| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Jack Butler: Constructions Saskatoon, Medel Art Gallery. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0919863116). Softcover, 4to Oblong. Art Catalogue, pp. [5] 27.Colour and b/w illustrations. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 111130 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Canadian Art
Keywords: Canadian Art Jack Butler Art Catalogues 0919863116 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doug Bentham: The Enclosure Series Calgary, Glenbow-Alberta Institute. 1975. (Oblong 4to) Near fine. Unpaginated. In wraps. Illus. Book number: 104884 CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.13 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2711] Catalogue: Art and Architecture
Keywords: Art, Canada, Canadian Prairies | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Immigrant Experience (A Resource Guide for the Teaching of Canadian Literature) Toronto: Teachers and Writers Education Project, n.d. (ca. 1976). stapled green wrappers, edition not stated, 43pp. Very good. 77 grams. Book number: 19821 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Prairie Work Group, Terrence Heath, Leuba Bailey, Robert Enright, Joseph Foley, Margaret Iveson, Glen Sorestad, Lorna Uher, Writers Development Trust Canada, Immigrant Experience, Resource Guide Teaching Canadian Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ivan Eyre: Personal Mythologies Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0889151482). Hb, 4to. pp. 146, text in English and in French, b/w and color illustrations of the art works, signed by the artist on the front free endpaper. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by the Artist. Book number: 098037 CAD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 194.25 US$ 243.79 | £UK 155.75 | JP¥ 19366]
Keywords: Ivan Eyre, Canadian Artists 0889151482 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ivan Eyre Personal Mythologies / Images of the Milieu / Mythologies Personnelles / Les Images du Milieu / Figurative Paintings, 1957-1988 / Peintures Figuratives, 1957-1988 Published by Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg, Canada 1988. Winnipeg 1988. Publisher's original white and gold foil card wrap covers [paperback]. Folio 12'' x 9''. Contains 146 printed pages with stunning full-page and fold-out colour plates throughout. Just a little tanning to the edges of the white card covers, contents in Fine unmarked condition, no dust wrapper as published. Book number: 69184 GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604] Catalogue: ART [American
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ivan Eyre: Personal Mythologies/Images of the Milieu. Figurative Paintings, 1957-1988 Winnipeg, Man. Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1988. (ISBN: 0889151466). Softcover, 4to, illustrated, 146 pages, English/French text. A near-new unmarked, unsoiled, and uncreased copy. Book number: 028697 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383] Catalogue: Art/Design
Keywords: Fantasy Art 0889151466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ivan Eyre Personal Mythologies Winnipeg, Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0889151466). Soft Cover, Larger 8vo. Art Exhibition Catalogue, pp. 146. Text in English and French. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 077572 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Canadian Art Canadian Artist Ivan Eyre Canadian Art Art Catalogues 0889151466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ivan Eyre: Personal Mythologies / Images of the Milieu, Figurative Paintings, 1957 - 1988 Winnipeg, Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1988. (4to, wrappers) Fine. 146pp. Frontispiece, illus. Exhibit catalog. Book number: 109064 CAD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.88 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3486] Catalogue: Art and Architecture
Keywords: Art, Canada, Canadian Prairies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ivan Eyre; Personal Mythologies / Images of the Milieu; Figurative Paintings, 1957-1988 Winnipeg, Winnipeg Art Gallery. (ISBN: 0-88915-146-6) . [1988]. (4to) Very good, no dust jacket. 146pp. Color plates (5 folding). The cover is lightly rubbed and has a crack across the spine. Art of Ivan Eyre. Text in French and English. (Art (Canadian), Artists (Canada), Manitoba Artist, Painting (Canada)). Book number: 115668 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780] Catalogue: Art and Architecture
Keywords: Art (Canadian), Artists (Canada), Manitoba Artist, Painting (Canada) 0889151466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Joe Fafard Ottawa, National Gallery 978-1-55365-221-2. (ISBN: 978-1-55365-221-2). 2007, 1st . (hardcover) As new in as new dust jacket. 223pp. "A candid and intimate protrait of the artist.." Complete biography containing many photographs of sculptures and drawings. Book number: 112986 CAD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.76 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3873] Catalogue: Art and Architecture
Keywords: Canadian Art, Art, Canadian Art 9781553652212 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Joe Fafard: Recent Sculpture Edmonton, Edmonton Art Gallery. 1979. (Oblong 4to) As new. Unpaginated. In wraps. Illus. Book number: 104538 CAD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 63.38 | £UK 40.5 | JP¥ 5035] Catalogue: Art and Architecture
Keywords: Art, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Gallery Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
Joe Fafard. Montreal, Galerie de Bellefeuille, 2006. Softcover. ISBN: 2922173518. VG+ (As new). Color pictorial stapled wraps; 28 pp.; 22 color plates. ¶ Parallel text, French and English; From the exhibition held June 8 - 19, 2006. Book number: 110015 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Canadian Artists
Keywords: 2922173518 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Hiding Place. Lantzville, BC, Oolichan Books, 1982. First Edition, 8VO, 215 pp. Fine in Wraps ¶ Author's first novel. Book number: 15837 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794] Catalogue: Canadian Literature
Keywords: Canadian Literature 0889820384 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Hiding Place Lantzville, B.C. Oolichan Books. 1982. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 215pp. Book number: 105173 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Hiding Place Lantzville, BC, Canada, Oolichan Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0889820406). Soft Cover, 8vo. Vg in vg card covers. signed by the author. First edition. Binding is Ppbk. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author. Book number: 003374 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Keywords: Novel Writers Canadian Authors 0889820406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lev Tabenkin Recent Paintings Toronto, Galerie Dresdnere. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0889531056). Softcover, Larger 8vo. Ex Library, pp. [14] .B/w and colour illustrations .Has all the usual ex library markings. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 112057 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art Art Catalogues 0889531056 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lindner's Forest Saskatoon, Mendel Art Gallery. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 091986306x). Softcover, 0blong 8vo. Ex Library, pp. [4] 20.B/w and colour illustrations .Has all the usual ex library marks. Very Good/Paperback. Book number: 112059 CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239] Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Canadian Art Canadian Art Art Catalogues 091986306x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Margaret Bourke-White Photographs Toronto Jane Corkin Gallery 1988 . 60 page exhibition catalog. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 16763 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192] Catalogue: Exhibition Catalogs
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Stanley E. Brunst: Radical Painter Saskatoon, Mendel Art Gallery. 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Unpaginated, wraps, illustrations. Book number: 106747 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937] Catalogue: Art and Architecture
Keywords: Art, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Gallery Catalogue | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Truth; & Other Stories Toronto, Anansi. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. 69pp. Book number: 105172 CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Poetry | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Truth & Other Stories Toronto, Anansi. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887843239). Trade Paperback, 8vo. 69 pp. Signed inscription by Heath on the half title-page. The author's first book, a collection of prose-poems. Mild edgewear, age-toning to covers. Very Good. Signed by Author. Book number: 006853 CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0887843239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uprooted: The Life and Art of Ernest Lindner Calgary, Alberta, Canada, Fifth House. 1983. (ISBN: 0920079032). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 168, b/w and color illustrations. Very Good/No Dj. Book number: 066969 CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162] Catalogue: Canadian Art
Keywords: Art Study Teaching Artists Canada 0920079032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uprooted; the Life and Art of Ernest Lindner Saskatoon, Fifth House. 1983. (Cloth) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. (168pp). Illus. Former owner's inscription on front flyleaf. Book number: 105175 CAD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.25 US$ 73.14 | £UK 46.75 | JP¥ 5810] Catalogue: Literature And Fiction
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uprooted: The Life and Art of Ernest Lindner Canada, Fifth House. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0920079032) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 152 pages plus 15 pages of colour plates. Chronicles the life of this dynamic and influential artist and offers insight into the man, his art and his impact. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound copy. Good. Book number: 462a4595 CAD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.71 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3869] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Art Study Teaching Artists Canada Ernest Lindner Art Teachers Biography 0920079032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Uprooted: The Life and Art of Ernest Lindner Saskatoon, Fifth House. 1983. (Cloth) Fine. 152pp. Plates, illus. Boxed as issued. Signed by Heath and Lindner. Included is a limited edition linocut by Lindner. Linocut and special limited edition both number 65 / 100. Book number: 200840 CAD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 388.5 US$ 487.58 | £UK 311.25 | JP¥ 38732] Catalogue: Art and Architecture
Keywords: Art, Art, Canada, Canadian Art, Limited | In shopping cart More information div> |