| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
De dichter Ernst van Heerder; Gedichten Lauwe, 1966, 11 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 21 cm. Bijdrage in 'Ons Erfdeel', 10e jaargang, nr. 1, geïllustreerd. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 44525&282A € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.28 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literatuurgeschiedenis
Keywords: Literatuurgeschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ander Werklikheid. Leterkundige Beskouings. Nasionale Boekhandel, 1969. F First Edition. A fine unread copy in a fine d.w. Book number: 48989 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Anderkant Besit Nasionale Boekhandel, 1966. F First Edition. A fine copy in a near fine d.w. spine ends light wear. Inscribed presentation / association copy to Ernst Lindenberg (noted Afrikaans literary critic and author) "Vir Ernst, Jy kies die duurste, dalk ook die suurste..van Ernst 20.6.1966" Book number: 52482 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 63.75 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6355] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Digterlijke diagnose Kaapstad, 1977, 99 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 22 cm. Afrikaans - Engels, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Meertalig/Multilingual/Multilingue. (Leuven) Book number: 301960&LETT € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Literatuurgeschiedenis
Keywords: Literatuurgeschiedenis | In shopping cart More information div> |
Etikette op My Koffer Human & Rousseau, 1967. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is a bit rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean and tightly bound. Some rippling. Afrikaans. -- Chapter 1Book number: bg52 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Etikette Op My Koffer Human & Rousseau, 1969. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.One previous owners inscription.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: jw89 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1430] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kanse Op 'N Wrak Tafelberg, 1982. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Very Good. Very Good The jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean and tightly bound.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: ic91 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kwadratuur Van Die Sirkel. Cape Town, Tafelberg, 1990. F First Edition. A fine copy in a fine d.w. Signed by the author on the title page. From the library of well-known Afrikaans poet Rika Cilliers, with her ownership signature head fep. Book number: 47008 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3972] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE AFRIKAANS
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Ligtende Trein Tafelberg, 1988. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, ISBN: 0624026612. Fine. Fine The jacket is slightly rubbed. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 810n USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
Keywords: 0624026612 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tyd van Verhuising Tafelberg, 1975. 2nd Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Very Good The jacket is a bit marked and torn but has suffered minimal paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. Minor foxing. -- Chapter 1Book number: 482i USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
N.P. Van Wyk Louw. Monografieë Uit Die Aftikaanse Letterkunde Nommer 3 Beperk:, Nasou Beperk,, 1963. Paperback. Very Good. 1st edition, white stapled wraps, 42 pages. Wraps lightly soiled. Afrikaans. Afrikaans. Book number: 220599 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: LITERATURE
Keywords: Foreign Language | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |