ascending
descending
found: 66 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MÁRQUEZ GABRIEL GARCÍA, DAHL ROALD, TOURNIER MICHEL, HEERDEN VAN ETIENNE, HØEG PETER E.A.
Prachtig weer verhalen.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff., 1995. 287 blz. Paperback. Leesvouw in voorblad.
Book number: 4815
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.96 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 307]
Catalogue: Verhalenbundel
Keywords: Verhalen
In shopping cart

More information

VAN HEERDEN, ETIENNE; KNOX, CATHERINE (TRANSLATED BY)
The Long Silence of Mario Salviati
New York, Regan Books; Harper Collins. 2004, First edition thus. (ISBN: 0060529784) Trade Paperback , 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 439 pp. geneal. table; 20 cm. First published, 2000. Tight, clean copy. South African/Afrikaans writer. Fine.
Book number: 015576
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: 0060529784
In shopping cart

More information

ETIENNE VAN HEERDEN (1954-). RIET DE JONG-GOOSSENS (1937-).
Casspirs en campari's : roman.
Amsterdam : Meulenhoff, Met lit. opg. Vert. van:Casspirs en campari's : 'n historiese entertainment. - Kaapstad : Tafelberg, 1991. (ISBN/EAN: 9029049189)
Book number: 24539
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.83 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1229]
Keywords: romans novellen ; vertaald / Vertalingen (vorm) ; Romans (teksten) 19XX
In shopping cart

More information

HEERDEN, ETIENNE VAN
30 nachten in Amsterdam
Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. Meesterlijke roman over een ravissante vrouw met vele gezichten. ISBN: 9789057594830. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1692191
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 19.78 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1536]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789057594830
In shopping cart

More information

VAN HEERDEN, ETIENNE,
30 Nights in Amsterdam
Penguin Books, 2011. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780143528739. Fine. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]
Book number: ts37
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2330]
Keywords: 9780143528739
In shopping cart

More information

VAN HEERDEN, ETIENNE; HACKSLEY, MALCOM, TRANS.
Ancestral Voices
New York, Viking, 1992. Ed.: First American, 22.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0670828319. Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp. Ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned eps. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, tlly rubbed, sme lt marks. Sme v. lt bending at top fr. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 29304
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0670828319
In shopping cart

More information

ETIENNE VAN HEERDEN
Ancestral Voices
Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670828319 Very good in Very good dust jacket. First Edition. Review copy with review slip laid in.. Very Good .
Book number: BING61620
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 695]
Keywords: 0670828319
In shopping cart

More information

VAN HEERDEN, ETIENNE,
Caspirs and Camparis
Viking, 1993. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 067084473X. Fine. Seemingly unread.
Book number: ap42
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: 067084473x
In shopping cart

More information

VAN HEERDEN, ETIENNE,
Caspirs and Camparis
Viking, 1993. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 067084473X. Fine. Seemingly unread.
Book number: ap43
USD 13.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1010]
Keywords: 067084473x
In shopping cart

More information

HEERDEN, ETIENNE VAN.
Caspirs en campari?s.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1994. Paperback. 542pp. [E 1370]
Book number: 42629
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: literatuur Afrika Zuid-Afrika proza roman ISBN 9789029049184
In shopping cart

More information

VAN HEERDEN, ETIENNE,
Casspirs en Campari's
Tafelberg, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound.
Book number: 63u
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
In shopping cart

More information

VAN HEERDEN, ETIENNE,
Casspirs En Camparis: n Historiese Entertainment
Tafelberg, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624030288. Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.a little tanning. well bound. book is in Afrikaans[J.mel]
Book number: op36
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 0624030288
In shopping cart

More information

HEERDEN, ETIENNE VAN [VERT. UIT HET AFRIKAANS DOOR RIET DE JONG-GOOSSENS]
Casspirs en campari's : Roman
Amsterdam : Meulenhoff. 1994. Paperback. 2e druk, 542 blz, 22 cm, literatuur opgave, isbn 9029049189, goed ongelezen exemplaar. Annotatie: In de laatste jaren voor de vrijlating van Nelson Mandela staan vele Zuidafrikanen voor moeilijke keuzes. Vert. van: Casspirs en campari's : 'n historiese entertainment. Kaapstad : Tafelberg, 1991. Meulenhoff editie 1370.
Book number: 007938
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Keywords: Vertaalde Literatuur en Romans
In shopping cart

