ascending
descending
found: 91 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM; HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM
Aanval in de rug
Zonder Uitgever Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789067901581
Book number: 6557
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: 9789067901581
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM HEFFERNAN
Acts of Contrition
Grafton 1988 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780586072165). Fair.
Book number: 404105
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780586072165 9780586072165
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM HEFFERNAN
Acts of Contrition
Onyx. 1986. MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0083490
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Western
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM HEFFERNAN
Acts Of Contrition
Grafton 1988 Paperback, 384pp. (ISBN: 9780586072165). Good.
Book number: 521694
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.97 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780586072165 9780586072165
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM HEFFERNAN
Acts of Contrition
Great Britain, Penguin Books, 1988. 1st Penguin Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0586072160 Paperback Slight foxing to end inside covers and edge. Slight wear to cover. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 004168
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Orange Penguin Fiction/crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLIAM HEFFERNAN
Acts of Contrition
Dutton Adult, 1986. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, some light cover edge handling, autographed by the author, inscription on the front end fly leaf. ID: mon0000101224 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000101224
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

HEFFERNAN,WILLIAM
Acts of Contrition
New York, Nal. 1986, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0453005136) Hard Cover. Square solid tight un-read copy. This copy has some very minor pagedge soil. The jacket has some very minor edgewear. Nice copy. Author's 4th. N-Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 004119
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152]
Keywords: Fiction 0453005136
In shopping cart

More information

HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM
Acts of Contrition
New American Library/ NAL, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. A very white, crisp, clean and tight 1st Edition/Printing. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good - in Very Good - dustjacket.
Book number: 081586
USD 4.76 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 378]
Keywords: Fiction General
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM HEFFERNAN
Beulah Hill
Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. 0684862263 Very good tips bumped in Very good nicked dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING81911026
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0684862263
In shopping cart

More information

WILLIAM HEFFERNAN
Beulah Hill
Simon & Schuster. Hardcover. 0684862263 Very good in Very good little creased dust jacket. First Edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING97XP001033
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Keywords: 0684862263
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM
Beulah Hill
NY: Simon & Schuster, 2001. Hardcover. ISBN: 0684862263. Good used copy with mild edge wear from handling - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 301 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 41907
USD 6.47 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 514]
Keywords: 0684862263
In shopping cart

More information

HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM
Blood Rose
New York, N. Y. A Dutton Book. 1991. (ISBN: 0-525-24962-1) Half Cloth, 8vo - over 7 3/4- 9 3/4 Tall. Fine/Nr Fine.
Book number: 087332
USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: 0525249621
In shopping cart

More information

HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM
Blood Rose
New York, Dutton. 1991, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 9780525249627). Hard Cover, 8vo. Remainder, Black line across bottom of book. Rubbing to dust jacket over quarterbound boundaries. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 0000137
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Mystery/Crime 9780525249627
In shopping cart

More information

HEFFERNAN WILLIAM
Blood Rose.
London, Signet, 1992. 439blz., formaat 11-18cm., paperback - good
Book number: 9575
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.79 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Keywords: Blood, Rose.
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM
Blood Rose
New York, E. P. Dutton & Co. (1991). First Edition. (ISBN: 0525249621) . Quarter cloth with gilt lettering. 309 pp. Boards slightly bowed. A clean, attractive copy. "Former New York City cop Paul Devlin probes into a labyrinth of secrets in small-town Vermont in search of an elusive and vicious killer who preys on women and leaves a withered rose as his calling card.". Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 002666
USD 17.95 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1426]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Suspense, Thriller, Serial Killer, New England 0525249621
In shopping cart

More information

HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM
Blood Rose
Penquin Books, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0525249621. Light edge wear. ; First Printing, March 1991. Full number line. Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages - like new. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 309 p.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 5310
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0525249621
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM
Blood Rose
New York: E P Dutton, 1991. 0525249621. Uncorrected Proof. Softcover. ISBN: 0525249621. Near Fine in wrappers..
Book number: 020841
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972]
Keywords: 0525249621 First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLIAM HEFFERNAN
Blood Rose
Dutton Adult, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked,() Former New York City Detective Paul Devlin seeks safety in his new job as chief of police of a small Vermont town and finds a murder case hitting close to home when a serial killer targets the woman he loves. Reprint. AB. K. PW. ID: mon0000101221 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000101221
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Heffernan, William, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM
Broderick
New York: Crown, 1980. 051753732X. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 051753732X. Very Good in a Very Good dust Jacket. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 35477
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: 051753732x Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM.
Caging The Raven.
Wyndham Books, New York: 1981. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition.
¶ 343 pages.
Book number: 58712X1
USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3019]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( ). 0671610562
In shopping cart

More information

HEFFERNAN WILLIAM
CAGING THE RAVEN
Granada, 1985. 1st printing. The writing is on the wall for John Walter Henry, an FBI official accused of dirty tricks. Paperback. 0586062572. very good paperback.
Book number: FC11.398
GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0586062572
In shopping cart

More information

HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM,
Caging the Raven: A Novel.
Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A., Simon & Schuster, 1981. First Printing (ISBN: 0671610562) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Black boards are lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 003887A
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEFFERNAN, WILLIAM
Caging the Raven a Novel
New York: Wyndham Publications, 1981. 0671610562. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0671610562. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A bump to front panel. Edge wear some soiling. ; 1 x 9.3 x 6.4 Inches; 343 pages.
Book number: 22856
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Keywords: 0671610562
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLIAM HEFFERNAN
The Corsican: A Novel
Simon & Schuster, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling, has a remainder mark, signed by author on the title page. ID: mon0000113564 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000113564
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILLIAM HEFFERNAN
The Corsican: A Novel
Simon & Schuster, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, has a remainder mark, signed by the author. ID: mon0000101226 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000101226
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search