| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Achievement of Afrikaans. Johannesburg, Central News Agency. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original green cloth. Book number: 51994 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: AFRICA LINGUISTICS AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Van Aangesig tot Aangesig APB. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Worn and marked. A reading copy. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: am69 USD 38.00 [Appr.: EURO 29 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2951] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Afrikaanse Boek. Uitgegee deur Die Afrikaanse Skrywerskring. Jaarboek 1937. Johannesburg, 1937. Or. Omslag. 183 p. Book number: K3788 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: - Studie
Keywords: studie afrikaans | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anderkant Die Berge Die Afrikaanse Pers-Boekhandel, 1944. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket the boards are worn. part of the spine is missing. there is insect damage on the edges. two previous owner's signatures. well bound. a little cocked. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: bm94 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Bloemlesing Uit Die Gedigte Van Jan F. E. Celliers aPb, 1949. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and sunned.A few inscriptions.Rubber stamp.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: lg2 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 932] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die digter Totius. Sy beteekenis vir die afrikaanse letterkunde. Pretoria 1932. 252 p. lin (hoek uit schutblad) Book number: 102696 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536] Catalogue: Nederlandse Taal- en Letterkunde
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Digter Totius. Sy Betekenis Vir Die Afrikaanse Letterkunde. Pretoria, J.L Van Schaik, 1932. F First Edition. A near fine copy (ink name and rubber stamp inside front board) in the original pale olive green cloth. SIGNED on the fep by Van den Heever and by Totius (as J.D. du Toit). Extremely scarce thus: this is the only such copy we have seen in the past 30 years. Book number: 61740 USD 200.00 [Appr.: EURO 151.75 | £UK 127 | JP¥ 15533] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirk Se Oorwinning Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel, 1953. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket the boards are worn. there is insect damage on the edges. no inscriptions. Excellent binding. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: bq25 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dirk Se Oorwinning Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel, 1953. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket the boards are worn. the binding has been carefully repaired. two previous owner's signatures. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.] -- Chapter 1Book number: bx30 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Droogte Die Poorte Oude God Antwerpen, 1937. 1e. Uit het Zuid-Afrikaans vertaald door Peter Thiry, gebonden, 194p. Goed. -- KIEN BoekenBook number: 2776 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024] Catalogue: Literatuur Overige/Wereldliteratuur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Generaal J B Hertzog A P Boekhandel, 1943. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit worn. Internally mostly clean and soundly bound. Some tanning and rippling. The hinges have started to go. -- Chapter 1Book number: 196t USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 25.25 | £UK 21 | JP¥ 2563] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
General J. B. M. Hertzog aPb, 1943. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are worn and marked.A little damp marked.Tightly bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: qe72 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
General J. B. M. Hertzog A. P. B. Bookstore, 1946. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket One previous owner's neat signature as well as some mild foxing to the front and back end pages, but very little internally. Original boards are shelf rubbed with a few scars. Binding is a little loose. -- Chapter 1Book number: n619 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1942]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
General J.B. M. Herzog South Africa, APB Bookstore, 1946. Hard Cover. Ex House of Commons Library, The largest secondhand bookshop in the Midlands , Good/No Jacket. Book number: 00061494 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18 US$ 23.66 | JP¥ 1837] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: South Africa | In shopping cart More information div> |
General J B M Hertzog APB, 1946. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Poor. No Jacket Marked and worn. Soundly bound. The text is predominantly clean. -- Chapter 1Book number: ez81 USD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1709]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Gister Nasionale, 1941. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked but has not suffered great loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. One signature. -- Chapter 1Book number: 310n USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Groei Pretoria, J.L Van Schaik, 1937. Second Edition. A fine copy (ink name fep) in a vg+ d.w. shallow chipping to extremities, spine darkened. Book number: 59657 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Groei J. L. Schaik, 1933. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed and edgeworn.One previous owners inscription.Some annotating in pencil.Book is in afrikaans.Well bound if a little shaken. Some mild tanning. EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: jb29 USD 26.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.75 | £UK 16.5 | JP¥ 2019] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Groei van Schaik, 1933. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are slightly marked. One inscription and minor tanning. -- Chapter 1Book number: 270n USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Jaarboek 1937; Die Afrikaanse Skrywerskring 1937. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Excellent binding.Bilingual.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: oe96 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2175]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kringloop Van Die Winde Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel, 1945. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.A little tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: gv15 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kringloop Van Die Winde Afrikaanse Pers- Boekhandel, 1945. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.A few inscriptions.Some light tanning.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: gv13 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kringloop Van Die Winde Afrikaanse Pers- Boekhandel, 1945. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are rubbed and marked.There is a.pocket on the front.A few inscriptions.One rubber stamp.Well bound.The book is in Afrikaans.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: ir88 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kromburg A Story of Pride and Passion Witwatersrand University Press, 1954. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Near Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Possibly signed. Signed: I Inscribed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: jj57 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 60.75 | £UK 50.75 | JP¥ 6213]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kromburg Afrikaanse Pers Boekhandel, 1949. 5th or later Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fair. Fair The jacket is a bit shelf rubbed and a bit chipped.one previous owners inscription.Well bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: jd35 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1398] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page