More information

HEERDEN, ETIENNE VAN & JONG-GOOSSENS, RIET DE
Casspirs en campari's. Roman
Meulenhoff, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 542. In de laatste jaren voor de vrijlating van Nelson Mandela staan vele Zuidafrikanen voor moeilijke keuzes. ISBN: 9789029049184. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U364435
€  12.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.49 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1280]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029049184
In shopping cart

More information

VAN HEERDEN, ETIENNE,
Casspirs En Campari's: n Historiese Entertainment
Tafelberg, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 9780624030287. Very Good. Very Good the jacket is a little edgeworn and a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. Book in Afrikaans. [P.K.]
Book number: fs25
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: 9780624030287
In shopping cart

More information

HEERDEN, ETIENNE VAN
Casspirs en campari's
Uitgever: Meulenhoff Zonder Jaar. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029049184
Book number: 31205
€  15.99 [Appr.: US$ 21.09 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1638]
Keywords: 9789029049184
In shopping cart

More information

VAN HEERDEN, ETIENNE,
Casspirs en Campari's
Tafelberg, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624030288. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. Afrikaans.
Book number: at100
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 0624030288
In shopping cart

More information

HEERDEN, ETIENNE VAN.
Casspirs en campari's. Roman. Vertaald uit het Afrikaans door Riet de Jong-Goossens.
Amst., Meulenhoff. 1994. 543 p. Paperback.
Book number: 37200
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 9.23 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 717]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur Literatuur, Engelse Literatuur, Zuid-Afrikaanse Literatuur, vertaalde Romans
In shopping cart

More information

VAN HEERDEN, ETIENNE,
Casspirs en Campari's
Tafelberg, 1991. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624030288. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Mild tanning.
Book number: 47c
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1165]
Keywords: 0624030288
In shopping cart

More information

HEERDEN, ETIENNE VAN,
Casspirs en campari's, roman
(Casspirs en Campari's, (1991); vert. uit het Afrikaans Riet de Jong-Goossens); A'dam, Meulenhoff, (1994), 2e(1e=1994), 544p., garenloos, vormg. Zeno, E 1370, als nieuw,
Book number: 16314
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 13.19 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1024]
Catalogue: Overige talen
Keywords: overige talen
In shopping cart

More information

HEERDEN, ETIENNE VAN
Casspirs en campari's
Uitgever: Meulenhoff Zonder Jaar. Conditie Goed Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029049184
Book number: 21637
€  12.89 [Appr.: US$ 17 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1320]
Keywords: 9789029049184
In shopping cart

More information

HEERDEN, ETIENNE VAN & JONG-GOOSSENS, RIET DE
Casspirs en campari's. Roman
Meulenhoff, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 542. In de laatste jaren voor de vrijlating van Nelson Mandela staan vele Zuidafrikanen voor moeilijke keuzes. ISBN: 9789029049184. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1509698
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.8 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 917]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029049184
In shopping cart

More information

HEERDEN, ETIENNE VAN & JONG-GOOSSENS, RIET DE
Casspirs en campari's. Roman
Meulenhoff, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 542. In de laatste jaren voor de vrijlating van Nelson Mandela staan vele Zuidafrikanen voor moeilijke keuzes. ISBN: 9789029049184. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U675015
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.89 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 768]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029049184
In shopping cart

More information

VAN HEERDEN, ETIENNE,
Casspirs and Camparis
Viking, 1993. F 1st Edition. Softcover, Soft cover, ISBN: 9780670844739. Fine. No Jacket the wraps are a bit shelf rubbed. no inscriptions. internally clean and tightly bound. [P.K.]
Book number: fv23
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1087]
Keywords: 9780670844739
In shopping cart

More information

HEERDEN, ETIENNE VAN.
Casspirs en campari's.
Amsterdam; Meulenhoff; 1994; z.d.; 543 pag.; vertaling Riet de Jong-Goossens; paperback; net exemplaar.Te dik voor de brievenbus, daarom binnen Nederland pakketpost. -
Book number: 13202
€  7.20 [Appr.: US$ 9.5 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 737]
Keywords: Overige talen - Vertaling - Fictie - Zuid-Afrikaans.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search