and stiff pages. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 23743 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Children/Young Adult
Keywords: Longtemps, Ken | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Castle New York , New York, McGraw-Hill Book Company, 1972. Hard Bound with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Symeon Shimin. This is a reading copy only. The text block and illustrations are fine. The DJ is taped to the boards and is raggedy, whilst the Boards are taped and not appealing though they are clean & straight. Good/Good. Book number: 012759 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Children's Picture Book Symeon Shimin | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mystery at Keyhole Carnival Albert Whitman & Co, 1977. Hardcover. Fair Condition/No Dust Jacket. Binding is tight and in fair condition with endcovers scuffed, inside text is in good condition. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 12786 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY & SUSPENSE CHILDRENS - GENERAL Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mystery of the Missing Suitcase Pilot Books. Hardcover. Very Good Condition/No Dust Jacket. Ex-library with usual markings. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 1-2 pounds. -- LotzabooksBook number: 10444 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY & SUSPENSE CHILDRENS - GENERAL Children; Juvenile Fiction; NOISBN Juvenile Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mystery at Keyhole Carnival (Spotlight detectives). Chicago, Albert Whitman, (1977). Weekly Reader. VG. While working part time at the carnival, Spotlight detectives discover a plot to keep the carnival from staying in their town. Book number: BOOKS016535I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page