ascending
descending
found: 15 books

 -
BALOGH, MARY; HEATH, SANDRA; DOLAN, CHARLOTTE LOUISE; MCRAE, MELINDA; WALSH, SHEILA
A Regency Summer: 5 Stories
Signet, New York, 1992. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Very Good Condition. Book in very nice condition - light spine creases, no store stamps, inside covers beginning to tan; remains label on front cover, otherwise fine. Mary Balogh's The Treasure Hunt, Charlotte Louise Dolan's Summer Escapade, Melinda McRae's A Country Wedding, Sandra Heath's Brighton Betrothals, Sheila Walsh's Midsummer Masquerade--five stories by five of the best Regency authors. 347 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 006801
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Anthology Summer England Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BALOGH, MARY; HEATH, SANDRA; DOLAN, CHARLOTTE LOUISE; MCRAE, MELINDA; WALSH, SHEILA
A Regency Summer: 5 Stories
Signet, New York, 1992. First Edition, Softcover (Mass Market). Near Fine Condition. Book in excellent condition - no spine creases, no store stamps. Tiny bump bottom edge of front cover, inside covers beginning to tan; original store label on back cover, otherwise fine. Mary Balogh's The Treasure Hunt, Charlotte Louise Dolan's Summer Escapade, Melinda McRae's A Country Wedding, Sandra Heath's Brighton Betrothals, Sheila Walsh's Midsummer Masquerade--five stories by five of the best Regency authors. 347 pages. We have more books by this author. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 0 lbs 9 oz.
Book number: 003691
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1589]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Regency Romance Anthology Summer England Fiction; Romance; NOISBN Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, SANDRA
Camilla's Conscience (Signet Regency Romance Ser. , No. Ae-8259)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1995. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451182596. pb,light wear/soil,crease starting at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 24052
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0451182596 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, SANDRA
Counterfeit Kisses
U. S. A. Signet. 2000. An as new paperback with very light shelf wear. As New.
Book number: 6103
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Regency Romance Regency Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, SANDRA
The Courting of Jenny Bright
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1980. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451092481. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,label on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 30879
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Keywords: 0451092481 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

SANDRA HEATH
Halloween Magic (Signet Regency Romance)
Signet, 1996. Paperback. 0451188632 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6670907
USD 7.96 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Keywords: 0451188632 Regency Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH,SANDRA
Lady Jane's Ribbons
New York, Signet. 1987, First Pbk.Ed. (ISBN: 0451147049) Pbk. Very Good.
Book number: 23770
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Regency Romances
Keywords: Regency Romances 0451147049
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, SANDRA
Marigold's Marriages
U. S. A. Signet. 1999. A near fine paperback without creases to the spine, lightly creased/edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Near Fine.
Book number: 6090
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 311]
Keywords: Regency Romance Regency Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, SANDRA
The Opera Dancer
Great Britain, Hamlyn Paperbacks. 1982. (ISBN: 0600202399) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing to covers & spine, some edgewear, book exchange stamp on the introduction page, previous owner's name on title page and some yellowing of pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. Good.
Book number: 112035
AUD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 US$ 6.36 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 505]
Keywords: Romantic Adventure Romantic Suspense Love Story Romance Novel Popular Fiction Historical Romance 0600202399
In shopping cart

More information

SANDRA HEATH
A Perfect Likeness
Signet, 1985. Mass Market Paperback. . FINE.
Book number: 004076
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, SANDRA
A Scandalous Publication (Signet Regency Romance Ser. , No. Ae-4518)
New York, NY, U.S.A.: N A L, 1986. 3rd Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0451145186. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/upper front corner/lower rear corner,stamps on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 24051
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 396]
Keywords: 0451145186 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, SANDRA
A Scandalous Publication
London, Robert Hale. 2006, First Edition. (ISBN: 0709080840). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. First Edition First Printing. A Fine unmarked copy with near Fine complete dustjacket. An historical novel of the notorious Sir Max Talgarth, who it was said could conquer any woman, married or single, with his arrogant good looks and devastating charm, and there was no gentleman that he could not best on the duelling field with either pistol or sword. Against this fomidable foe Miss Charlotte Wyndham was equipped only with her pen and the determination that it would prove mightier than the warm kisses or the cold steel of this infuriating man she had every reason to despise. But as she launched her literary attack on Sir Max's infamous activities, there was one thing she had not guarded against - Cupid's arrows. Fine/Very Good.
Book number: 004940
GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2242]
Keywords: Historical Fiction, Romantic Fiction 0709080840
In shopping cart

More information

SANDRA HEATH
The Second Lady Southvale
New York: Signet, March 6, 1990. Paperback. 0451164334 Romance: Regency. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB915977
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 234]
Keywords: 0451164334 Love Stories
In shopping cart

More information

HEATH, SANDRA (PSEUDONYM OF SANDRA WILSON)
The Sherborne Sapphires
Signet. (ISBN: 0-451-11513-9) . 1982, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Sandra Wilson. (Regency Romance).
Book number: 292503
USD 7.84 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 623]
Keywords: Regency Romance 0451115139
In shopping cart

More information

MARY BALOGH; SANDRA HEATH; MARGARET WESTHAVEN; CAROL PROCTOR; SHEILA WALSH
Tokens of Love
US: Signet, 1993-01-01. Paperback. 0451173422 Literature & Fiction. Very Good .
Book number: GRAYPB1317236
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0451173422 Fiction / Romance / Fiction / Romance / Fiction / General Romance - General Fiction Fiction - Romance Historical Romance Romance & Sagas Romance: Regency
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search