| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
A phule and his money Ace Books, 1999, 277 .pp, soft cover, 18 x 11 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Antwerpen) Book number: 306931&SF € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.77 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phule me twice 2000. Pp: 316. When the planet Zenobia is invaded, Captain Willard Phule takes on the job of military advisor to the peaceful dinosaurlike Zenobians, but his mission is complicated when a robot double of Phule mysteriously appears out of nowhere. Original. ISBN: 9780441007912. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1875690 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780441007912 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Phule Me Twice Ace, 2001. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. First Printing. 2001 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 316pp. When the planet Zenobia is invaded, Captain Willard Phule is made their military advisor. But, unknown to the Zenobians, they're getting two Phules for the price of one. A robot double of Captain Phule appears out of nowhere. And only the real Phule knows who the real Phule is. Book number: 1693447 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Phule and His Money Ace, 1999. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1999 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 277pp. Amusement Parks - The Final Frontier!. Book number: 1693448 USD 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 500] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
A CONNECTICUT YANKEE IN CRIMINAL COURT. Heck, Peter J. A CONNECTICUT YANKEE IN CRIMINAL COURT. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1996. first printing. 311pp. 8vo. Fine copy in d/w Book number: 64534 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Connecticut Yankee in Criminal Court New York, Berkley. 1996, First Edition,Second Print. (ISBN: 042515470x) Hard Cover. Review Copy, An as new review copy with publisher's material laid in. Fine/Fine. Book number: 016697 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1152] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Cabot Wentworth Fictitious Character Fiction Mystery042515470x | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Connecticut Yankee in Criminal Court: A Mark Twain Mystery - Book Club. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 1996. Book Club. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Light Wear, Prev Owner Bookplate Front Paste-Down. Pages: 311. Book Club Edition. Book number: MASTER198743I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Mississippi (a Mark Twain Mystery) The Berkeley Publishing Group, 1995. Paperback. 0425149390 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7987343 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0425149390 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Mississippi Berkley Prime Crime. (ISBN: 0-425-14939-0) . 1995, 1st edition. (Trade paperback original) Near fine. (Mystery). Book number: 156851 USD 12.47 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 991] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425149390 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Mississippi : A Mark Twain Mystery New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group. 1995. (ISBN: 0-425-14938-2) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. An exciting new voice in mystery fiction, Peter J. Heck brings back the legend of Mark Twain in a thrilling whodunit about life - and death - on the mighty Mississippi.. Fine/Fine. Book number: 032804 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 357]
Keywords: Cabot Wentworth Fictitious Character Fiction Mississippi Historical Mystery Detective General Twain Mark 1835 1910 0425149382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Mississippi: A Mark Twain Mystery. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 1995. (ISBN: 0425149390) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Soft Cover Good Wraps have rubbed edges, corner crease. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 007135I USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Mississippi (Mark Twain Mystery) Berkley, 1996. Paperback. 0425155129 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB39924 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: 0425155129 Mark Twain, 4 Stars, Book, Historical, Historical Fiction, Mississippi, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Death on the Mississippi (a Mark Twain Mystery) The Berkeley Publishing Group, 1995. Paperback. 0425149390 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING7987344 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0425149390 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prince and the Prosecutor N,Y. Berkley. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425159701). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book.From the Working with the great Samuel Clemens isn't a job Wentworth Cabot can turn down, especially when it includes a first-class boat trip, along with a journey to Europe and a steady paycheck. When the two arrive on board the City of Baltimore, the genial company of Clemens's old friend Rudyard Kipling seems to guarantee a smooth, pleasant journey. A German prince, a pretentious Italian artist and a spoiled, drunken, rich young lout from Philadelphia are nuisances to Cabot - but for Twain they only figure as ready targets for his ever-present wit. That is, until the young man from Philadelphia disappears into the ocean. At first he is merely presumed lost at sea - but the man's angry father, a prominent prosecutor, insists that his son was murdered, and that the German prince must be the guilty party!....... Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 072280 USD 16.20 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1287] Catalogue: Fiction::Mystery
Keywords: 0425159701 Cabot, Wentworth (Fictitious Character)_fiction Mississippi_fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prince and the Prosecutor Berkley Hardcover, 1997. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0425159701. First Printing; Name on endpaper; Mark Twain Mystery; 1.2 x 8.3 x 5.2 Inches; 324 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 268151 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0425159701 Mysteries | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prince and the prosecutor, a Mark Twain mystery New York, 1997, 324 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Zeer Goed/Very Good/Très bien/Sehr gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 62417&269A € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Prince and the Prosecutor: A Mark Twain Mystery. New York, Berkley Prime Crime, 1997. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg Light Wear, Prev Owner Bookplate Front Paste-Down. Pages: 324. Book number: MASTER198744I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |