ascending
descending
found: 33 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BUTLER, JACK; HEATH, TERRENCE
Jack Butler: Constructions
Saskatoon, Medel Art Gallery. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 0919863116). Softcover, 4to Oblong. Art Catalogue, pp. [5] 27.Colour and b/w illustrations. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 111130
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Canadian Art
Keywords: Canadian Art Jack Butler Art Catalogues 0919863116
In shopping cart

More information

GLENBOW-ALBERTA INSTITUTE; HEATH, TERRENCE
Doug Bentham: The Enclosure Series
Calgary, Glenbow-Alberta Institute. 1975. (Oblong 4to) Near fine. Unpaginated. In wraps. Illus.
Book number: 104884
CAD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 US$ 34.13 | £UK 22 | JP¥ 2711]
Keywords: Art, Canada, Canadian Prairies
In shopping cart

More information

(PRAIRIE WORK GROUP) HEATH, TERRENCE, LEUBA BAILEY ET AL
The Immigrant Experience (A Resource Guide for the Teaching of Canadian Literature)
Toronto: Teachers and Writers Education Project, n.d. (ca. 1976). stapled green wrappers, edition not stated, 43pp. Very good. 77 grams.
Book number: 19821
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 953]
Keywords: Prairie Work Group, Terrence Heath, Leuba Bailey, Robert Enright, Joseph Foley, Margaret Iveson, Glen Sorestad, Lorna Uher, Writers Development Trust Canada, Immigrant Experience, Resource Guide Teaching Canadian Literature
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
Ivan Eyre: Personal Mythologies
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0889151482). Hb, 4to. pp. 146, text in English and in French, b/w and color illustrations of the art works, signed by the artist on the front free endpaper. Very Good/Very Good. Signed by the Artist.
Book number: 098037
CAD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 194.25 US$ 243.79 | £UK 155.75 | JP¥ 19366]
Keywords: Ivan Eyre, Canadian Artists 0889151482
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEATH, TERRENCE [IVAN EYRE]
Ivan Eyre Personal Mythologies / Images of the Milieu / Mythologies Personnelles / Les Images du Milieu / Figurative Paintings, 1957-1988 / Peintures Figuratives, 1957-1988
Published by Winnipeg Art Gallery, Winnipeg, Canada 1988. Winnipeg 1988. Publisher's original white and gold foil card wrap covers [paperback]. Folio 12'' x 9''. Contains 146 printed pages with stunning full-page and fold-out colour plates throughout. Just a little tanning to the edges of the white card covers, contents in Fine unmarked condition, no dust wrapper as published.
Book number: 69184
GBP 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 56.25 US$ 70.55 | JP¥ 5604]
Catalogue: ART [American
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
Ivan Eyre: Personal Mythologies/Images of the Milieu. Figurative Paintings, 1957-1988
Winnipeg, Man. Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1988. (ISBN: 0889151466). Softcover, 4to, illustrated, 146 pages, English/French text. A near-new unmarked, unsoiled, and uncreased copy.
Book number: 028697
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2383]
Catalogue: Art/Design
Keywords: Fantasy Art 0889151466
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
Ivan Eyre Personal Mythologies
Winnipeg, Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0889151466). Soft Cover, Larger 8vo. Art Exhibition Catalogue, pp. 146. Text in English and French. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 077572
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Canadian Art Canadian Artist Ivan Eyre Canadian Art Art Catalogues 0889151466
In shopping cart

More information

WINNIPEG ART GALLERY. HEATH, TERRENCE (EDITOR)
Ivan Eyre: Personal Mythologies / Images of the Milieu, Figurative Paintings, 1957 - 1988
Winnipeg, Winnipeg Art Gallery. 1988. (4to, wrappers) Fine. 146pp. Frontispiece, illus. Exhibit catalog.
Book number: 109064
CAD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 35 US$ 43.88 | £UK 28 | JP¥ 3486]
Keywords: Art, Canada, Canadian Prairies
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE (ART OF IVAN EYRE.)
Ivan Eyre; Personal Mythologies / Images of the Milieu; Figurative Paintings, 1957-1988
Winnipeg, Winnipeg Art Gallery. (ISBN: 0-88915-146-6) . [1988]. (4to) Very good, no dust jacket. 146pp. Color plates (5 folding). The cover is lightly rubbed and has a crack across the spine. Art of Ivan Eyre. Text in French and English. (Art (Canadian), Artists (Canada), Manitoba Artist, Painting (Canada)).
Book number: 115668
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2780]
Keywords: Art (Canadian), Artists (Canada), Manitoba Artist, Painting (Canada) 0889151466
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
Joe Fafard
Ottawa, National Gallery 978-1-55365-221-2. (ISBN: 978-1-55365-221-2). 2007, 1st . (hardcover) As new in as new dust jacket. 223pp. "A candid and intimate protrait of the artist.." Complete biography containing many photographs of sculptures and drawings.
Book number: 112986
CAD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.76 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3873]
Keywords: Canadian Art, Art, Canadian Art 9781553652212
In shopping cart

More information

EDMONTON ART GALLERY. HEATH, TERRENCE
Joe Fafard: Recent Sculpture
Edmonton, Edmonton Art Gallery. 1979. (Oblong 4to) As new. Unpaginated. In wraps. Illus.
Book number: 104538
CAD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 50.5 US$ 63.38 | £UK 40.5 | JP¥ 5035]
Keywords: Art, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Gallery Catalogue
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE.,
Joe Fafard.
Montreal, Galerie de Bellefeuille, 2006. Softcover. ISBN: 2922173518. VG+ (As new). Color pictorial stapled wraps; 28 pp.; 22 color plates.
¶ Parallel text, French and English; From the exhibition held June 8 - 19, 2006.
Book number: 110015
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
Catalogue: Canadian Artists
Keywords: 2922173518
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE,
The Last Hiding Place.
Lantzville, BC, Oolichan Books, 1982. First Edition, 8VO, 215 pp. Fine in Wraps
¶ Author's first novel.
Book number: 15837
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: Canadian Literature 0889820384
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
The Last Hiding Place
Lantzville, B.C. Oolichan Books. 1982. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. 215pp.
Book number: 105173
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
The Last Hiding Place
Lantzville, BC, Canada, Oolichan Books. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0889820406). Soft Cover, 8vo. Vg in vg card covers. signed by the author. First edition. Binding is Ppbk. Very Good/Paperback. Signed by Author.
Book number: 003374
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Keywords: Novel Writers Canadian Authors 0889820406
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE; TABENKIN, LEVI
Lev Tabenkin Recent Paintings
Toronto, Galerie Dresdnere. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0889531056). Softcover, Larger 8vo. Ex Library, pp. [14] .B/w and colour illustrations .Has all the usual ex library markings. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 112057
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.5 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1549]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Art Art Catalogues 0889531056
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
Lindner's Forest
Saskatoon, Mendel Art Gallery. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 091986306x). Softcover, 0blong 8vo. Ex Library, pp. [4] 20.B/w and colour illustrations .Has all the usual ex library marks. Very Good/Paperback.
Book number: 112059
CAD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.6 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1239]
Catalogue: Art
Keywords: Canadian Art Canadian Art Art Catalogues 091986306x
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
Margaret Bourke-White Photographs
Toronto Jane Corkin Gallery 1988 . 60 page exhibition catalog. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 16763
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1192]
In shopping cart

More information

MENDEL ART GALLERY. HEATH, TERRENCE
Stanley E. Brunst: Radical Painter
Saskatoon, Mendel Art Gallery. 1982. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Unpaginated, wraps, illustrations.
Book number: 106747
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937]
Keywords: Art, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Gallery Catalogue
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
The Truth; & Other Stories
Toronto, Anansi. 1972. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. 69pp.
Book number: 105172
CAD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.25 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2324]
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies, Poetry
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
The Truth & Other Stories
Toronto, Anansi. 1972, First Edition. (ISBN: 0887843239). Trade Paperback, 8vo. 69 pp. Signed inscription by Heath on the half title-page. The author's first book, a collection of prose-poems. Mild edgewear, age-toning to covers. Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 006853
CAD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 19.5 US$ 24.38 | £UK 15.75 | JP¥ 1937]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0887843239
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
Uprooted: The Life and Art of Ernest Lindner
Calgary, Alberta, Canada, Fifth House. 1983. (ISBN: 0920079032). Ppbk, 8vo. pp. 168, b/w and color illustrations. Very Good/No Dj.
Book number: 066969
CAD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.63 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1162]
Catalogue: Canadian Art
Keywords: Art Study Teaching Artists Canada 0920079032
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE; LINDNER, ERNEST
Uprooted; the Life and Art of Ernest Lindner
Saskatoon, Fifth House. 1983. (Cloth) Near fine in very good plus dust jacket. (168pp). Illus. Former owner's inscription on front flyleaf.
Book number: 105175
CAD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 58.25 US$ 73.14 | £UK 46.75 | JP¥ 5810]
Keywords: Literature, Canada, Canadian Prairies
In shopping cart

More information

 -
HEATH, TERRENCE
Uprooted: The Life and Art of Ernest Lindner
Canada, Fifth House. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0920079032) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 152 pages plus 15 pages of colour plates. Chronicles the life of this dynamic and influential artist and offers insight into the man, his art and his impact. Average wear. Unmarked. A sound copy. Good.
Book number: 462a4595
CAD 49.95 [Appr.: EURO 39 US$ 48.71 | £UK 31.25 | JP¥ 3869]
Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Art Study Teaching Artists Canada Ernest Lindner Art Teachers Biography 0920079032
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, TERRENCE
Uprooted: The Life and Art of Ernest Lindner
Saskatoon, Fifth House. 1983. (Cloth) Fine. 152pp. Plates, illus. Boxed as issued. Signed by Heath and Lindner. Included is a limited edition linocut by Lindner. Linocut and special limited edition both number 65 / 100.
Book number: 200840
CAD 500.00 [Appr.: EURO 388.5 US$ 487.58 | £UK 311.25 | JP¥ 38732]
Keywords: Art, Art, Canada, Canadian Art, Limited
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search