| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 79 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Tableaux Modernes et Anciens. 22 Février 1982. Paris: C. Boisgirard & A. de Heekeren, 1982. Staple-bound folio brochure. 14 pp. Ill. black & white. Dessins, Aquarelles, Gouaches, Pastels, Lithographies, et Estampes, Peintures de Marc de Gastyne; Benard, Calder, Freundlich, Kïjno, Rip, others. VF. Book number: 08-0620 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Catalogue - Exhibition
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ons Indië voor de Indonesiërs. De oorlog, de chaos, de vrijheid 1985. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 138. ISBN: 9789061354017. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1015266 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9789061354017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ons Indië voor de Indonesiërs. De oorlog-de chaos-de vrijheid. [Eerste druk; First edition]. 's-Gravenhage-Frankeker, Moesson/T. Wever, 1985. Original coloured and illustrated boards. 138pp. Many black/white illustrations in text after photographs and archivalia, concise biographical notes to dutch nationals with portraits interviewed during the television documentary, 3 ppl. illustrated publ. advert. at very end, table of contents. Dutch language review, edited by C. van Heekeren, of an important period in dutch [colonial] history, printed after the original televesion documentary realized by Jan Bosdriesz and Gerard Soeteman, the Japanese occupation of colonial Indonesia during the second world war, the liberation and the [armed] dutch-indonesian dispute 1945-1950; the dutch efforts to reconstruct [colonial] Indonesia and the transfer of sovereignty. Fine copy. Book number: 50334 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: history documentary interviews japanese occupation pacific war merdeka dispute independence reconstruction colonialism indonesia southeast asia sovereignty | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ons Indië voor de Indonesiërs. De oorlog, de chaos, de vrijheid 1985. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 138. ISBN: 9789061354017. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1853513 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.3 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9789061354017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De reddingsboot. Het drama van het s.s. 'Rooseboom' 1984. Paperback. Pp: 114. ISBN: 9789023656098. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1490650 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Reizen en landen
Keywords: 9789023656098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Atjeh-Party. (8 maart tot 1 november 1944). Een relaas. [Eerste druk/first edition]. S.I., s.n., [circa], 1962. original printed limp glossy wraperps. 172pp. Frontispiece (sketch-map), 2 portraits on a plate, appendices, including a name-list of dutch P.O.W. and contributors Dutch language compilation of eye-witness accounts by dutch and british P.O.W. imprisoned in camp Gloegoer (Java) and the transfer to P.O.W. Camp No. 9 at Blang Kedjerèn, Aceh Province, North Sumatra, from 1944 up till their liberation in 1945. Men were selected for slave-labour at the notorious Pakan Baru Railway. Compiled from correspondence by 100 former P.O.W. Fine copy of the first edition. Book number: 49799 € 60.00 [Appr.: US$ 75.34 | £UK 48.25 | JP¥ 5985]
Keywords: pacific war japanese camps p.o.w. dutch british gloegoer blang kedjeren atjeh sumatra pakan baru railway slave labour history recollections occupation indonesia southeast asia war | In shopping cart More information div> |
De "Atjeh-Party" 1962. Paperback. 16 x 24 cm.; pg. 172; Illustrations, map. Text in Dutch.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 18245 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Indonesia
Keywords: World War 1939-1945 - Prisoners And Prisons World War 1939-1945 - Indonesia - Achin | In shopping cart More information div> |
De Atjeh-Party. (8 maart tot 1 november 1944). Een relaas. [tweede druk/second edition]. S.I., s.n., [circa], 1964. original printed pand partly illustrated limp glossy wraperps. 172pp. 2 portrs. on a plate, sketch-map, name-lists of interned dutch and P.O.W. at very end. Eye-witness accounts of dutch & british P.O.W. from camp Gloegoer (Java) transferred to internment-camps on N. Sumatra, Aceh-residency: Camp 9 (Blang Kedjerèn, period 1944 up till their liberation. Fine copy. Book number: 12405 € 45.00 [Appr.: US$ 56.51 | £UK 36.25 | JP¥ 4489]
Keywords: japanese camps/sumatra/aceh/atjeh/java/p.o.w./gloegoer/blang kedjeren/indonesia/southeast asia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint. Berlijn : de geschiedenis van de Indische Duitsers in Nederlandse gevangenschap 1983. Paperback. Pp: 237. ISBN: 9789023655725. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2081378 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 697] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
Keywords: 9789023655725 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint: Berlijn. Duitsers geinterneerd in Nederlands-Indië, Transporten naar Bombay, De Van Imhoff vergaat, Duitsers veroveren Nias, Duitsers onder de Japanners. Den Haag, Bert Bakker. 1967. Eerste druk. 20 x 13,5 cm. Gebonden met stofomslag. Hardcover. Met illustraties in z/w. 384 pag. UITSTEKEND EXEMPLAAR Book number: 78099 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.56 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: ; Indonesië / Indonesia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint Berlijn. De geschiedenis van de Indische Duitsers in Nederlandse gevangenschap. 's-Gravenhage, Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 1983, 2e gew. en uitgebr., 1983, ingenaaid, 237p. Foto's. gebruikssporen. Book number: 9347 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: WO II, WW II | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint Berlijn Bert Bakker, 1967. Linnen band. Pp: 384. De geschiedenis van de Indische Duitsers in Nederlandse gevangenschap. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U61029 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.7 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint: Berlijn. Duitsers geïnterneerd in Nederlands-Indië. Transporten naar Bombay. De Van Imhoff vergaat. Duitsers veroveren Nias. Duitsers onder Japanners . Den Haag, Bert Bakker / Daamen B.V. 1967. Illustrated. 384 pp.; bibliograpy. Orig. supple cloth with d.wr. Good copy. ¶ On the internment of German citizens in the Dutch East Indies after May, 1940. Book number: 006338 € 17.50 [Appr.: US$ 21.97 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746]
Keywords: South East Asia / Dutch East Indies / Indonesia / Pacific War / Japanese Occupation 1942-45 Pacific War 1941 - 1945 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint Berlijn Bert Bakker, 1967. Linnen band. Pp: 384. De geschiedenis van de Indische Duitsers in Nederlandse gevangenschap. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1898531 € 8.50 [Appr.: US$ 10.67 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 848] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint: Berlin 1967. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 384. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1375084 € 7.95 [Appr.: US$ 9.98 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 793] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint Berlijn. De geschiedenis van de Indische Duitsers in Nederlandse gevangenschap. 's-Gravenhage, 1983, 237 pp., paperback, kleine gebruikssporen aan voorplat. Ill.: ills.; . ***2e gewijzigde en uitgebreide druk. Book number: 199-240 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: KOLONIALE GESCHIEDENIS
Keywords: 2e W.O. / Militaire Acties . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint Berlijn. De geschiedenis van de Indische Duitsers in Nederlandse gevangenschap.. 's Gravenhage, Nijgh & Van Ditmar, 1983. 2de / 2nd. Soft Cover, A5, Paperback, Good / Goed. 237 pagina's. Foto's. 2de gewijzigde en uitgebreide druk. Book number: 009106 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: Japan Java, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint: Berlijn; Den Haag, Bert Bakker/Daamen, 1983, 2e (1e = 67),, 240p., ing., foto's, krtn., Book number: 22024 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Indische letteren
Keywords: indische letteren | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint Berlijn. De geschiedenis van de Indische Duitsers in Nederlandse gevangenschap. 2e gewijzigde en uitgebreide druk. 's-Gravenhage, 1983, 237 pp., paperback, ex libris ingeplakt. Ill.: ills.; . . Book number: 199-241 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.84 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: KOLONIALE GESCHIEDENIS
Keywords: 2e W.O. / Militaire Acties . | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint: Berlijn. Duitsers geïnterneerd in Nederlands-Indië. Transporten naar Bombay; de Van Imhoff vergaat: Duitsers veroveren Nias; Duitsers onder Japanners. First edn. Den Haag, Bert Bakker, 1967. sm.8°. orig.limp cloth, with dustjacket. 384pp. ills. & sketch-map depict. the location of the Van Imhoff-catastrophy. The code-word Berlijn', that has been sent to the dutch colonial office at the Hague, implicated that on the outbreak of World War II in Europe, colonial authorities executed the perviously given order from the Hague, to intern all german subjects in colonial Indonesia as far as possible, although it proved that the gemans were, apart from some individuals, loyal to colonial govenment and did not take any subversive actions. Germans have been transported to Bombay, all germans on Bali, incl. the famous painter & musician Walther Spies, were gathered for transportation overseas on the vessel Van Imhoff, that was unfortunately torpedoed by a japanese sub, almost all germans perished. Incl. a chapter on germans under the Japanese occupation. Supplies a wealth of still interesting information on the subject. Good copy. Book number: 2612 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.95 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3491]
Keywords: pacific war | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint: Berlijn Den Haag, Bert Bakker. 1967, 1e dr. Hardcover, Linn. + st. omsl. 8vo. 384p. met illustraties. Stofomslag zeer licht beschadigd, verder als nieuw. Book number: 003048 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.07 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1197] Catalogue: Ned.Indië/Indonesië-WO II
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Batavia seint: Berlin 1967. Linnen band. Pp: 384. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U598623 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.42 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Geschiedenis
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Hattem in oude ansichten. 3e druk. (3rd. edn.). Zaltbommel, Europese Bibliotheek, 1979. sm. oblong 8°. orig. boards, illustr. after an original picture postcard on front boards. [2]pp. of introd., 76 plates bearing facsims. of old picture-postcards with captions at tail in dutch. Hattem municipality, Gelderland province, in old picture postcards. Copy with a 5-line Ms. dedication in ink, dated 22-8-1980, being a dedication to a just-married couple, signed by the then mayor C. Dekker. Fine copy. Book number: 41014 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.11 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1995]
Keywords: gelriae gelre gelderland hattem photoaccount history local dutch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Helden, hazen en honden. Zuid-Borneo 1942 Den Haag, Bert Bakker. 1969, 1e dr . Softcover, Ing. 8vo. 244p. Twee overzichtkaartjes. Lichte gebruikssporen, toch goed ex. Book number: 002045 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Ned.Indië/Indonesië-WO II
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Helden, hazen en honden. Zuid-Borneo, 1942. 's-Gravenhage, 1969., 244 pp., paperback, voorin naam geschreven. . . Book number: 192-217 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.05 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: KOLONIALE GESCHIEDENIS
Keywords: 2e W.O. / Militaire Acties | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page