| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 8 books |
The Dark Huntsman (1864 & 1876 texts) Ottawa, Golden Dog Press. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0919614043). Printed Wrapper, 4to. Private Press, 8 pp. Sewn and bound in light purple cardboard covers, with a note on the text by Michael Gnarowski. Some mild sunning to top of front and back covers, else a fine copy. Limited edition of 200 copies, thus scace. Near Fine. Book number: 003651 CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.01 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Poetry, Small and Private Press Books, Michael Gnawroski 0919614043 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Jezebel: A Poem in Three Cantos Montreal, Golden Dog Press. 1972, First Edition. Printed Wrapper, 8vo. Private Press, Unpaginated (32 pp.) Bound in yellow cardboard covers. Printed in an edition of 200 copies. Light soiling to spine, esle a fine copy. Scarce. Near Fine. Book number: 003653 CAD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.01 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3099] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Poetry, Small and Private Press Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saul and Selected Poems: Including Excerpts from Jephthah's Daughter and Jezebel, a Poem in Three Cantos Toronto, University of Toronto Press. 1976. (ISBN: 0802021751). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover, FINE, green cloth with gilt and dark green titles,373 pp. The texts of Saul and 'Jezebel," selections from Jephthah's Daughter, an original commentary on the major poems, a bibliography, and a review of Heavysege criticism are all included in this volume. Fine. Book number: 013233 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 870]
Keywords: 0802021751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saul and Selected Poems. Including Excerpts from "Jephthah's Daughter" and "Jezebel: A Poem in Three Cantos". Introduction By Sandra Djwa. Toronto: University of Toronto Press, (1976). First of this edition. Green cloth. Some tanning to the green endpapers, else fine, without jacket, as issued. Photo reprint of some of the work of probably the most important English-Canadian poet of the mid-19th century. ISBN 0802021751. Book number: 17169 USD 33.21 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2638] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Saul and Selected Poems: Including Excerpts from Jephthah's Daughter and Jezebel, a Poem in Three Cantos Toronto, University of Toronto Press. 1976. (ISBN: 0802021751). Hardcover, 8vo. pp. lxvii [9] 373.old price label stuck to inside front board. Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 078599 CAD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14 US$ 17.55 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1394] Catalogue: Poetry
Keywords: Poetry Poems Charles Heavysege 0802021751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saul and Selected Poems (Literature of Canada) Toronto University of Toronto Press (1976) . ISBN: 0802021751. Very good hardback bound in green cloth. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 4947 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: MB
Keywords: 0802021751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saul and Selected Poems (Literature of Canada) Toronto University of Toronto Press (1976) . ISBN: 0802021751. Very good hardback bound in green cloth. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 4948 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: MB
Keywords: 0802021751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saul and Selected Poems: Including Excerpts from Jephthah's Daughter and Jezebel, a Poem in Three Cantos Toronto, University of Toronto Press. 1976. (ISBN: 0802062628). Softcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. Pp 373.front cover has been slightly sunned. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 049817 CAD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.65 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1084] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Poetry Poetic Works Author,Canadian Poetry,Canadian Literature,Canadian Poems,Verse,Poetry,Poems Poetry 0802062628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |